Sold for: 17,500 USD
May 2015
Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) The merry cavalier signed and dated ´F. Vinea/ 1876´ (lower left) oil on panel 14 x 18in (35.5 x 45.8cm)
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Oil on panel
Sold for: 3,750 GBP
May 2014
Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Wine, women and song signed ´F. Vinea´ (lower right) oil on canvas 12.1/2 x 22.1/2 in. (31.8 x 57.3 cm.)
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 93,750 USD
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, NEW YORK FRANCESCO VINEA 1845 - 1902 ITALIAN DANCE PARTY signed F. Vinea , indistinctly inscribed Firenze , and dated 1880 (lower right) oil on canvas 30 1/8 by 56
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 104,500 USD
Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) A romantic dream signed, inscribed and dated ´F. Vinea / Firenze 1898´ (lower right) oil on canvas 31 3/4 x 57 1/2in (80.6 x 146.1cm)
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 1,375 GBP
June 2012
Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Il suonatore di mandolino signed and dated ´F.Vinea 1870´ (lower left), oil on canvas 29 x 21.5cm (11 7/16 x 8 7/16in).
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 1,000 GBP
June 2012
Circle of Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) The card players bears a signature ´F Vinea´ (lower right), oil on canvas 50 x 61cm (19 11/16 x 24in).
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 250 USD
January 2012
FRANCESCO VINEA (Italian, 1845-1902); "El Sueno de la Virgen," hand-colored aquatint (framed), 1895; (Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania); Signed and dated in the plate; 15 3/4" x 28 3/4"
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Other Aquatint
Sold for: 1,125 GBP
Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) A welcome drink signed ´F Vinea´ (upper right) oil on panel 29 x 21cm (11 7/16 x 8 1/4in).
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Oil on panel
Sold for: 16,200 EUR
September 2010
Francesco Vinea, 1845 - 1902 DER HÖFISCHE GAST IM WEINKELLER Öl auf Leinwand. 48 x 65 cm. Rechts unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet ?Firenze". Im Passepartout verglast und gerahmt. Herr im
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 183 USD
August 2009
FRANCESCO VINEA (Italian, 1845-1902) "El Sueno de la Virgen," hand-colored aquatint (framed), 1895. (Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania). Signed and dated in the plate. 15 3/4" x 28 3/4"
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Other Aquatint
Sold for: 510 USD
January 2009
FRANCESCO VINEA (Italian, 1845-1902) "El sueno de la Virgen," hand-colored aquatint (framed), 1895. (Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania). Signed and dated in the plate. 15 3/4" x 28 3/4"
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Other Aquatint
Sold for: 39,150 EUR
June 2008
FRANCESCO VINEA (FORLÌ 1845 - FIRENZE 1902) COLPO DI VENTO firmato in basso a destra F.co Vinea / 1882 olio su tela
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 3,000 USD
FRANCESCO VINEA Italian (1845-1902) Young Woman in Red oil on canvas, signed upper right. 12 1/4 x 8 1/2 Estimate $ 2,500-3,500
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 18,420 EUR
November 2007
Francesco Vinea (1845-1902) Nella cantina, 1876 firmato e datato F. Vinea/1876 (in basso verso destra)olio su tela41 x 51 cm
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 3,750 USD
FRANCESCO VINEA (italian 1845-1902) MAIDEN WITH DOVE Signed, dated and located "Firenze 1901", oil on canvas 9 3/4 x 15 1/2 in.
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Sold for: 840 GBP
March 2006
Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) A jolly proposal signed and inscribed ´F. Vinea FIRENZE´ (lower right) pencil and watercolour 11 x 15 in. (28 x 38 cm.)
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Watercolor Other
Sold for: 5,760 GBP
December 2005
Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) The proposition signed and dated ´F.Vinea 1871´ (lower right) oil on panel 4 7/8 x 7 1/8 in. (12.4 x 18 cm.)
VINEA Francesco (1845-1902)
Oil on panel