Sold for: 18,750 GBP
June 2016
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) La toupie signed ´Hans Bellmer´ (lower right), dated ´1956´ (lower left) watercolour and pencil on paper sheet: 15 1/8 x 10 7/8 in. (38.5 x 27.6 cm.) image: 9 ½ x 9 3/8 in.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Watercolor Other
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
February 2016
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) St. Cyr titled and dated ´St CYR 1965´ (lower left); signed ˜Bellmer´ (lower right) pencil on paper 8 ¾ x 6 5/8in. (22.1 x 16.7cm.) Executed in 1965
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 20,000 GBP
February 2016
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Deux corps (recto); Tête-bêche (verso) signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) and dated ´1959´ (lower left) pencil heightened with gouache on paper 19 1/4 x 9 1/4 in. (49.1 x 23.4
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 92,500 GBP
February 2016
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Desarticulation sur fond rayé signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) and dated ´1958.´ (lower left) oil and pen and India ink on canvas 25¾ x 25¾ in. (65.3 x 65.3 cm.) Painted in 1958
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 21,250 EUR
December 2015
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Portrait de Georges Hugnet signé indistinctement ´Bellmer´ (en bas à gauche) gouache, encre et décalcomanie sur papier 45 x 50.7 cm. Exécuté en 1948 indistinctly signed
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 1,750 EUR
December 2015
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Femme-dédicace signé et dédicacé ´À GEORGES HUGNET HANS BELLMER´ (en haut à gauche) graphite sur papier 13.8 x 19.6 cm. Exécuté vers 1939 signed and dedicated ´À GEORGES
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 11,250 GBP
June 2015
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Etude préparatoire au Portrait d´Unica avec l´oeil-sexe pencil on paper 8 5/8 x 6 5/8 in. (21.9 x 16.8 cm.) Drawn circa 1961-1962
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 111,000 EUR
June 2015
Hans Bellmer 1902 - 1975 L´EMBRYON ROUGE signed Bellmer and dated 49 (lower right) decalcomania, watercolour and gouache on paper 25 x 31.9 cm ; 9 7/8 x 12 1/2 in. Executed in 1949.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Watercolor Other
Sold for: 15,750 GBP
June 2015
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Sans titre dated ´mars 1962´ (lower right) pencil on paper 8 3/4 x 6 5/8 in. (22.1 x 16.7 cm.) Drawn in March 1962
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 6,053 EUR
June 2015
Hans Bellmer / G. Hugnet, Oeillades ciselées en branche, 1939 Book with 25 illustrations (photogravures) by Hans Bellmer and texts by Georges Hugnet France, 1939 Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) - German
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Photogravure
Sold for: 4,035 EUR
June 2015
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), Female Portrait, Pencil, 1945 Pencil and watercolor on paper Germany, 1945 Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) “ German surrealist Signed and dated lower right in pencil ˜Bellmer 1945´
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Watercolor on paper
Sold for: 24,212 EUR
June 2015
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975), Untitled, Pencil Drawing, 1939 Lead pencil on paper Germany, 1939 Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) “ German surrealist Dated lower right in pencil ˜1. Janvier 39´ Sheet dimensions:
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil Drawing
Sold for: 27,500 EUR
June 2015
Hans Bellmer 1902 - 1975 SANS TITRE signed Bellmer (lower left) ; dated 1960 (lower right) charcoal and white chalk on paper 64 x 48 cm ; 25 1/8 x 18 7/8 in. Executed in 1960.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Charcoal
Sold for: 27,500 EUR
June 2015
Hans Bellmer 1902 - 1975 OSSATURE DE BASSIN signed Bellmer (lower left) ; dated 1960 (lower right) charcoal and white chalk on paper 64 x 48 cm ; 25 1/8 x 18 7/8 in. Executed in 1960.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Charcoal
Sold for: 17,226 EUR
December 2014
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Composition aux Nus Dessin double face Ink and watercolor on paper Signed lower right on the recto 11 3/8 x 10 1/4 in. Estimation : € 2,000-3,000
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Watercolor Other
Sold for: 2,906 EUR
December 2014
Hans Bellmer, Portfolio, 12 Etchings ‘Madame Edwarda’, 1965 Etchings on Rives laid paper with watermark Paris/France, 1965 Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) - German surrealist Each sheet signed in
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 4,359 EUR
December 2014
Hans Bellmer, Portfolio with 10 Etchings ‘à Sade’, 1961 Etchings on BFK Rives paper with watermark Paris/France, 1961 Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) - German surrealist Each signed in pencil
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 9,600 USD
November 2014
Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975) A Sade, 1961 Ten etchings (framed separately) Each signed and noted E.A. 7 3/4" x 5 1/2" (plate,each) 8 7/8" x 6 3/8" (sight, each) Provenance: Lerner-Misrachi
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 62,500 GBP
November 2014
BELLMER, Hans (1902-1975). Les jeux de la poupée. Text by Paul Eluard. Paris: Les Éditions Premières, 1949. Quarto (248 x 194 mm). 15 hand-coloured gelatin silver prints, and a small hand-coloured
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 6,875 GBP
November 2014
BELLMER, Hans (1902-1975) -- BATAILLE, Georges (1897-1962). Madame Edwarda. Paris: Georges Visat [1965]. Folio (380 x 245 mm). 12 copper engravings by Hans Bellmer, including the frontispiece and a
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Engraving
Sold for: 9,375 GBP
November 2014
BELLMER, Hans (1902-1975). Petit traité de morale. Paris: Georges Visat [1968]. Folio (380 x 288 mm). 20 two-colour engravings, including a duplicate suite on Japon nacré paper, each print signed by
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Engraving
Sold for: 134,500 GBP
Hans Bellmer 1902-1975 TALON AIGUILLE signed Bellmer (lower right), dated 1958 (lower left) and titled on the stretcher oil and pen and ink on canvas 65.4 by 65.4cm., 25¾ by 25¾in. Painted in 1958.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 16,250 GBP
Hans Bellmer 1902 - 1975 HAT MADE OF GIRLS signed Bellmer (lower right) and dated 1965 (lower left) pencil and gouache on paper 50 by 33.4cm., 19¾ by 13¼in. Executed in 1965.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
Hans Bellmer 1902 - 1975 OLD WOMAN signed Bellmer (lower right) and dated 1965 (lower left) pencil and gouache on paper 51 by 32.7cm., 20 by 12?in. Executed in 1965.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 38,750 USD
March 2014
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) LA POUPÉE, 1937 gelatin silver print image/sheet: 11½ x 11¼in. (29.2 x 28.6cm.)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 75,900 EUR
November 2013
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Deux demi-soeurs, vers 1933-1935 tirage argentique coloré à l´aniline 25 x 22.7 cm. (9 7/8 x 9 in.)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 51,900 EUR
November 2013
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) La Poupée, 1934 8 tirages argentiques chaque image 8.7 x 5.9 cm. (3¼ x 2¼ in.) (8)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 4,750 EUR
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) FILLETTE, 1945 Dessin au crayon et rehauts de crayon de couleurs sur papier bistre signé en bas à droite "Bellmer", daté en bas à gauche "1945" h: 18 w: 20 cm
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 281 USD
September 2013
HANS BELLMER, ETC. (German, 1902-1975); Two engravings by Hans Bellmer, "Madame Edwarda", unsigned; Along with two florals signed T. Lazianova, one watercolor on paper, one ink on silk (framed); Two
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Engraving
Sold for: 22,500 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902 - 1975) POUPÉE RÉVERSIBLE EN REPOS, 1936 Image 17 x 17 cm, feuille 17,7 x 17,6 cm (image 6 5/8 x 6 5/8 in., sheet 7 x 7 in.) Tirage argentique probablement tiré à la
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 7,500 USD
HANS BELLMER 1902 - 1975 PETIT TRAITÉ DE MORALE each sheet 380 by 284 mm 15 by 11 1/4 in The complete portfolio, comprising 10 etchings printed in colors, 1968, each signed in pencil, this copy
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 9,267 EUR
March 2013
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) POUPEE AUX BAS NOIRS, 1932 Dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier signé en bas à droite "Bellmer" h: 19,50 w: 14 cm Provenance : Galerie Bellint, Paris
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Graphite on paper
Sold for: 9,653 EUR
March 2013
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) ETUDE POUR L´HOMMAGE AU MARQUIS DE SADE, 1949 Dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier signé en bas à droite "Bellmer" "ETUDE POUR L´HOMMAGE AU MARQUIS DE SADE";
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Graphite on paper
Sold for: 4,505 EUR
March 2013
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FILLE, 1930 Dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier signé en bas à droite "Bellmer" "PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FILLE "; PENCIL ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
March 2013
Hans Bellmer Untitled from Les Jeux de la Poupée , 1936 Hand coloured gelatin silver print. 14.3 x 14.2 cm (5 5/8 x 5 5/8 in)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 9,009 EUR
March 2013
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) FEMMES ET ENFANTS Dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier signé en bas à droite "Bellmer" "FEMMES ET ENFANTS"; PENCIL ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT h: 20,50 w: 16
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 110,500 USD
March 2013
Hans Bellmer Les jeux de la poupée (The Games of the Doll) Paris: Les Éditions Premières, 1949. 15 hand-colored gelatin silver prints plus 2 trimmed, hand-colored gelatin silver prints, all
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 57,199 EUR
March 2013
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) SANS TITRE (LA TOUPIE), 1952 Encre et gouache sur carton "UNTITLED (LA TOUPIE)"; INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER h: 40 w: 31,50 cm Provenance : Collection Pierre et
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 11,583 EUR
March 2013
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) COMPOSITION PIEDS ET MAINS Dessin à la mine de plomb et rehauts de gouache blanche sur papier teinté gris signé en bas à droite "Bellmer". "COMPOSITION PIEDS
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 35,000 USD
? 2013
Hans Bellmer La Croix Gamahuchée , 1946 Gelatin silver print. 2 1/8 x 2 1/8 in. (5.4 x 5.4 cm)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 84,750 EUR
December 2012
PROVENANT D´UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE FRANÇAISE HANS BELLMER 1902-1975 SANS TITRE gouache, aquarelle et encre sur papier 45 x 44,7 cm 17 3/4 x 17 5/8 in.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Ink on paper
Sold for: 6,875 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) La bouche, 1936 tirage argentique colorié à la main, tiré vers 1970; accompagné du catalogue édité par la Galerie François Petit en 1975 dont 60 exemplaires sont numérotés et
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 701 EUR
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) Personnage Crayon sur papier Porte le cachet de la vente d´atelier en bas à droite 19 x 12 cm Estimation : € 600-1,000 Provenance : Galerie Patrice Trigano
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Crayon on paper
Sold for: 51,400 EUR
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Sans titre signé ´Bellmer´ (en bas à gauche), daté ´1956´ (en bas au centre) huile et mine de plomb sur toile 64.8 x 64.8 cm. (25½ x 25½ in.) Peint en 1956
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 66,750 EUR
HANS BELLMER 1902 - 1975 SANS TITRE signé et daté 1963 mine de plomb sur papier rehaussé de gouache blanche 65,7 x 49,7 cm 25 7/8 x 19 1/2 in.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Graphite on paper
Sold for: 625 EUR
BELLMER, Hans La poupée enceinte, vers 1937 tirage argentique postérieur, tiré par Roger Vulliez cachets "Hans Bellmer" et "Roger Vulliez" (au verso); porte un numéro ´1/50D´ à l´encre (au verso);
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 750 EUR
BELLMER, Hans. Sans titre (Unica Zurn ficelée), 1958 tirage argentique, tiré par Roger Vulliez vers 1983 timbre sec du photographe (sous l´image dans la marge blanche); numéroté "19/50" à l´encre,
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 82,600 EUR
BELLMER, Hans. Die Puppe. Carlsruhe: imprimé par Th. Eckstein, 1934. In-12 (118 x 89 mm). 10 photographies originales (tirages argentiques) de Hans Bellmer, montées sur papier cartonné jaune avec
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 8,750 EUR
BELLMER, Hans. Lettre autographe signée "H.B." adressée à Joë Bousquet. Datée et située "Lundi 19 août 46, Revel". 2 feuillets in-4 (270 x 210 mm). Encre sur papier au recto et au verso. DESSIN
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Ink on paper
Sold for: 55,250 GBP
June 2012
HANS BELLMER 1902-1975 CORSELET DE SADE signed Bellmer (lower right) oil on canvas 65 by 65cm., 25 5/8 by 25 5/8 in.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 12,500 EUR
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Deux têtes interprétées signé ´Bellmer´ (en bas à droite) mine de plomb sur papier 21.7 x 16.5 cm. (8½ x 6½ in.) Exécuté en 1964
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 3,750 EUR
BELLMER, Hans (1902-1975). Oeillades ciselées en branche. Paris: éditions Jeanne Bucher, 1939. In-32 grand aigle (132 x 94 mm). 25 illustrations de Bellmer reproduites en héliogravure dont le
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 10,000 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902 - 1975) 1902 - 1975 LA POUPÉE, VERS 1936 11,9 x 7,9 cm (4 5/8 x 3 1/8 in.) Tirage argentique d´époque. Monté sous passe-partout et encadré.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 5,000 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902 - 1975) 1902 - 1975 LA POUPÉE, ANNÉES 1940 Tirage env. 7,5 x 4 cm, feuille 24 x 18,2 cm (print approx. 2 7/8 x 1 ½ in., sheet 9 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.) Tirage argentique d´époque colorié
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 3,500 GBP
HANS BELLMER La Poupée, 1935 Gelatin silver print. 13.8 x 14 cm (5 3/8 x 5 1/2 in).
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 25,000 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Les Jeux de la Poupée, 1939 Tirage argentique réhaussé à la main à la teinture d´aniline 14.2 x 14 cm. (5 5/8 x 5½ in.)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 400 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Mode d´Emploi : planche 2 (Denoël 66) eau-forte, 1967, sur vélin, signée et annotée Epreuve d´Essai au crayon, papier insolé, salissures et légères piqûres, non examinée hors
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 13,125 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Les jeux de la poupée, vers 1939 tirage argentique réhaussé à la main à la teinture d´aniline 13.8 x 13.8 cm. (5½ x 5½ in.)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 13,125 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Hommage au rêve éternel signé, daté ´Hans Bellmer. 1952.´ (en bas à droite) et titré ´ -Hommage au rêve éternel de LOTTEPRITZEL-PAGEL´ (en bas à gauche) encre de Chine et
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 625 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Déshabillage (Denoël 23) lithographie en deux couleurs sur vélin, signée et dédicacée au crayon, papier insolé, salissures, en feuille F. 38 x 28 cm. (15 x 11 in.); I. 34 x
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Lithograph
Sold for: 1,750 USD
September 2011
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Boulogne sur Mer titled and dated ´BOULOGNE S. MER 28.VI.34´ (lower right) pencil on paper 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 in. (13.6 x 9.8 cm.) Drawn on 28 June 1934
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 4,125 EUR
July 2011
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Portrait d´homme signé et daté ´Bellmer.1942.´ (en bas à droite) pierre noire et gouache sur papier 34.5 x 32.4 cm. (13 5/8 x 12¾ in.) Exécuté en 1942
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 10,000 EUR
May 2011
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Sans titre signé des initiales ´H.B.´ (en bas au centre) et avec le cachet de l´atelier ´Bellmer´ (en bas à gauche) mine de plomb sur papier 22 x 17 cm. (8 5/8 x 6 5/8 in.)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 100 EUR
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Visage Lithographie. Signée et numérotée 17/160. H_73 cm L_45 cm
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Lithograph
Sold for: 420 GBP
February 2011
Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975) La Cephalopode Etching, 1965, on wove, signed and inscribed ´H.C.´ in pencil, aside from the edition of 100, with full margins, 245 x 220 mm (9 5/8 x 8 5/8 in)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 70 EUR
Bellmer, Hans Kattowitz, 1902 - Paris, 1975 26 x 21 cm, R. Ohne Titel. Farbradierung auf Japan. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. 26 x 21 cm, R. (91965004)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 599 EUR
Hans BELLMER (Katowitz, 1902- Paris,1975) ENSEMBLE DE 2 EAUX-FORTES - Les Chaises. Eau-forte sur Arches signée et numérotée 81/100 76 x 57 cm Papier un peu jauni - Eau-forte sur japon nacré signée et
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 3,000 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Jeune femme Dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. H_21,5 cm L_13 cm Provenance : - Collection Ali Khan. - Galerie Pels, Leusden.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Crayon on paper
Sold for: 446 EUR
May 2010
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) MOUVEMENT, 1969 Burin sur Vergé à la forme de couleur havane, au filigrane "Roma", avec quelques points à la gouache blanche, épreuve signée, numérotée 92/150 66,5 x 48,9 cm
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 319 EUR
May 2010
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) INCESTE, 1968 Burin sur Vergé à la forme de couleur havane, au filigrane "Roma", avec quelques points à la gouache blanche, épreuve signée, numérotée XI / XXX 66,5 x 48,9 cm
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 446 EUR
May 2010
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) COMPOSITION, circa 1970 Pointe-sèche en noir, sur Chine contrecollé, épreuve signée et numérotée 41/100 38 x 56,5 cm Très bon état général Drypoint printed in black, pasted on
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 500 EUR
April 2010
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Marin et bateau à quai. Mine de plomb sur papier. Signée en bas à gauche. H_9 cm L_15 cm
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Graphite on paper
Sold for: 500 EUR
April 2010
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) A la plage Mine de plomb sur papier. Signée en bas à gauche. H_9 cm L_15 cm
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Graphite on paper
Sold for: 7,013 EUR
March 2010
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) JEUNE FILLE ASSISE, PORTRAIT DE FEMME (VERSO), circa 1925 Dessin au crayon sur papier teinté rose h: 32,50 w: 22,50 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Ursula Naguschewski
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 121,250 GBP
February 2010
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) (i) Les yeux (ii) Sans titre (i) signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) (ii) signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) and dated ´61´ (lower left) (i) black chalk heightened with white gouache
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 121,250 GBP
February 2010
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 6,000 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Sans titre Dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé Bellmer en bas à droite. H_13, 5 cm L_21 cm Provenance : Collection Serge Reggiani
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Crayon on paper
Sold for: 12,500 USD
November 2009
HANS BELLMER Les Jeux de la Poupée VII, 1939 Hand colored gelatin silver print, printed 1949. 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (14 x 14 cm). Annotated ´55´ in pencil on the mount; with printed text by
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 37,500 USD
November 2009
HANS BELLMER Les Jeux de la Poupée IV, 1939 Hand colored gelatin silver print, printed 1949. 5 1/2 x 5 3/8 in. (14 x 13.7 cm). Annotated ´43´ in pencil on the mount; with printed text
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 574 EUR
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) L´ESCALADE DES FILLETTES, 1969/72 Burin et pointe sèche en vert et violet, épreuve signée et numérotée 69/150 59,6 x 44 cm (à vue) encadrée Très bon état Cat. Musée de la
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 400 EUR
May 2009
BELLMER Hans Silhouettes Planche hors-texte de l´ouvrage Les Marionnettes de H. von Kleist, 1969. Gravure sur papier chamois. Epreuve signée en bas à droite. Légers plis ondulés, qq. petites
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 3,500 GBP
May 2009
HANS BELLMER (1902 - 1975) LA POUPÉE, 1934 Hand-coloured silver print. Framed.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Silver print
Sold for: 6,000 GBP
May 2009
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) La Poupée, c.1936 Gelatin silver print, printed c.1936, 12.2x8.2cm (illust. actual size).Provenance: Gabrielle Keiller; Alessandra and Simon Wilson, c.1980.Gabrielle
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 19,500 EUR
May 2009
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Composizione firmato Bellmer (in basso a destra) gouache e matita su carta cm 28,5x38,6 Eseguito nel 1961 L´autenticità dell´opera è stata confermata verbalmente da
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 5,625 EUR
April 2009
HISTOIRE DE L´Å’IL. SÉVILLE, S.N., 1940. [BATAILLE, GEORGES], SOUS LE PSEUDONYME DE LORD AUCH In-8 (253 x 157 mm), broché, chemise-étui éditeur. illustration : 6 gravures de Hans Bellmer. tirage :
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 1,375 EUR
November 2008
[BELLMER] -- LAUTRÉAMONT, Isidore DUCASSE, dit comte de (1846-1870). Poésies illustrées par 10 lithographies originales de Hans Bellmer. Paris: Pierre Belfond, 1970. In-4 oblong (253 x 328 mm). 10
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Lithograph
Sold for: 5,625 GBP
November 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) LES JEUX DE LA POUPÉE, 1935-37 Two silver prints. One, mounted on thick card, crossed through by the artist in white gouache and numbered ´282´ in pencil on the mount. The
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Silver print
Sold for: 313 EUR
October 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) A LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS BY HANS BELLMER, SIGNED IN PENCIL, FRAMED
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Lithograph
Sold for: 200 EUR
October 2008
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Lithograph
Sold for: 21,150 EUR
July 2008
HANS BELLMER 1902-1975 PORTRAIT DE GASTON BACHELARD Exécuté en 1957. signé Bellmer en bas à droite et daté 1957 (en bas à gauche) mine de plomb et gouache blanche sur papier gris
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 6,250 EUR
July 2008
HANS BELLMER 1902-1975 ILE DE RÉ Exécuté en 1961. signé Bellmer et daté 4 août 61 (en bas à droite), titré Ile de Ré (en bas à gauche) mine de plomb sur papier
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Graphite on paper
Sold for: 13,450 EUR
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´STUDY FOR "TRANSFER OF THE SENSES"´; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; DEDICATED LOWER LEFT; PENCIL ON PAPER.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 31,700 GBP
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) LES JEUX DE LA POUPÉE, PARIS, LES EDITIONS PREMIÈRES, 1949 Book with 15 hand-coloured silver prints with in addition two cropped coloured silver prints on the front cover and
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Silver print
Sold for: 496 EUR
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) SANS TITRE, circa 1970 Lithographie en noir, épreuve hors commerce signée et dédicacée à San Lazzaro 71 x 54 cm Très bon état général
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 248 EUR
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) ANALOGIES. ANALOGIE 1, 1971 Eau-forte en noir, épreuve signée et numérotée 53/70 37,5 x 56,5 cm - encadrée Bon état général
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 6,250 EUR
April 2008
BELLMER, Hans (1902-1975). Petit traité de morale. Paris: Éditions Georges Visat, 24 juillet 1968. In-folio (382 x 284 mm). 10 gravures en deux couleurs de Hans Bellmer, signées au crayon. En
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 750 EUR
April 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´ONZE HEURES ET DEMI´ AND ´L´INCESTE´, DRYPOINT IN COLOURS AND AN ETCHING ON BLACK WOVE PAPER BY HANS BELLMER, SIGNED AND NUMBERED
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Drypoint Etching
Sold for: 625 EUR
April 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´LA CEPHALOPODE DOUBLE´, ENGRAVING ON BLACK WOVE PAPER BY HANS BELLMER, ARTIST PROOF SIGNED AND ´BEATRICE´, ETCHING BY HANS BELLMER SIGNED AND NUMBERED
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 750 EUR
April 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´ENTRE DEUX EAUX´ AND ´BEATRICE´, A SOFTGROUND ETCHING IN COLOURS AND AN ETCHING ON BLACK WOVE PAPER, BY HANS BELLMER, SIGNED AND NUMBERED
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 688 EUR
April 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´LA DANSEUSE´ AND ´DORIANE´, TWO ETCHINGS BY HANS BELLMER, SIGNED AND NUMBERED
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 750 EUR
April 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´L´INCESTE´, ´PAUVRE ANNE´ AND ´COMPOSITION´, AN ETCHING AND TWO HELIOGRAVURES BY HANS BELLMER, SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN INK OR IN PENCIL
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 813 EUR
April 2008
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´VIOLETTA´ AND ´L´INCESTE´, TWO ETCHINGS BY HANS BELLMER, SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 73,000 USD
April 2008
HANS BELLMER La Poupée. Paris: G.L.M, 1936. Octavo (163 x 125 mm). 10 gelatin silver prints mounted and bound-in as issued, EXTRA-ILLUSTRATED with an additional gelatin silver print. Tan morocco
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 115,000 USD
April 2008
HANS BELLMER Les jeux de la poupée -- The Games of the Doll. Text by Paul Eluard. Paris: Paris: Les Éditions Premières, 1949. Quarto (242 x 190 mm). 15 hand-colored gelatin silver prints, and a
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 30,500 GBP
February 2008
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Tête de femme aux trois fillettes signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) pencil, pen and India ink and white gouache on paper 24½ x 19¾ in. (62.5 x 50 cm.) Executed circa
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 550 EUR
December 2007
[BELLMER]. ZÜRN (Unica). Sombre Printemps. Traduit de l´allemand par Ruth Henry et Robert Valançay. Burin original de Hans Bellmer. Pierre Belfond, (Paris, 1970). In-folio en feuilles, couverture
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 6,850 EUR
December 2007
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) ´WOMAN´; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; PENCIL ON PAPER.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 120 EUR
October 2007
BELLMER (Hans). "La Colonie pénitentiaire". Eau-forte originale, signée au crayon ; 13 x 21 cm. Tirage à 99 exemplaires.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 30,980 EUR
October 2007
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) PORTRAIT D´HENRI MICHAUX, 1957 Huile sur panneau Trace de signature au crayon en bas à droite, daté "1957" au crayon en bas à gauche Hauteur : 65 Largeur : 42 cm Provenance :
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 16,250 USD
September 2007
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Sans titre signed and dated ´Bellmer 1932´ (lower right) pencil on pink paper 5 7/8 x 4 1/8 in. (14.9 x 10.5 cm.) Drawn in 1932
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 248 EUR
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) LA DANSEUSE, 1968 Eau-forte en noir, épreuve signée et numérotée 6/120 64,7 x 50,2 cm - encadrée Denoël 92 Papier jauni, rousseurs
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 248 EUR
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) INCESTE, 1968 Eau-forte en noir, épreuve signée et numérotée 62/120 66 x 51,2 cm - encadrée Bon état général, quelques piqûres marginales Denoël 93
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 248 EUR
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) LES YEUX BLEUS, circa 1970 Eau-forte en noir et vert sur Japon Nacré, épreuve signée et numérotée 82/100 56,5 x 37,8 cm - encadrée Denoël 109 Très bon état
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 4,800 GBP
HANS BELLMER Untitled from ´Les Jeux de la Poupée´, 1937 hand-coloured gelatin silver print numbered ´6´ in unknown hand in pencil on mount 5½ x 5½in. (13.9 x 13.4cm.)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 6,960 EUR
March 2007
LETTRE AUTOGRAPHE SIGNÉE À HANS BELLMER PARIS, 6 FÉVRIER 1936 [BELLMER, HANS]--BRETON, ANDRÉ 2 pages in-4, encre verte sur papier jaune pâle. Il lui réaffirme son admiration pour Die Puppe, "le petit
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 2,280 EUR
March 2007
LETTRE AUTOGRAPHE SIGNÉE À HANS BELLMER S.L., 1ER JANVIER [1937] [BELLMER, HANS]--HUGNET, GEORGES 3 pages in-4, encre rouge. A propos d´une prochaine exposition surréaliste au Japon : souhaitant que
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 3,700 EUR
February 2007
Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) PORTRAIT DU PEINTRE ALBERT OLIVIE, 1942 Dessin à la mine de plomb et rehauts de gouache sur papier signé et daté "1942" en bas à droite h:25 w:20 cm.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 24,000 GBP
February 2007
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Personnage signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right); dated ´1958´ (lower left) pencil heightened with white gouache on grey paper 17 3/8 x 12½ in. (44.1 x 32.1 cm.) Executed
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 18,000 GBP
February 2007
c - HANS BELLMER 1902-1975 OHNE TITEL (UNTITLED) Executed circa 1954. signed Hans Bellmer (lower right) gouache on card
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on card
Sold for: 10,800 EUR
December 2006
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´UNDRESSING´; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT; PENCIL ON PAPER.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 24,000 USD
November 2006
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Sans titre (Femme utérine) signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) and dated ´66.´ (lower left) pencil on paper laid down on board 19 5/8 x 22¾ in. (49.9 x 57.8 cm.) Drawn in
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 15,600 USD
November 2006
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Femme signed ´Bellmer´ (lower left) pencil on paper 6½ x 4¼ in. (16.5 x 10.8 cm.) Drawn circa 1958
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 13,200 USD
November 2006
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Idée sur les Romans signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) and incised ´Bellmer´ (lower left) pencil on paper 8 5/8 x 6½ in. (21.9 x 16.5 cm.) Drawn circa 1960
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 720 GBP
October 2006
Hans Bellmer two etchings, on wove paper, each signed in pencil, with margins, generally in good condition, framed P. 650 x 505mm., S. 910 x 630mm.; and an etching and aquatint in colours by
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Etching with Aquatint
Sold for: 120 GBP
October 2006
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Surreal Head etching, on Arches, signed in pencil, inscribed ´H.C.´, with full margins, two pale fox marks in the upper left margin, soft creasing, otherwise in good
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 18,750 EUR
June 2006
ƒ HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) SANS TITRE, Ca 1954 Gouache blanche sur carton noir Signée en bas à droite 33 X 25,4 cm White gouache on black cardboard Signed lower right 13 X 10 in. Estimation : €
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 12,341 EUR
June 2006
ƒ HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) IRèNE, 1951 Projet original pour la gravure du frontispice de l´ouvrage Le con d´Irène de Louis Aragon, paru chez Pauvert en 1953 Crayon et rehauts de gouache sur papier
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 20,784 EUR
June 2006
ƒ HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) SANS TITRE, Ca 1958-1959 Crayon, lavis et gouache sur papier Double-face Signé en bas à gauche 28 X 27 cm Pen, wash and gouache on paper Double sided Signed lower left 11 X
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 1,320 EUR
June 2006
BELLMER, Hans (1902-1975). Les dessins de Hans Bellmer. (Paris:) Denoël, (1966). In-4 (323 x 247 mm). Une eau-forte originale en noir signée et justifiée au crayon 35/100, une reproduction de
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 2,880 EUR
June 2006
BELLMER, Hans (1902-1975). Petit traité de Morale. Paris : Editions Georges Visat, 1968. In-folio ( 380 x 285 mm). Illustré de 10 gravures originales en deux couleurs à pleine page signées au
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 150 EUR
April 2006
Bellmer, Hans Kattowitz, 1902 - Paris, 1975 29,5x19,5cm,o.R. Rose ou Verte la mit. Schwangere. Radierung auf BFK Rives Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und unten links bezeichnet "HC".
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 16,648 EUR
December 2005
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) SANS TITRE, 1953 Mine de plomb sur papier signée en bas à droite et datée en bas à gauche 20 x 10 cm Estimation : € 6,000-8,000
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Graphite on paper
Sold for: 1,800 EUR
December 2005
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´PORTRAIT OF MAJOR COUDENE´; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; PENCIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 1,920 EUR
December 2005
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´PORTRAIT OF MAJOR COUDENE´; SIGNED, DATED AND SITUATED CENTRE RIGHT; PENCIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 10,200 EUR
December 2005
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´THREE YOUNG GIRLS´; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; PENCIL ON PAPER.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 9,360 EUR
December 2005
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´THE BIRTH OF THE DOLLS´; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DATED AND NUMBERED LOWER LEFT; GOUACHE AND PENCIL ON PAPER.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 60,000 EUR
November 2005
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) ´Nous la suivons à pas lents´, 1937 tirage argentique colorié, monté sur isorel et châssis d´origine, tiré en 1963 Signé dans l´image à l´encre (en bas à droite); deux
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gelatin silver print
Sold for: 558 USD
April 2005
Hans Bellmer (German, 1902-1975) (three works of art), Suspended Figure, etching, 15-1/4 x 11 inches (sheet), signed "Bellmer" lower right recto, water stain; Legs, engraving printed in black with
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 54,000 GBP
February 2005
f - HANS BELLMER 1902-1975 DAS ROTE MONSTER (THE RED MONSTER) Painted in 1952. signed Bellmer and dated 1952 (lower right) oil on linen
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Oil on linen
Sold for: 1,564 EUR
October 2004
HANS BELLMER Une gravure tirée de " A. Sade ". Deux gravures tirées du " Petit traité de morale ". Signées. 1 etching from " A. Sade ". 2 etchings from the " Petit traité
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 722 EUR
October 2004
HANS BELLMER EX-LIBRIS POUR C. ABOUSSOUAN, 1955 Gravure originale réalisée pour l´ex-libris de Camille Aboussouan ; épreuve avant la lettre, signée. Tirage : 100 ex. Original etching made for the
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 1,324 EUR
October 2004
HANS BELLMER Deux gravures pour Mme Edouarda, 1955. Épreuve d´essai titrée sur vélin. Signées. Two etchings for Madame Edouarda, 1955. Titled test proof on vellum. Estimation : € 600-700
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Other Etching
Sold for: 10,228 EUR
October 2004
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) SANS TITRE, 1957 Crayon sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et daté 1957 en bas à gauche. 13 x 20,4 cm Pencil on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1957 lower left. 5 x 8 in.
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Crayon on paper
Sold for: 7,638 EUR
May 2004
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Composition signé ´Bellmer´ (en bas à droite) huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 25,4 x 33 cm. (10 x 13 in.) Peint circa 1950
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Oil on paper
Sold for: 33,460 GBP
February 2004
Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Nora signed ´Bellmer´ (lower right) gouache and wash on paper 9¾ x 12 5/8 in. (24.5 x 32 cm.) Executed in 1948
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 72,000 GBP
February 2004
HANS BELLMER LA POUPÉE SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER´S MARKS)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 25,200 GBP
February 2004
HANS BELLMER POUPEE AU BAS RAYES SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER´S MARKS)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)
Sold for: 25,200 GBP
February 2004
HANS BELLMER TÊTE DE FEMME SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER´S MARKS)
BELLMER Hans (1902-1972)