Sold for: 11,250 GBP
December 2015
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov 1879-1955 UNEXPECTED STOP signed in Latin and dated 1939 l.r.; further inscribed with a dedication on the backing board tempera on board 49.5 by 65cm, 19 1/2 by 25 1/2 in.
Tempera on board
Sold for: 28,750 GBP
December 2015
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov 1879-1955 THREE SCHOLARS signed in Latin l.r. oil on canvas 95 by 66cm, 37 1/2 by 26in.
Sold for: 11,250 GBP
December 2015
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov 1879-1955 GOING TO CHURCH signed in Latin l.r. gouache on card 24 by 30cm, 9 1/2 by 11 3/4 in.
Gouache on card
Sold for: 3,600 EUR
May 2015
Stepan F. Kolesnikov (1879-1955), Stork, Gouache, 20th Century Gouache on cardboard Belgrade, early 20th century Stepan Fedorovič Kolesnikov (1879-1955) - Ukrainian landscape painter Signed with ˜S.
Gouache on cardboard
Sold for: 18,750 GBP
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov (Russian, 1879-1955) Plowing signed in Latin and dated ´1930´ (lower left) oil on canvas 90 x 116cm (35 7/16 x 45 11/16in).
Sold for: 21,250 GBP
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov (Russian, 1879-1955) Le Crépuscule signed in Latin and dated ´1930´ (lower left); with gallery label inscribed with title and numbered ´N38´ (on verso) oil on canvas 76 x
Sold for: 5,625 GBP
November 2013
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov 1879 - 1955 REST STOP signed in Latin l.l. gouache, watercolour and oil on card image size: 47.5 by 62.5cm, 18 3/4 by 24 1/2 in.
Watercolor Other
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
November 2013
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov 1879 - 1955 CHRISTMAS EVE signed in Latin l.l. gouache on board 49 by 64cm, 19 1/4 by 25 1/4 in.
Gouache on board
Sold for: 7,500 GBP
November 2013
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov 1879 - 1955 AT THE CHURCH DOOR AND WASHERWOMAN IN WINTER Quantity: 2 both signed in Cyrillic, one l.l. and the other l.r. gouache on card 21 by 27.5cm, 81/4 by 10 3/4 in.;
Gouache on card
Sold for: 8,750 GBP
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, FRANCE STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 A PAIR OF RUSSIAN LANDSCAPES signed in Latin and dated 1931 l.r.; further dedicated by the artist, dated 1931,
Sold for: 10,000 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 WASHERWOMEN BY THE RIVER oil on canvas laid on board 60 by 79.6cm, 23 1/2 by 31 1/4 in.
Sold for: 12,670 EUR
Stepan Kolesnikov (1879-1955), Gouache “Winter Landscape“, 1941 Gouache on cardboard Russia / Serbia, 1941 Stepan Fedorovic Kolesnikov (1879 “ 1955) “ Russian landscape artist Signed and
Gouache on cardboard
Sold for: 30,000 GBP
Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov (Russian, 1879-1955) Autumnal landscape signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 82 x 114cm (32 5/16 x 44 7/8in).
Sold for: 10,000 GBP
Stepan Kolesnikov (1879-1955) Open fields signed ´S. Kolesnikoff´ (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on board 15¼ x 24¾ in (38.5 x 62.5 cm.)
Gouache on board
Sold for: 9,375 GBP
Stepan Kolesnikov (1879-1955) Homeward in winter signed ´S. Kolesnikoff.´ (lower left) gouache on board 24 5/8 x 19 1/8 in. (62.7 x 48.6 cm.)
Gouache on board
Sold for: 10,000 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879-1955 KIRGHIZ TRAVELLERS signed in Latin l.r. oil on canvas laid on board 55.2 by 68cm, 21 3/4 by 26 3/4 in.
Sold for: 11,250 GBP
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE EUROPEAN COLLECTION STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 AUTUMN signed in Latin l.l.; gouache on paper 44.7 by 60cm, 17 1/2 by 23 1/2 in.
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 73,250 GBP
Stepan Kolesnikov (1879-1955) Horse and rider, Turkestan signed ´S. Kolesnikoff´ (lower right) oil on canvas 28 x 35 in. (71.1 x 88.9 cm.)
Sold for: 9,512 EUR
January 2012
ƒ Stepan Fedorovic KOLESNIKOV (1879-1955) Vaches dans le pré, 1920 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 72 x 112 cm Estimation : € 10,000-15,000
Sold for: 10,000 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 RETURNING FROM CHURCH gouache on paper 40.4cm by 51cm, 15 3/4 by 20in.
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 5,000 GBP
June 2011
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 OUT TO PASTURE oil on board 38.5 by 52.5cm, 15 1/4 by 20 3/4 in.
Oil on board
Sold for: 3,491 EUR
Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov Russia 1879-1955 SPRING. (d) Sign. 1909. Gouache, 23x30 cm.
Sold for: 8,125 GBP
November 2010
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 SEATED PEASANT signed in Latin and dated 1942 l.r.; further inscribed Macedonije on the reverse gouache on board signed in Latin and dated 1942 l.r.; further
Gouache on board
Sold for: 10,000 GBP
November 2010
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 THE HARVESTERS signed in Latin l.l. gouache on card
Gouache on card
Sold for: 15,625 USD
November 2010
Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov Russian, 1875-1955 Heading Home Signed in Cyrillic (ll) Oil on canvas 36 1/8 x 44 inches (91.7 x 111.8 cm) C
Sold for: 10,625 GBP
November 2010
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 GOING TO CHURCH signed in Latin l.l. gouache on paper
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 7,500 GBP
November 2010
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 STORKS signed in Latin l.l. gouache on paper
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 16,250 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 CHURCH IN WINTER signed in Latin l.r.; further signed and inscribed with address in Latin and dedicated in Cyrillic and dated 1937 on the reverse gouache on
Sold for: 5,625 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 THE CARPET MAKERS signed in Cyrillic and dated 1912 l.r.; further inscribed on the reverse oil on board 27 by 35cm, 10 1/2 by 13 3/4 in.
Oil on board
Sold for: 28,125 USD
April 2010
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, UNITED STATES STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 MAUNDY THURSDAY signed S. Kolesnikoff (lower right); stamped with artist´s name in Cyrillic and bears title
Sold for: 80,000 SEK
Stepan Fyodorovich Kolesnikov Ryssland 1879-1955. Attributed to. Before the service. Oil on canvas, 93.5 x 125.5 cm.
Sold for: 59,375 USD
November 2009
Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov Russian, 1879-1955 Village Scene with Women Fetching Water, 1929 Signed S. Kolesnikov and dated 1929 (lr) Oil on canvas 34 x 39 3/8 inches (86.4 x 100 cm)
Sold for: 15,000 EUR
September 2009
Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov, 1879 - 1955 SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT KIRCHE Öl auf Leinwand. 37 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Expertise: Kopie des Zertifikats von Maricevic Fine Art Antiques,
Sold for: 8,500 EUR
September 2009
Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov, 1879 - 1955 SÜDRUSSISCHE LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Holz. 27,5 x 35 cm. Rechts unten signiert, rückseitig bezeichnet. (7506238)
Oil on panel
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 WINTER signed in Latin l.r.; further signed in Latin, titled in Cyrillic and inscribed with the artist´s address on both sides of the backboard gouache on card
Gouache on card
Sold for: 10,625 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 IN THE SNOW signed in Latin and dated 1936 l.r.; further signed and dated in Latin on the backboard gouache on card
Gouache on card
Sold for: 18,750 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879 - 1955 A WINTER´S WALK signed in Latin l.r.; inscribed with the artist´s address on the backboard gouache on paper
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 10,000 GBP
November 2008
Stepan Kolesnikov (1879-1955) In the fields signed in Cyrillic and dated ´S. Kolesnikov 1919/I/10´ (lower left) gouache on board 5 5/8 x 11 in. (14.2 x 27.9 cm.)
Gouache on board
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
June 2008
Stepan Kolesnikov (1879-1955) Sledging signed ´S. Kolesnikoff´ (lower left) gouache on cardboard 19½ x 25¼ in. (49.5 x 64.1 cm.)
Gouache on cardboard
Sold for: 10,000 GBP
June 2008
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV 1879-1955 DEER IN THE SNOW signed in Latin l.r. gouache on board
Gouache on board
Sold for: 48,500 GBP
November 2007
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikoff (1879-1955) The Potato harvest in Belorussia signed ´S. Kolesnikoff´ (lower right) oil on canvas 20 1/4 x 39 1/2 in. (71.1 x 100.3 cm.)
Sold for: 9,000 EUR
September 2007
Stepan Feodorovich Kolesnikov 1879-1955 DIE BÄUERINNEN Öl auf Holz. 22,9 x 25,7 cm. Links unten signiert. (670578)
Oil on panel
Sold for: 10,200 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV, 1879-1955 MENDING THE NETS signed in Latin l.l.; further signed, inscribed with the artist´s address on reverse and dated 1937 gouache with watercolour on paper
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 4,560 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV, 1879-1955 SAINT STEPAN DYCHANSKY signed in Cyrilic on reverse and dated 1942 Belgrade and further inscribed in Serbian oil on panel
Oil on panel
Sold for: 36,000 GBP
w - STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV, 1879-1955 PLOUGHING THE FIELD signed in Latin l.l. and dated 1923 oil on canvas
Sold for: 19,200 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV, 1879-1955 FIGURES OUTSIDE A CHURCH signed in Latin l.r. oil on canvas
Sold for: 10,200 GBP
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV, 1879-1955 WINTER LANDSCAPE signed in Latin l.r.; further signed in Latin on reverse and inscribed with artist´s address gouache with watercolour on paper
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 9,000 USD
STEPHAN FEODOROVICH KOLESNIKOV (russian 1879-1955) RUSSIAN PEASANT WOMEN Signed "S Kolesnikoff" bottom left, oil on panel 9 x 10 1/8 in. (22.9 x 25.7cm)
Oil on panel
Sold for: 3,600 USD
April 2007
Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikov (1879-1955) Campers at Rest signed ´S. Kolesnikoff´ (lower right) gouache on paper laid down on board 10½ x 12½ in. (26.7 x 31.8 cm.)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 13,200 GBP
December 2004
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV, 1879-1955 SETTING UP CAMP signed in Latin l.r. oil on canvas
Sold for: 20,400 GBP
December 2004
STEPAN FEDOROVICH KOLESNIKOV, 1879-1955 DESCENT FROM THE MOUNTAIN signed in Latin l.r. oil on canvas