Sold for: 1,362 EUR
January 2014
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (1821-1881), ‘Harvest Scene’, 1857 Oil on canvas Germany, 1857 Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (1821-1881) “ German landscape painter Signed and dated lower right
Sold for: 8,750 EUR
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan, Bohemia 1821“1881 Hallstatt) Fishing Boats in Rough Seas in Open Seascape with Harbour, signed, dated, J. C. B. Püttner 1869, oil on canvas, 79 x 118.5 cm, framed,
Sold for: 18,600 EUR
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan, Bohemia 1821“1881 Hallstatt) Hustle and Bustle in St Mark™s Square, Venice, signed and dated JCB Püttner 1859, oil on canvas, 60 x 100 cm, framed, (W) Specialist:
Sold for: 5,625 EUR
June 2012
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan, Bohemia 1821-1881 Hallstatt) Ships on a Stormy Sea, indistinctly signed JCB Püttner, oil on canvas, 63 x 79 cm, framed, (frame damaged), (Rei) Provenance: Dorotheum
Sold for: 3,000 EUR
June 2012
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan, Bohemia 1821-1881 Hallstatt) Fishermen on the Canal, signed, dated J. C. B. Püttner 1873, oil on canvas, 58 x 85 cm, framed, damage to left, (Rei) Specialist: Mag.
Sold for: 6,250 EUR
June 2012
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan, Bohemia 1821-1881 Hallstatt) Sailing Boats and Paddle Steamer by the Coast, signed, dated JCB Püttner 1876, oil on canvas, 77.5 x 115 cm, framed, (W) Specialist: Dr.
Sold for: 19,820 EUR
Josef Carl Püttner (Plan 1821 - 1881 Vöslau) The Sea Battle at Helgoland 1864, oil on board, signed "Püttner", 38,5 x 26,5 cm, framed, (Lu) Depicted is the burning Austrian frigate Schwarzenberg, in
Oil on board
Sold for: 2,500 EUR
February 2012
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan, Bohemia 1821-1881 Hallstatt) Rescued by the Rocks in Stormy Seas, signed JCB Püttner, oil on board, 52.5 x 71 cm, framed, (W) Specialist:
Oil on board
Sold for: 2,250 EUR
June 2011
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan, Böhmen 1821-1881 Hallstatt) Fischer an der Küste, signiert, datiert J. C. B. Püttner 1863, Öl auf Leinwand,42,5 x 69 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)
Sold for: 2,250 GBP
April 2011
Josef-Carl-Berthold Puttner (German, 1821-1881) Hope signed ´J.C.B Püttner´ (lower right) oil on canvas 19¼ x 23¼ in. (48.4 x 59 cm.)
Sold for: 7,000 EUR
April 2009
Josef carl Berth. Püttner (Plan/Böhmen 1821 - 1881 Hallstatt) Santa Maria della Salute in Venedig Öl auf Leinwand 68 x 100 cm Signiert und datiert rechts unten: J.C.B. Püttner 1865 Der Auktionserlös
Sold for: 37,000 USD
January 2008
Josef Karl Berthold Puttner (Austrian, 1821-1881) An Amercian port view said to be San Franciso harbor signed and dated ´J.C.B. Puttner/18..´ (lower left) oil on canvas 20½ x 29 in. (52.1 x
Sold for: 3,200 EUR
December 2007
Josef Karl Bertold Püttner 1821 - 1881 SCHIFFE VOR DER KÜSTE IM ABENDLICHT Mehrere Segelboote zum Teil mit eingezogenen Segeln an einer Meeresbucht mit zahlreicher Figurenstaffage. Öl auf
Sold for: 540 EUR
September 2006
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Austrian, 1821-1881) Activities on the waterside signed and dated ´J.C.B.Puttner 1861´ (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 34.5 x 50.5 cm.
Sold for: 3,200 EUR
June 2002
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan/Böhmen 1821 - 1881 Bad Vöslau) Pendants "Heimkehr der Fischerboote"; "Schiff auf hoher See" Öl auf Leinwand 67 x 79 cm bzw. 63 x 79 cm
Sold for: 7,000 EUR
March 2002
Josef Carl Berthold Püttner (Plan/Böhmen 1821 - 1881 Bad Vöslau) Die Piazzetta in Venedig Öl auf Leinwand 79,5 x 119 cm Signiert links unten: JCB Püttner