Sold for: 1,050 EUR |
December 1999 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Anfang, 19. Jh. Auf Werk bez. "Josef Anton Rinzler, Bregenz" H. 45 cm Architektonisch gegliedertes Nussbaumgehäuse mit Bronzeappliken, gestreckter Sockel, filigranen |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 800 EUR |
September 1999 |
Biedermeier-Taschenuhrstaender mit Spindeltaschenuhr DEUTSCH, 1. Haelfte 19. Jh. H. 21 cm Honigfarbenes Birken-Wurzelholzgehaeuse in Form einer Bodenstanduhr. Passend dazu eine Spindeltaschenuhr im |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,800 EUR |
March 1999 |
Biedermeier-Portaluhr mit Jaquemarts WIEN, Anfang 19. Jh. H. 61 cm Architektonisch gegliedertes Mahagoni-Gehäuse, verspiegelte Säulengalerie mit weißen Alabastersäulen und von poliment vergoldeten |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 4,250 EUR |
March 1999 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr ÖSTERREICH, Anfang 19. Jh. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Joseph Sauer" H. 53 cm Schlankes Nußbaumgehäuse mit Klauenfüßen auf gestrecktem Basissockel, gewölbten Stützpfeilern und feinen |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 2,000 EUR |
December 1998 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr DEUTSCH. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Johann Fischer, Muenchen" H. 47 cm Aussergewoehnliches Kirschbaumgehaeuse mit aufgesetzten Bronzeappliken, ebonisierten Stuetzpfeilern und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 1,450 EUR |
January 1998 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr WIEN, Anfang 19. Jh. H. 31 cm Ebonisiertes Birnbaumgehaeuse mit profiliertem Sockel und giebelfoermigen Abschluss. Weisses Emailblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, feiner Lunette und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 1,200 EUR |
December 1997 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr DEUTSCH, Anfang 19. Jh. Auf Werk bez. "Leonhard Sax" H. 31,5 cm Wurzel-Nussbaumgehaeuse mit ebonisierter und gekehlter Sockelleiste sowie profiliertem Kranz. Weisses Emailblatt |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 2,050 EUR |
December 1997 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr mit Kuckuckruf SCHWARZWALD, 1. Haelfte 19. Jh. Bez. "Winterhalter" H. 42 cm Schlankes Wurzelholzgehaeuse mit verglaster Vorderfront und geschwungenem, giebelfoermigen Abschluss. |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 950 EUR |
December 1997 |
Kleine Biedermeier-Tischuhr mit zwei Vasen Wohl WIEN, 19. Jh. H. 16 cm Quaderfoermiges, graviertes Glasgehaeuse auf Sockel und zwei passende Vasen. Weisses Emailblatt mit roemischen Ziffern und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 1,900 EUR |
September 1997 |
Biedermeier-Portaluhr WIEN, Anfang 19. Jh. H. 44 cm Architektonisch gegliedertes Wurzelholzgehaeuse auf gestuftem, breiten Basissockel, Saeulengalerie mit verspiegeltem Hintergrund, quadratischer |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 2,200 EUR |
September 1997 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr mit Grand Sonnerie und Wecker SCHWEIZ, Anfang 19. Jh. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Dubois & Compagnie" H. 41 cm Schlichtes Nussbaumgehaeuse mit ovalem Sichtfenster fuer Pendel, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
September 1997 |
Biedermeier-Wanduhr (Brettluhr) WIEN, Anfang 19. Jh. H. 44 cm Geschlossenes Messinggehaeuse mit Abstandsdornen auf profiliertem Kirschbaumbrett. Verzierte Messingvorderfront mit weissem Emailblatt, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 3,500 EUR |
June 1997 |
Biedermeier-Wanduhr (Brettluhr) WIEN, Anfang 19. Jh. H. 35 cm Geschlossenes Messinggehaeuse mit Abstandsdornen auf Kirschbaumbrett. Weißes Emailblatt mit roemischen Ziffern, feiner Lunette und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 1,200 EUR |
December 1996 |
Biedermeier-Wanduhr WIEN, um 1860 H. 112 cm Bandintarsiertes, dreiseitig verglastes Nußbaumgehaeuse mit durchbrochenem Aufsatz und Rocaille als unteren Abschluß. Feines, zweiteiliges Emailblatt mit |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 600 EUR |
September 1996 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Mitte 19. Jahrhundert H. 37 cm Gestuftes Nußbaum-Gehaeuse mit schwarzen Profilleisten. zweiteiliges, weißes Emailblatt mit roemischen Ziffern und verzierten Zeigern. Messingwerk |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 1,875 EUR |
May 2013 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock with 1 month power reserve, rectangular brass movement, weight driven via wire, Graham escapement, power reserve: 1 month, counter ratchet, enamel dial, blued steel |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 375 EUR |
May 2013 |
A small Late Biedermeier wall pendulum clock, brass movement, weight driven, power reserve: 1 week, lever escapement, two-part enamel dial, steel clock hands, gilt cast brass lunette, wooden rod |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 4,750 EUR |
May 2013 |
A Biedermeier table clock with "Augenwender" - "Jäger, Joseph Treffler in Prag", round movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1-2 days, date index, 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 500 EUR |
May 2013 |
A small Biedermeier table clock from Vienna - "Jakob Palma", round movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, 1/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, enamel dial, glazed chased bezel, curved |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 2,000 EUR |
May 2013 |
A small lantern clock in the Biedermeier style, insert brass movement, weight driven via wire, power reserve: probably 1 week, silver-plated dial, brass bezel, blued steel clock hands, wooden rod |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Lantern Clock |
Sold for: 875 GBP |
April 2013 |
A BIEDERMEIER SATINBIRCH COMMODE HORLOGE EARLY 19TH CENTURY, SWEDEN With an integrated longcase clock above four drawers on later reeded ebonised bun feet, the painted dial inscribed A.A.S. MORA, the |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Longcase Clock |
Sold for: 1,000 GBP |
December 2012 |
A BIEDERMEIER SATINBIRCH AND EBONISED LONGCASE CLOCK SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY The white painted dial centred with signature ´N. Jonsson Stockholm´, with Roman numerals and brass hands, restorations |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Longcase Clock |
Sold for: 3,250 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock rectangular brass movement, weight driven via wires, Graham escapement, power reserve: 1 week, steel rod pendulum with brass pendulum bob, 4/4 hour striking |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 1,375 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Late Biedermeier wall pendulum clock 8 days movement, weight driven, Graham escapement, 2-part enamel dial, blued steel clock-hands, cast bronze bezel, 3 glazed panels, single door rose wood clock |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 1,750 EUR |
November 2012 |
A small Biedermeier table clock from Neuenburg round flat-bottom brass movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 week, 1/4 hour striking mechanism with double strike on bells, repeater striking |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 1,250 EUR |
November 2012 |
A small Biedermeier table clock from Vienna, "Loré in Wien" round movement, spring driven, lever escapement, power reserve: 1 day, 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater function, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 4,500 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Late Biedermeier longcase clock from Vienna, with one-month power reserve "F. Schönberger" insert brass movement, weight driven via wire, counter ratchet, Graham escapement, power reserve: 1 month, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Longcase Clock |
Sold for: 875 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier portico commode clock with chiming drum mechanism, "Mich. Böck in Wien" movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Portico Clock |
Sold for: 1,063 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier portico clock with musical mechanism movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, striking mechanism can be switched off, musical |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Portico Clock |
Sold for: 625 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier portico clock with display case, "Johann Haicterer in Bruch a: d. L." movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism, alarm function, blued steel |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Portico Clock |
Sold for: 875 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier portico commode clock with display case, movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day,4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater function, guilloché silver-plated dial, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Portico Clock |
Sold for: 1,375 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier lantern clock replaced 19th Cent. movements , Huygens system wind-up, power reserve: 1 day, guilloché brass dial and glazed bezel, silver-plated numeral ring, steel clock-hands, 2-door |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Lantern Clock |
Sold for: 3,125 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier bronze commode clock round flat-bottom movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1-2 days, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, striking mechanism and repeater function |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 3,750 EUR |
November 2012 |
A Biedermeier picture clock with musical mechanism and automaton, movement, spring driven with ½ hour striking mechanism, chiming drum mechanism with 2 melodies, water automaton with 2 turning glass |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,500 USD |
October 2012 |
A BIEDERMEIER MAHOGANY BRACKET CLOCK, CIRCA 1840 33in. (83.8cm.) high, 15¼in. (38.7cm.) wide, 8in. (20.3cm.) deep |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Bracket Clock |
Sold for: 554 USD |
October 2012 |
Biedermeier Painted and Parcel-gilt, Onyx, and Gilt-metal-mounted Mantel Clock, mid-19th century, with two-train movement in round bezel flanked by wood scrolls, on temple-form case with four white |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Mantel Clock |
Sold for: 976 USD |
April 2012 |
A Biedermeier Style Mantel Clock, having a white enameled dial with Arabic hours and minutes above parquetry inlaid radial decoration, raised on a rectangular base with ebonized banding, further |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Mantel Clock |
Sold for: 1,500 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock with one-month power reserve brass movement, weight driven, via wire, Graham escapement, power reserve: 1 month, wood rod pendulum, enamel dial, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock brass movement, weight driven, power reserve: 8 days, Graham escapement, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, striking mechanism |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 2,750 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock - "Dobner in Wien" 1835-58, Roszau, brass movement, weight driven, via wire, Graham escapement, power reserve: 1 week, enamel dial, cast brass bezel, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 813 EUR |
March 2012 |
A small Late Biedermeier wall pendulum clock 8 days movement, weight driven, Graham escapement, wood rod pendulum with brass bob, 2-part enamel dial, steel hands, ornamental rosewood |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 563 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Late Biedermeier wall pendulum clock brass movement, weight driven, via wire, power reserve: 8 days, ebonised wood pendulum, brass bob, spring suspension, enamel dial, cast brass |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 625 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Biedermeier commode clock round movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater function, silver-plated numeral ring, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 3,750 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Biedermeier picture clock with musical mechanism rectangular movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, rod pendulum, wire suspension, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,500 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Biedermeier portal clock with one-week power reserve and musical mechanism round brass movement, spring driven, external ratchet, power reserve: 1 week, Viennese 4/4 hour striking |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 3,250 EUR |
March 2012 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock from Vienna, with one-month power reserve - "Josef Pangrazi in Wien" 1835-58, Strozzigrund, brass movement, weight driven, Graham escapement, power |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 813 EUR |
November 2011 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr, 2. Drittel 19. Jhdt. in Form eines Blumenkorbes auf prächtigem Sockel, Messing versilbert, mit Imitationssteinbesatz, in Blüte kleines Messingfederaufzugswerk, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 5,000 EUR |
October 2011 |
A small Biedermeier wall pendulum clock - "Ber. Eiswanger in Namiest" unusual lever driven brass movement, power reserve: probably 1 day, enamel dial, polished and blued hour clock-hands, minute |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock from Vienna - "Jacob Knöpferl in Wien" 1836-51, Lerchenfeld, insert brass movement, weight driven via wire, Graham escapement, power reserve: 8 days, wood rod |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 1,250 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Late Biedermeier miniature wall pendulum clock insert movement, spring driven, double eagle stamp, lever escapement, power reserve: probably 3 days, 1/2 hour striking mechanism on chime spring, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 1,625 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Late Biedermeier miniature wall pendulum clock from Vienna - "W. Schönberger in Wien" delicately geared movement, weight driven, Graham escapement, power reserve: probably 8 days, wood rod pendulum |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 3,250 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier bronze commode clock round spring driven brass movement, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater function, striking mechanism can be |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 2,500 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier wall pendulum clock - "Anton Liszt in Wien" movement, weight driven, Graham escapement, power reserve: ca. 2 weeks, metal rod pendulum, enamel dial, steel clock hands, cast brass bezel, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 875 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier portico clock from Vienna - "Glückstein" rectangular movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, date index, 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, guilloché brass dial and |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Portico Clock |
Sold for: 688 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier portal clock with musical mechanism - "Stift Klosterneuburg" movement, spring driven, lever escapement, power reserve: 1 day, musical mechanism release on the hour, Viennese 4/4 hour |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 625 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Late Biedermeier "Brettluhr" clock brass movement, weight driven via strings, power reserve: 1 day, metal rod pendulum, wire suspension, enamel dial, bronze bezel, steel clock hands, flashed wood |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 500 EUR |
October 2011 |
A small Late Biedermeier wall pendulum clock movement, weight driven, power reserve: 1 week, two-part enamel dial, blued steel clock hands, wood rod pendulum, wood clock-case, 1 door, 3 glazed panels, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 750 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier frame clock with musical mechanism "Carl Balzarek in Müglitz", movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, musical mechanism release, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 875 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier frame clock with musical mechanism - "Carl Fuchs in Prag" brass movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, enamel dial, chased bezel, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 4,000 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier picture clock with musical mechanism - "The Three Musketeers" oils on metal, signed "Vogel pinx.", dial integrated into the tower, rectangular movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,875 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier picture clock with musical mechanism brass movement, spring driven, pendulum start mechanism, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, enamel dial, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 3,125 USD |
October 2011 |
Biedermeier Gilt-Bronze Mounted Parcel Gilt Satinwood, Ebonized Beech and Marble Mantel Clock Second quarter of the 19th century The enameled chapter ring with putti in a Vulcan´s forge, surmounted by |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Mantel Clock |
Sold for: 12,500 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier frame clock with musical mechanism "Der Prasser" movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, enamel dial, blued steel clock hands, glazed |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 3,250 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Late Biedermeier picture clock with musical mechanism "A Mill in Normandy", oils on metal, brass movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 8,125 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier travel alarm clock - "Voliere" round brass movement, spring driven, via chain and fusee, verge escapement, engraved and open-work verge bridge, power reserve: 1 day, alarm function on |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Alarm Clock |
Sold for: 8,750 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier travel alarm clock from Vienna round brass movement, spring driven, via chain and fusee, verge escapement, engraved and open-work verge bridge, power reserve: 1 day, alarm function, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Alarm Clock |
Sold for: 2,500 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier travel alarm clock from Vienna round brass movement, spring driven, external ratchet, Duplex escapement, power reserve: 1 day, alarm function, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Alarm Clock |
Sold for: 2,500 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Biedermeier bronze travel alarm clock with case round movement, spring driven, cylinder escapement, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater- and alarm |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Alarm Clock |
Sold for: 1,000 EUR |
October 2011 |
A Late Biedermeier travel alarm clock from Vienna, with case rectangular brass movement, spring driven, external ratchet, power reserve: probably 8 days, cylinder escapement, alarm function, date |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Alarm Clock |
Sold for: 1,000 EUR |
May 2009 |
A SOUTH-GERMAN BIEDERMEIER BRASS-MOUNTED STAINED MAPLE AND EBONIZED GRANDE SONNERIE MANTEL CLOCK
JOHAN MICHAEL HENGGELLER, MUNICH. CIRCA 1800
White enamel dial with calendar, signed Joh*n Michael |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Mantel Clock |
Sold for: 800 EUR |
September 2008 |
Biedermeier-Stutzuhr Österreich, um 1820 H. 32 cm Gestuftes, ebonisiertes Nussbaumgehäuse auf vergoldeten Klauenfüßen und zahlreichen feuervergoldeten Bronzeapplikationen. Weißes Emailblatt, arabische |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 5,000 EUR |
May 2008 |
AN ATTRACTIVE GERMAN BIEDERMEIER MAHOGANY INLAID AND MARBLE REPEATING AUTOMATON MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1820 replaced 13-cm enamel chapter ring with Arabic numerals and Breguet hands, gilt rockwork centre |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Mantel Clock |
Sold for: 1,500 EUR |
October 2007 |
A POSSIBLY AUSTRIAN BIEDERMEIER SILVERED COPPER NIGHT TIMEPIECE CIRCA 1820 square 21-cm glass dial with Arabic numerals and foliate spandrels, hour hand lacking, gilt relief sunburst centre covering |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,875 EUR |
September 2007 |
A SOUTH WEST GERMAN BIEDERMEIER LONGCASE TIMEPIECE
CIRCA 1830-1840
With a column base flanked to each corner by a pilaster, iron short duration movement with anchor escapement, painted iron dial, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 650 EUR |
September 2007 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Wien, um 1820 H. 50 cm Ebonisiertes Holzgehäuse in Lyraform. Weißes Emailblatt, römische Ziffern und verzierte Zeiger. Messingwerk mit 1 Tag Laufdauer, Halbstundenschlag und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 375 USD |
August 2007 |
Biedermeier wall clock early 19th century Gilt wood case with glass paneled door, broken glass, enclosing a gilt metal clock face with applied floral and scroll decoration, porcelain dial, with chips |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 9,600 GBP |
May 2007 |
AN AUSTRIAN BIEDERMEIER CHERRYWOOD ORRERY WITH TIMEPIECE
circa 1830
the orrery with geared mechanism, with central yellow painted Sunball, orbited by Mercury, Venus and the Earth with orbiting |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 2,000 EUR |
June 2006 |
Biedermeier-Portaluhr mit Automat Wien, um 1820 H. 68 cm Portaluhr mit verspiegelter Säulengalerie, zahlreichem vergoldetem Zierat und stilisierten Delphinen. Der Figurenautomat im Ziffernring stellt |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 2,640 GBP |
April 2006 |
A BIEDERMEIER GILT-METAL MOUNTED KARELIAN BIRCH CLOCK
CIRCA 1830
The tapering case with ormolu anthemion lion mask, winged sphinx and oak leaf mounts, the circular white enamel Arabic dial with |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,920 GBP |
October 2005 |
A BIEDERMEIER SATIN BIRCH AND EBONISED LONG CASE CLOCK MID 19TH CENTURY The white painted dial with Arabic numerals and subsidiary seconds, and brass hands, the eight day movement with anchor |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Longcase Clock |
Sold for: 1,100 EUR |
July 2005 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr mit Musikwerk Wien, um 1830 H. 54 cm Portalähnliches, mit Alabastersäulen und Bronzeappliken verziertes Gehäuse. Weißer Emailziffernring, arabische Ziffern und Zeiger in |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 1,700 EUR |
July 2005 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr mit Automat und Datum Wien, um 1820 H. 61,5 cm Portalähnliches, mit zahlreichen Bronzeappliken und Alabastersäulen verziertes Gehäuse. Messingblatt mit Glockenschlägern und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 11,000 EUR |
December 2004 |
Biedermeier-Bodenstanduhr Elegantes Mahagoni-Gehäuse auf ebonisiertem Sockel, gesprosste Vorderfront, schmal kannelierten Einfassungen sowie profiliertem umlaufenden Kranz. Versilbertes Zifferblatt, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 3,000 EUR |
June 2004 |
Biedermeier-Standuhr Gehäuseaufbau in Weichholz, in Ahorn und Obstholz furniert mit goldbraunem Farbton. Aufbau dreiteilig: Unterbau ein nahezu quadratischer Sockel mit ebonisierter |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 2,900 EUR |
June 2004 |
Biedermeier-Standuhr Dreiteiliger Kasten in Obstholz furniert mit ebonisierten Zwischenprofilen und Fußsockel. Pendelkasten-Unterbau hochrechteckig. darauf trapezförmiger Aufsatz, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,300 EUR |
September 2003 |
Biedermeier-Portaluhr Österreich, um 1820. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Johann Müller, Eisenstadt" H. 56/62 cm Verspiegeltes Kirschbaum-Gehäuse. Auf profiliertem Sockel Säulengalerie, darüber die Uhrtrommel, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 1,250 EUR |
September 2003 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Süddeutsch, um 1820. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Josef Minutti, München" H. 41 cm Kirschbaum-Gehäuse mit geschwungenen und ebonisierten Stützpfeilern, giebelförmigem Abschluss und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 240 EUR |
September 2003 |
Biedermeier-Wanduhr Zifferblatt im verglasten Rahmen, unter dem Zifferblatt Landschaft mit Bergdorf und Kirche und Wanderer. Innenrahmen in Flammleisten mit Waschvergoldung. Stunden- und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 170 EUR |
December 2001 |
Kleine biedermeierliche Wandhängeuhr Front-Glaskasten. Dahinter Goldblech getrieben. Biedermeier-Korb mit Blumen. Frontmaße: 21 x 17 cm. (951890) |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 2,600 EUR |
December 2001 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Auf getrepptem Fuß. Das rechteckige Uhrengehäuse mit ovalem Pendelausschnitt. Messingrosetten-Besatz. Email-Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und zwei Aufzügen. |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 3,250 EUR |
December 2000 |
Biedermeier-Bodenstanduhr Deutsch, um 1820 H. 185 cm Schlankes, gestuftes Nussbaumgehäuse, profilierte Kastenfelder, abnehmbarer Aufsatz und geschnitztem, figürlichen Abschluss. Weisses Emailblatt, |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Sold for: 750 EUR |
December 2000 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Joseph Minutti, München" H. 37 cm Ausgefallenes Birnbaumgehäuse. Auf gestrecktem Basissockel tragen vier geschwungene Stützpfeiler |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 10,000 EUR |
December 2000 |
Biedermeier-Wanduhr (Wiener Laterndl) Wien, um 1830 H. 99 cm Elegantes Mahagoni-/Ahorngehäuse. Versilbertes, zweiteiliges Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, feiner feuervergoldeter Lunette und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Wall Clock |
Sold for: 1,800 EUR |
September 2000 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Wien, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. H. 42 cm Kirschbaumgehäuse, auf gestrecktem Sockel, von vier geschwungenen Stützpfeilern getragene Uhrtrommel mit Knopfabschluss. Weisses Emailblatt mit |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 1,900 EUR |
September 2000 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr mit Automat Wien, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. H. 41 cm Portalähnliches, verspieltes Birnbaumgehäuse, vergoldet, in Basen und Kapitellen gefaßte Alabastersäulen, Bronzeappliken und |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |
Sold for: 2,100 EUR |
July 2000 |
Biedermeier-Tischuhr Wien, um 1820. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Gottlich Müller in Wien" H. 48 cm Poliertes Nußbaumholz-Gehäuse. Auf gestrecktem, mehrstufigem Sockel mit Kugelfüßen und Bronzemontierung |
BIEDERMEIER (1815-1848) |
Table Clock |