Sold for: 16,250 USD |
September 2008 |
HERMAN LINDE (1863-1926) UNTITLED Signed ´H. Linde´ lower left Oil on canvas |
LINDE Herman (1863-1926) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 133,000 USD |
September 2007 |
HERMAN LINDE ((1863-1926)) GIRL STANDING IN A VERANDA WEARING A POCHAMPALLI SARI Signed ´H. Linde´ lower left possibly Hyderabad, circa 3rd quarter of the 19th Century Oil on canvas |
LINDE Herman (1863-1926) |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,500 EUR |
March 2006 |
Hermann Linde, 1863 - 1926 DIE SCHLOSSALLEE IN WEIMAR 41,5 x 65 cm. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. bez. Weimar und dat. 1887. Gerahmt. (610319) |
LINDE Herman (1863-1926) |