Sold for: 450 EUR
March 2013
Afanassij Iwanowitsch SCHELOUMOFF * (Kamenec, westl. Russland 1892 - 1983 Starnberg) "Trojka im Schnee, verfolgt von Wölfen" unten rechts signiert: A. Scheloumoff, Öl auf Leinwand, 30 x 40 cm, gerahmt
Sold for: 793 USD
September 2012
* Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff (Ukrainian, 1892-1983) The Wolves at Sunset oil on board signed A. Scheloumoff (lower right) 9 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches.
Oil on board
Sold for: 1,342 USD
*Athanasei Iwanowitsch Scheloumoff (Russian, 1892-1983) Troika Racing from the Wolves oil on canvas signed A. Scheloumoff (lower right) 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches.
Sold for: 3,245 EUR
Afanassij Iwanowitsch Scheloumoff * (Kamenetz 1892-1983 Starnberg) Troika in the Snow on a Wolf Hunt, signed A. Scheloumoff, oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm, framed, (Rei)
Sold for: 1,100 EUR
July 2008
Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff, 1892 - 1983 RUSSISCHE WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT VERSCHNEITEN HÄUSERN UND REITERN AM GATTER Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 70 cm. Rechts unten signiert. (701512)
Sold for: 2,200 EUR
July 2008
Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff, 1892 - 1983, oder Athanase Scheloumoff 1912 - 1976 RUSSISCHE TROJKA IN VERSCHNEITER TAIGA Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 41 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Mit Kutscher
Sold for: 1,200 GBP
March 2007
Afanasii Ivanovich Scheloumov (Russian, 1892-1983) Troikas running in a winter landscape signed ´A. Scheloumoff´ (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 39 3/8 in. (50.8 x 100 cm.)
Sold for: 3,250 USD
February 2007
ATHANAS IVANOVICH SCHELOUMOFF (russian 1892-1983) RIDING THE HOUNDS Signed. Oil on canvas. 23 3/4 x 31 3/4 in. provenance: From the collection of Marie Evans, Alexandria, Virginia.
Sold for: 480 GBP
May 2006
Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff (Russian, 1892-1983) Running from the wolves signed ´A Scheloumoff´ (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 39½ in. (61 x 100.4 cm.)
Sold for: 2,040 GBP
March 2006
Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff (Russian, 1892-1983) On the scent signed ´A Scheloumoff´ (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 31½ in. (61 x 80 cm.)