Sold for: 450 EUR |
March 2013 |
Afanassij Iwanowitsch SCHELOUMOFF * (Kamenec, westl. Russland 1892 - 1983 Starnberg) "Trojka im Schnee, verfolgt von Wölfen" unten rechts signiert: A. Scheloumoff, Öl auf Leinwand, 30 x 40 cm, gerahmt |
SCHELOUMOFF Athanas Ivanovich... |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 793 USD |
September 2012 |
* Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff (Ukrainian, 1892-1983) The Wolves at Sunset oil on board signed A. Scheloumoff (lower right) 9 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. |
Oil on board |
Sold for: 1,342 USD |
May 2012 |
*Athanasei Iwanowitsch Scheloumoff (Russian, 1892-1983) Troika Racing from the Wolves oil on canvas signed A. Scheloumoff (lower right) 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 3,245 EUR |
March 2012 |
Afanassij Iwanowitsch Scheloumoff * (Kamenetz 1892-1983 Starnberg) Troika in the Snow on a Wolf Hunt, signed A. Scheloumoff, oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm, framed, (Rei) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,100 EUR |
July 2008 |
Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff, 1892 - 1983 RUSSISCHE WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT VERSCHNEITEN HÄUSERN UND REITERN AM GATTER Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 70 cm. Rechts unten signiert. (701512) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 2,200 EUR |
July 2008 |
Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff, 1892 - 1983, oder Athanase Scheloumoff 1912 - 1976 RUSSISCHE TROJKA IN VERSCHNEITER TAIGA Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 41 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Mit Kutscher |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,200 GBP |
March 2007 |
Afanasii Ivanovich Scheloumov (Russian, 1892-1983)
Troikas running in a winter landscape
signed ´A. Scheloumoff´ (lower right)
oil on canvas
20 x 39 3/8 in. (50.8 x 100 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 3,250 USD |
February 2007 |
ATHANAS IVANOVICH SCHELOUMOFF (russian 1892-1983) RIDING THE HOUNDS Signed. Oil on canvas. 23 3/4 x 31 3/4 in. provenance: From the collection of Marie Evans, Alexandria, Virginia. |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 480 GBP |
May 2006 |
Athanas Ivanovich Scheloumoff (Russian, 1892-1983)
Running from the wolves
signed ´A Scheloumoff´ (lower right)
oil on canvas
24 x 39½ in. (61 x 100.4 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 2,040 GBP |
March 2006 |
On the scent
oil on canvas
24 x 31½ in. (61 x 80 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |