Sold for: 3,750 EUR |
December 2012 |
Felix Michael Wygrzywalski * (Przemysl 1875- 1944) At Prayer, signed F. M. Wygrzywalski, oil on board, 34.5 x 51 cm, framed, (Rei) Specialist: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller |
WYGRZYWALSKI Feliks Michal (1... |
Oil on board |
Sold for: 1,830 USD |
September 2012 |
Felix Wygrzywalski (Polish, 1875-1944) Benice pastel on paper signed F.M. Wygrzywalski Schier (lower left) 18 x 26 3/4 inches. |
Pastel on paper |
Sold for: 6,875 GBP |
July 2010 |
Feliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Przemysl 1875-1944) Modlitwa signed and inscribed ´F.M.Wygrzywalski "Modlitwa"´ (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 19 x 27¼ in. (48.3 x 69.3 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 3,750 GBP |
July 2010 |
Feliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Przemysl 1875-1944) Wogrodach harem signed and inscribed ´F.M.Wygrzywalski Wogrodach harem´ (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 19¼ x 27 in. (49 x 68.7 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 6,875 GBP |
July 2010 |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 3,750 GBP |
July 2010 |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 4,000 EUR |
December 2008 |
Wygrzywalski, Feliks Przemysl 1875 - Rom 1944 70 x 50 cm Junger Orangenverkäufer. Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert. 70 x 50 cm (02484002) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 9,000 EUR |
June 2007 |
Wygrzywalski, Feliks Michal Przemysl 1875 - 1944 59 x 81 cm Im Hof eines indischen Palastes wartet die Entourage des Maharajas. Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert. 59 x 81 cm (41227013) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 3,600 GBP |
May 2007 |
Felix Wygrzywalski (Polish, 1875-1944)
A carpet merchant on the Bosphorus
signed and inscribed ´preewinik ne Bosfarie F. M. Wygrzywalski´ (lower right)
oil on canvas
22 x 29½ in. (56 x 75 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 8,963 EUR |
April 2004 |
Feliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Polish, 1875-1944) The Maharadja´s entourage signed ´F.M.Wygrzywalski senior´ (lower left) oil on canvas 59 x 79.5 cm. |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 4,600 EUR |
December 2001 |
Feliks Wygrzywalski geb. 1875 Przemysl NETZE EINHOLENDE FISCHER AM STRAND Öl/Leinwand. 56 x 76 cm. (95074) |
Oil on canvas |