Sold for: 43,500 EUR |
December 2014 |
Wladyslaw Slewinski 1854-1918 NATURE MORTE AUX ANÉMONES ET AUX POMMES signed W. Slewinski (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 60 cm ; 28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in. |
SLEWINSKI Wladyslaw (1854-1918) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 20,000 EUR |
December 2011 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1854-1918) Scène de village illisiblement signé ´E. Slewinski´ et avec le cachet de l´atelier ´WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI ze spuseizny POSMIERTNEI´ (au revers) huile sur toile 54 x 73 |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 25,000 EUR |
December 2011 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1854-1918) Les Rochers signé ´E. Slewinsky´ et avec le cachet de l´atelier ´WHADYSLAW SLEWINSKY ze spuseizny POSMIERTNEI´ (au revers) huile sur toile 43.5 x 62.2 cm. (17¼ x 24½ |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 12,500 EUR |
December 2011 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1854-1918) Bouquet de fleurs huile sur toile 29.2 x 32.2 cm. (11½ x 12¾ in.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 27,400 EUR |
December 2009 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´FORGIVENESS IN BRETANY´; OIL ON CANVAS. |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 78,250 EUR |
May 2008 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´VASE OF FLOWERS WITH THREE APPLES´; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS. |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 38,400 EUR |
May 2007 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´STILL LIFE WITH HYANCINTH´; WITH THE ATELIER STAMP ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 78,000 USD |
May 2007 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 NATURE MORTE AUX POMMES Painted in 1900. Signed W Slewinski and indistinctly inscribed (lower left) Oil on canvas |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 45,000 USD |
May 2007 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 CRUCHE DE FLEURS BLANCHES ET UNE ROSE Painted in 1904. Signed E. Slewinski and stamped with the signature on the reverse Oil on canvas |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 39,000 USD |
May 2007 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 REINES-MARGUERITES DANS LA CRUCHE Painted in 1897. Signed E. Slewinski and stamped with the signature on the reverse Oil on canvas |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 20,400 GBP |
February 2007 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 VASE DE FLEURS signed W. Slewinski (lower right) oil on canvas |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 50,400 EUR |
December 2006 |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 68,400 EUR |
December 2006 |
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´BRETON BOY WITH BREAD´; OIL ON CANVAS. |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 2,000 EUR |
March 2005 |
Wladyslaw Slewinsky 1854 Bialynin- 1918 Paris, zug. STILLEBEN MIT ÄPFELN UND BIRNEN Die Früchte auf weißes, gefaltetes Tuch gelegt. Öl/Malkarton. 28 x 48 cm. Im alten Rahmen. Verso |