Sold for: 4,375 GBP |
December 2015 |
Edward Wilkins Waite, R.B.A. (1854-1924) Reposing in decay serene signed ´E.W. Waite´ (lower left) oil on canvas 60 x 48 ½ in. (152.3 x 123.2 cm.) |
WAITE Edward Wilkins (1854-1924) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,625 GBP |
September 2014 |
Edward Wilkins Waite, RBA (British, 1854-1924) The rising moon signed ´E. W. Waite´ (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 59cm (16 7/8 x 23 3/16in). |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 8,125 GBP |
March 2013 |
Edward Wilkins Waite, R.B.A. (1854-1924) A Sussex farm; and Limborne Farm, Sussex (both illustrated) each signed ´E. W. Waite´ (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 24 in. (40.6 x 61 cm.) a pair (2) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,250 GBP |
June 2012 |
Edward Wilkins Waite, RBA (British, 1854-1924) Pastoral scene with blossom trees by a stream, and farm animals by a barn beyond signed ´E.W.Waite´ (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 74.5cm (19 5/16 x 29 |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,625 GBP |
April 2012 |
Edward Wilkins Waite (1854-1924) A Berkshire stream, Woolhampton signed ´E.W. Waite´ (lower right) oil on canvas 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.5 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,625 GBP |
April 2012 |
Edward Wilkins Waite, RBA (British, 1854-1924) The rising moon signed ´E.W.Waite.´ (lower right) oil on canvas 115 x 153cm (45 1/4 x 60 1/4in). |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,188 GBP |
March 2010 |
Edward Wilkins Waite (1854-1924) A view to the sea signed ´E W Waite´ (lower right) oil on canvas 19½ x 27¾ in. (49.5 x 70.5 cm.) |
Sold for: 1,188 GBP |
March 2010 |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 14,400 GBP |
July 2004 |
EDWARD WILKINS WAITE ACTIVE 1880-1920 FISHING signed and dated l.l.: Edward Waite 1892 oil on canvas |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 5,000 EUR |
June 2004 |
Waite, Edward Wilkins (attr.) 1854 - 1924 30,5 x 46 cm Herbstliche Flußlandschaft mit Kühen auf der Weide. Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert. 30,5 x 46 cm (21162026) |
Oil on canvas |