Sold for: 1,486 EUR |
May 2015 |
Pierre Tetar van Elven (1828-1908), Oriental Scene, 19th C. Oil on canvas Netherlands, late 19th century Pierre Henri Théodore Tetar van Elven (1828-1908) - Dutch painter Signed ˜T. van Elven´ lower |
TETAR VAN ELVEN Pierre (1828-... |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 15,000 USD |
June 2010 |
PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE WEST COAST COLLECTOR PIERRE HENRI THÉODORE TETAR VAN ELVEN 1831 - 1908 THE CATHEDRAL OF OUR LADY, ANTWERP signed P. Tetar van Elven (lower right) oil on canvas 48 1/2 by 36 3/4 |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 6,250 EUR |
May 2009 |
Pierre Tetar van Elven (Sint-Jans-Molenbeek 1828-1908 Milan)
In the studio of the sculptor Sir Joseph-Edgar Boehm, Paris
signed and inscribed ´P. van Elven pinxit.´ (lower left); and signed again |
Sold for: 27,400 EUR |
October 2008 |
Pierre Tetar van Elven (Dutch, 1828-1908)
The Waterslootse poort with the Oude Kerk beyond, Delft
signed ´Pierre T.v E´ (lower left) and signed again ´Pierre./T.v.Elven´ (in the door)
oil on |
Sold for: 432,000 USD |
April 2007 |
Pierre (Henri Théodore) Tetar van Elven (Dutch, 1828-1908)
A View of Jerusalem, seen from the East, with the Temple Mount and the Lion´s Gate
signed and indistinctly dated ´P. T. van Elven´ (lower |
Sold for: 10,200 GBP |
June 2006 |
View of Istanbul
signed ´Van Elven´ (lower right)
oil on canvas
11 5/8 x 23½ in. (29½ x 59.7 cm.) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 6,200 EUR |
June 2006 |
Pierre Henri Tetar van Elven WINTER AM STADTBRUNNEN Öl/Lwd. 51 x 62,5 cm. Gerahmt. Im Geschäftsschild links sign. (6205136) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 19,120 EUR |
April 2004 |
Pierre Tetar van Elven (Dutch, 1828-1908) A cappricio view in a Dutch town signed ´Pierre Tetar.v.Elven´ (centre right) oil on panel 43 x 56.5 cm. |
Oil on panel |