Sold for: 43,500 EUR
December 2014
Wladyslaw Slewinski 1854-1918 NATURE MORTE AUX ANÉMONES ET AUX POMMES signed W. Slewinski (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 60 cm ; 28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.
SLEWINSKI Wladyslaw (1854-1918)
Sold for: 20,000 EUR
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1854-1918) Scène de village illisiblement signé ´E. Slewinski´ et avec le cachet de l´atelier ´WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI ze spuseizny POSMIERTNEI´ (au revers) huile sur toile 54 x 73
Sold for: 25,000 EUR
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1854-1918) Les Rochers signé ´E. Slewinsky´ et avec le cachet de l´atelier ´WHADYSLAW SLEWINSKY ze spuseizny POSMIERTNEI´ (au revers) huile sur toile 43.5 x 62.2 cm. (17¼ x 24½
Sold for: 12,500 EUR
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1854-1918) Bouquet de fleurs huile sur toile 29.2 x 32.2 cm. (11½ x 12¾ in.)
Sold for: 27,400 EUR
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´FORGIVENESS IN BRETANY´; OIL ON CANVAS.
Sold for: 78,250 EUR
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´VASE OF FLOWERS WITH THREE APPLES´; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS.
Sold for: 38,400 EUR
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´STILL LIFE WITH HYANCINTH´; WITH THE ATELIER STAMP ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS.
Sold for: 78,000 USD
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 NATURE MORTE AUX POMMES Painted in 1900. Signed W Slewinski and indistinctly inscribed (lower left) Oil on canvas
Sold for: 45,000 USD
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 CRUCHE DE FLEURS BLANCHES ET UNE ROSE Painted in 1904. Signed E. Slewinski and stamped with the signature on the reverse Oil on canvas
Sold for: 39,000 USD
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 REINES-MARGUERITES DANS LA CRUCHE Painted in 1897. Signed E. Slewinski and stamped with the signature on the reverse Oil on canvas
Sold for: 20,400 GBP
February 2007
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI 1854-1918 VASE DE FLEURS signed W. Slewinski (lower right) oil on canvas
Sold for: 50,400 EUR
December 2006
Sold for: 68,400 EUR
December 2006
WLADYSLAW SLEWINSKI (1856-1918) ´BRETON BOY WITH BREAD´; OIL ON CANVAS.
Sold for: 2,000 EUR
March 2005
Wladyslaw Slewinsky 1854 Bialynin- 1918 Paris, zug. STILLEBEN MIT ÄPFELN UND BIRNEN Die Früchte auf weißes, gefaltetes Tuch gelegt. Öl/Malkarton. 28 x 48 cm. Im alten Rahmen. Verso