Sold for: 1,100 EUR |
March 1999 |
Seifert, Victor Heinrich Berlin 1870 - 1953 H. 34/44 cm Stehendes Mädchen, in den Armen Bücher, von denen zwei zu Boden gefallen sind. Bronze, signiert. Schwarzer Marmorsockel. |
SEIFERT Victor Heinrich (1870... |
Sold for: 5,625 EUR |
November 2012 |
Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953), Upright standing Diana with quiver and arrows, c. 1910, patinated bronze, on a tall marble base, inscribed in the plinth, height 67.5 cm, (B). Specialist: Dr. |
Sold for: 1,188 EUR |
March 2011 |
AN AUSTRIAN BRONZE GROUP OF TWO GIRLS READING ´MÄRCHEN´ CAST FROM THE MODEL BY VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT (1870-1953), 20TH CENTURY Sitting on a bench and reading a book, the side inscribed Prof: Victor |
Sold for: 800 EUR |
February 2011 |
Seifert, Prof. Victor Heinrich Döbling, 1870 - Berlin, 1953 H. 40 cm Die Märchenstunde. Bronze, bräunlich patiniert. Signiert "Prof. V. Seifert". H. 40 cm |
Sold for: 1,200 EUR |
September 2010 |
Viktor Heinrich Seifert, 1870 - 1953 Berliner Bildhauer, studierte in Wien, Berlin und München. MÄDCHENAKT MIT TRINKSCHALE Höhe der Bronze: 36 cm. Gesamthöhe mit Sockel: 45 cm. Auf dem |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
June 2010 |
A BRONZE FIGURE OF A DRINKING WOMAN ´TRINKENDER FRAUENAKT´ CAST FROM A MODEL BY VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT (AUSTRIAN, 1870-1953), CIRCA 1900 The naturalistic base signed Prof. V.H. Seifert. fec., mounted |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
February 2010 |
Seifert, Prof. Victor Heinrich Wien 1870 - 1953 Berlin H. 22/29 cm Frau mit Schale. Bronze, vergoldet und Elfenbein. Onyxsockel. Signiert. H. 22/29 cm (5135029) |
Sold for: 1,100 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien 1870 - 1953 H. 19/22 cm Weiblicher Akt beim Wasserschöpfen. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Signiert. Marmorsockel. H. 19/22 cm (75187) |
Sold for: 2,000 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 63/72 cm Kugelspielerin. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Signiert. Altersspuren. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 63/72 cm (75302) |
Sold for: 900 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 42/51 cm Anglerin. Bronze, zweifarbig patiniert. Signiert. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 42/51 cm (75198) |
Sold for: 2,400 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 36/46 cm Trinkende. Entwurf um 1900. Bronze, zweifarbig patiniert. Signiert. 1 Arm lose, Altersspuren. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 36/46 cm (75381) |
Sold for: 2,800 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 63/74 cm Trinkende. Entwurf um 1900. Bronze, patiniert. Signiert. Altersspuren. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 63/74 cm (75280) |
Sold for: 1,600 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 87/93 cm Anglerin. Bronze, zweifarbig patiniert. Signiert. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 87/93 cm (75301) |
Sold for: 360 EUR |
June 2008 |
Seifert, Victor Heinrich Wien 1870 - 1953 Berlin H. 27/37 cm Anglerin. Bronze, patiniert, Marmorsockel. Signiert Prof. V. Seifert. H. 27/37 cm (8986060) |