Sold for: 1,100 EUR |
March 1999 |
Seifert, Victor Heinrich Berlin 1870 - 1953 H. 34/44 cm Stehendes Mädchen, in den Armen Bücher, von denen zwei zu Boden gefallen sind. Bronze, signiert. Schwarzer Marmorsockel. |
SEIFERT Victor Heinrich (1870... |
Sold for: 1,010 EUR |
June 2014 |
Victor H. Seifert (1870-1953), Nude with a Snake, around 1910 Bronze, brown and green patina and marble base Germany, around 1910 Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953) - Berlin sculptor, student of |
Bronze with brown patina |
Sold for: 1,200 EUR |
June 2014 |
Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953), Drinking Nude, c. 1910 Bronze, dark brown patina, marble base Germany, Berlin, around 1910 Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953) - Berlin sculptor, student of Ernst |
Other Bronze |
Sold for: 1,125 GBP |
February 2014 |
A VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT (1870-1953) PATINATED AND GILT GILT BRONZE FIGURE CIRCA 1900 Modelled and cast as a naked young woman drinking from a gilded bowl, marble plinth, signed V. Seifert, foundry |
Patinated Bronze |
Sold for: 681 EUR |
July 2013 |
Bronze statue „Warrior“ by Victor H. Seifert, late 19th Century Germany, late 19th Century Patinated bronze on a marble base Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 “ 1953) - Austrian sculptor |
Patinated Bronze |
Sold for: 5,625 EUR |
November 2012 |
Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953), Upright standing Diana with quiver and arrows, c. 1910, patinated bronze, on a tall marble base, inscribed in the plinth, height 67.5 cm, (B). Specialist: Dr. |
Sold for: 1,188 EUR |
March 2011 |
AN AUSTRIAN BRONZE GROUP OF TWO GIRLS READING ´MÄRCHEN´ CAST FROM THE MODEL BY VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT (1870-1953), 20TH CENTURY Sitting on a bench and reading a book, the side inscribed Prof: Victor |
Sold for: 800 EUR |
February 2011 |
Seifert, Prof. Victor Heinrich Döbling, 1870 - Berlin, 1953 H. 40 cm Die Märchenstunde. Bronze, bräunlich patiniert. Signiert "Prof. V. Seifert". H. 40 cm |
Sold for: 504 GBP |
February 2011 |
Victor Heinrich Seifert, Austrian (1870-1953) A bronze figure of a girl Trinkende the nude girl drinking from a gilt cup, on an integral circular base, dark brown patination, signed V. Seifert and |
Other Bronze |
Sold for: 1,200 EUR |
September 2010 |
Viktor Heinrich Seifert, 1870 - 1953 Berliner Bildhauer, studierte in Wien, Berlin und München. MÄDCHENAKT MIT TRINKSCHALE Höhe der Bronze: 36 cm. Gesamthöhe mit Sockel: 45 cm. Auf dem |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
June 2010 |
A BRONZE FIGURE OF A DRINKING WOMAN ´TRINKENDER FRAUENAKT´ CAST FROM A MODEL BY VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT (AUSTRIAN, 1870-1953), CIRCA 1900 The naturalistic base signed Prof. V.H. Seifert. fec., mounted |
Sold for: 1,900 EUR |
May 2010 |
VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT (1978-1953) Salomé Epreuve en bronze patiné. Fonte d´édition sur socle ovale en marbre. Signée. H_37 cm (sujet seul) socle H_8,5 cm L_10,5 cm P_16 cm |
Other Bronze |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
February 2010 |
Seifert, Prof. Victor Heinrich Wien 1870 - 1953 Berlin H. 22/29 cm Frau mit Schale. Bronze, vergoldet und Elfenbein. Onyxsockel. Signiert. H. 22/29 cm (5135029) |
Sold for: 15,000 SEK |
June 2009 |
Victor Heinrich Seifert Österrike 1870-1953. "Marchen" - Läsande barn. Signerad Prof: V.H. Seifert. Patinerad brons på sockel av sten, total H 45. A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed Prof: V.H. |
Patinated Bronze |
Sold for: 2,800 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 63/74 cm Trinkende. Entwurf um 1900. Bronze, patiniert. Signiert. Altersspuren. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 63/74 cm (75280) |
Sold for: 1,600 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 87/93 cm Anglerin. Bronze, zweifarbig patiniert. Signiert. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 87/93 cm (75301) |
Sold for: 1,100 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien 1870 - 1953 H. 19/22 cm Weiblicher Akt beim Wasserschöpfen. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Signiert. Marmorsockel. H. 19/22 cm (75187) |
Sold for: 2,000 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 63/72 cm Kugelspielerin. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Signiert. Altersspuren. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 63/72 cm (75302) |
Sold for: 900 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 42/51 cm Anglerin. Bronze, zweifarbig patiniert. Signiert. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 42/51 cm (75198) |
Sold for: 2,400 EUR |
March 2009 |
Seifert, Victor Wien, 1870 - 1953 H. 36/46 cm Trinkende. Entwurf um 1900. Bronze, zweifarbig patiniert. Signiert. 1 Arm lose, Altersspuren. Marmorsockel. Best. H. 36/46 cm (75381) |
Sold for: 4,375 EUR |
December 2008 |
A BRONZE FIGURE OF DIANA
CAST FROM A MODEL BY VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT (AUSTRIAN, 1870-1953), CIRCA 1900
The naturalistic base signed V.H. Seifert. fec., lacking attribute
107 cm. high |
Other Bronze |
Sold for: 360 EUR |
June 2008 |
Seifert, Victor Heinrich Wien 1870 - 1953 Berlin H. 27/37 cm Anglerin. Bronze, patiniert, Marmorsockel. Signiert Prof. V. Seifert. H. 27/37 cm (8986060) |
Sold for: 125 GBP |
April 2008 |
A GERMAN BRONZE STATUETTE OF A NAKED GIRL
AFTER PROF. VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT, 20TH CENTURY
Depicted drinking from a cup, on a circular base inscribed ´PROF. V. SEIFERT, on a square black veined |
Other Bronze |
Sold for: 14,400 GBP |
June 2007 |
VICTOR HEINRICH SEIFERT GERMAN, 1870-1953 TRINKENDE (A NUDE LIFTING A CUP TO HER LIPS) signed: V. Seifert . and inscribed: D1855 Akt.Gs. v. H. Gladenbeck Sohn. bronze, dark brown patina on stone base |
Bronze with brown patina |