Search

Change page:
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 150 of 176.
Change page:
Sold for: 21,250 ?
May 2014
THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) Cantique pour un homme qui pense signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower center), dated ´70´ (lower left), and titled ´Cantique pour un homme qui pense´ (upper right) oil on canvas 25
Original
Sold for: 15,000 USD
February 2014
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Délire somptueux signed ´tobiasse´ (lower right center) and titled ´Délire somptueux´ (upper left) collage--oil and paper on oil on canvas 32 x 25½ in. (81.3 x 64.8
Original
Sold for: 7,500 USD
February 2014
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Ruth et Booz signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper left) and titled ´RUTH et BOOZ´ (upper right) and dated and inscribed ´NY. 85´ (lower right) collage--pastel, printed
Other Pastel
Original
Sold for: 15,000 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Deux Hommes sur un Chat signed and dated ´theo tobiasse 64´ (lower center) and titled ´deux hommes sur un chat´ (upper left) oil on canvas 25¾ x 31¾ in. (65.4 x 80.6
Original
Sold for: 8,750 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse 1927-2012 L´ENFANT À LA MENORAH signed theo tobiasse (lower center), dated 65 (middle left) and titled (upper right) oil on canvas 25 5/8 by 21 1/4 in. 65.1 by 54 cm. Painted in 1965.
Original
Sold for: 18,750 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) La Chatte Dans la Nuit signed and dated ´tobiasse 61´ (left center) and titled ´la chatte dans la nuit´ (lower left) oil on canvas 23½ x 36¼ in. (59.7 x 92.1 cm.)
Original
Sold for: 11,250 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse 1927-2012 UN JUIF À NEW-YORK signed theo tobiasse (middle right) dated 65 (upper right) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas 36 1/4 by 28 5/8 in. 92.1 by 72.7 cm. Painted in 1965.
Original
Sold for: 8,750 GBP
August 2013
Théo Tobiasse (Israeli, 1927-2012) L´oeuf rouge signed, inscribed and dated ´theo tobiasse 60 l´oeuf rouge´ (lower right) and signed and inscribed again ´theo tobiasse ´´L´OEUF ROUGE´´ La Licorne
Original
Sold for: 8,750 USD
August 2013
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, 1927-2012) La jeune fille et l´homme en noir signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower left) and titled ´la jeune fille et l´homme en noir´ (upper right) oil on canvas 13 x 16¼ in.
Original
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Paris est un théatre signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper centre), inscribed ´Paris est un théatre´ (lower left) and dated ´74´ (centre right) oil and paper collage on canvas 18 1/8
Paper collage on canvas
Original
Sold for: 16,250 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Entre de Nil et le Jourdain signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower centre) inscribed ´entre le Nil et le jourdain´ (upper left), and dated ´77´ (upper right) oil and paper collage on
Original
Sold for: 16,250 USD
Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH/ISRAELI, b. 1927) Je sens la douceur de vivre signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower right) and titled ´Je sens la douceur de vivre´ (upper center) oil on canvas 23½ x 28¾ in. (59.7 x 73
Original
Sold for: 10,000 USD
March 2013
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 JE CHERCHE LE SOLEIL AU MILIEU DE LA NUIT Signed tobiasse (lower right) and titled (center left); signed again (on the reverse) Oil on canvas and paper laid down on canvas 23 5/8
Original
Sold for: 31,250 USD
March 2013
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 LA PETITE FILLE ET LE CHEVAL EN FLEURS Signed theo tobiasse and dated 61 (lower right) and titled (upper right) Oil on canvas 35 by 51 in. 88.9 by 129.5 cm
Original
Sold for: 9,750 GBP
February 2013
Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Complainte de la Butte-Montmartre signed ´tobiasse´ (centre right), dated and inscribed ´76 complainte de la Butte-Montmartre´ (lower left) gouache and watercolour on paper
Gouache on paper
Original
Sold for: 27,500 USD
December 2012
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 EN REVERENT DU MONT- MARIAH signed theo tobiasse (center right) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas 31 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. 80 by 80 cm.
Original
Sold for: 60,750 EUR
December 2012
PROVENANT D´UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE EUROPÉENNE THÉO TOBIASSE n.1927 LE JOUEUR DE JAZZ ET LA VACHE BLEUE signé, titré et daté 61 ; signé sur le chêssis au dos huile sur toile 130 x 162 cm; 51 3/16
Original
Sold for: 123 USD
Theo Tobiasse (French, b. 1927) Two Color Lithographs: Exodus, signed "theo tobiasse" l.r. and numbered "130/135" l.l.; Theatrical Dancers, signed "theo tobiasse" l.r. and numbered "E.A." l.l. Sheet
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 112 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) The Lovers signed in pencil and numbered 47/200 lithograph 50.5 x 66cm, and another print "l´homme qui chante dans les cours des maisons". (2) (2)
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 59,040 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "L´acrobate". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -73. Mixed media on paper 50 x 76 cm.
Mixed media on paper
Original
Sold for: 38,250 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Agon et Ismael chassés par Abraham". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse. Gouache 65 x 49 cm.
Original
Sold for: 9,375 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Un mouton dans la ville signed ´theo tobiasse´ (centre left), inscribed ´Un mouton dans la ville´ (upper centre) and dated ´65´ (upper right) oil on canvas 21¼ x 25 5/8 in. (54
Original
Sold for: 4,375 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 TASSE ET PICHET Signed tobiasse and titled tasse et pichet (upper left) Oil on canvas 13 3/4 by 10 5/8 in. 34.9 by 27 cm.
Original
Sold for: 59,040 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Quand tu danses Je ne suis plus seul". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -73. Mixed media on paper 50 x 67 cm.
Mixed media on paper
Original
Sold for: 11,875 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Exodus et la chute de Babylone signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´Exodus et la chute de Babylone´ (centre left) mixed media on paper, laid down on canvas 40 1/8
Mixed media on paper
Original
Sold for: 153,750 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "L´homme qui fait danser ses souvenirs". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -73. Oil and mixed media on canvas 54 x 65 cm.
Original
Sold for: 5,313 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 VENISE COULEUR DE MIEL VI Signed tobiasse (upper left) and titled Venise couleur de miel VI ( upper right); titled again (on the stretcher) Oil on canvas 10 5/8 by 13 3/4 in. 27
Original
Sold for: 18,750 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 SONGES CACHÉS SUR LES PAROIS DE VILLES Signed tobiasse (upper right) and titled songes cachés sur les parois de villes (lower left) Oil on paper and canvas 28 3/4 by 36 1/8
Oil on paper
Original
Sold for: 20,000 USD
August 2012
Theo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) St. Paul de Vence ou les Murailles des songes signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left) and titled ´St. Paul de Vence ou les murailles des songes´ (center right) oil on
Original
Sold for: 400 USD
August 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Femme Foraine, 1981 Aquatint and carborundum in colors with collage on handmade paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 64/75, the full sheet, framed (not
Other Aquatint
Original
Sold for: 431 USD
August 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) L´Homme á Habit Rouge, 1981 Aquatint and carborundum in colors on handmade paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 64/75, the full sheet, framed (not
Other Aquatint
Original
Sold for: 13,750 GBP
June 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Repas de la couleur du temps qui passe signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´Repas de la couleur du temps qui passe 77´ (lower right) oil and mixed media on canvas
Original
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
June 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Jardin de paresse signed and inscribed ´theo tobiasse jardin de paresse´ (upper left) oil and mixed media on canvas 28¾ x 36¼ in. (73 x 92.2 cm.)
Original
Sold for: 15,000 USD
Theo Tobiasse (French/American, b. 1927) La dome au Samavour, 1966 Oil on canvas (framed) Signed and titled 25 3/4" x 21 3/8" Provenance: Private Collection, Philadelphia
Original
Sold for: 375 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Peuple à l´heure de son exode; Quand rallumera t´on les lumières; Les temps ont changé depuis le Mont Moriah Three lithographs printed in colours, on
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 24,227 EUR
Théo Tobiasse (né en 1927) Les mariés de la piazza San Marco Huile sur toile Signée en haut à gauche et titrée en bas au milieu 65 x 54 cm - 25 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. Estimation : € 12,000-18,000
Original
Sold for: 63,960 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Venise - poéme de lumiere". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse. Canvas 40 x 40 cm.
Original
Sold for: 12,751 EUR
Théo Tobiasse (né en 1927) La lumière de Paris, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "70" en haut au centre Titrée en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm - 14 7/8 x 18 in. Estimation : € 6,000-10,000
Original
Sold for: 12,500 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 DANSEUSE À LA ROULOTTE Signed theo tobiasse (upper left), inscribed danseuse à la roulotte (upper right) and dated 69 (lower left) Oil on canvas 18 by 15 in. 45.7 by 30.5 cm.
Original
Sold for: 18,750 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Les merveilles de l´Exode signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower left), titled and dated ´Les merveilles de l´Exode 1967´ (upper left) oil on canvas 130 x 97cm (51 3/16
Original
Sold for: 16,250 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Jacob et Rachel signed ´Théo Tobiasse´ (lower centre) and inscribed ´Jacob et Rachel´ (upper left) oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 32 in. (65.1 x 81.3 cm.)
Original
Sold for: 20,000 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Paris et la dame aux cheveux rouges signed and dated ´theo tobiasse 77´ (upper right) and inscribed ´Paris et la dame aux cheveux rouges´ (lower right) oil and mixed media on
Original
Sold for: 525 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Sejours Secrets Lithograph printed in colours, 1997, on Arches, signed and numbered 153/199 in pencil, with full margins, 685 x 920mm (27 x 36in) (SH)
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 7,440 USD
THEO TOBIASSE (Israeli, b. 1927) Two works of art: oil on canvas of a nude, 1968 (framed), signed and dated Oil on canvas, "Le Duomo de Firenze," 1969 (framed), signed and dated Larger: 11" x 9"
Original
Sold for: 20,400 USD
THEO TOBIASSE Israeli (b. 1927) "Je Joue le dimanche pour 5 Dollars" oil on canvas, signed upper left. 26 x 32 Provenance: Private collection, Long Island, New York. Estimate $ 6,000-8,000
Original
Sold for: 18,750 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b. 1927 Á L´AUBE D´UN CHANT D´AMOUR oil on canvas 21 1/4 by 25 3/4 in. 54 by 65.4 cm
Original
Sold for: 12,113 EUR
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) JE CHERCHE PARIS DANS UN SONGE, 1975 Huile sur toile signée, datée et titrée " tobiasse 75 je cherche Paris dans un songe", titrée sur le chassis au dos "Je cherche Paris
Original
Sold for: 20,401 EUR
August 2011
Théo Tobiasse (1927) Nature morte à la bicyclette, 1962 Huile sur toile Signée en haut à gauche 73 x 60 cm Estimation : € 15,000-20,000
Original
Sold for: 4,800 GBP
June 2011
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Maternité signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left ) and titled ´Maternité´ (upper right) charcoal, pastel, gouache and collage on a printed base 69 x 49cm (27 3/16 x 19 5/16in).
Other Pastel
Original
Sold for: 28,060 USD
May 2011
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, born 1927) La belle mendiante signed ´theo tobiasse´ (center left) and titled (upper center) oil on canvas 32 x 39 1/4in (81.3 x 99.6cm)
Original
Sold for: 319 EUR
May 2011
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) Moi et la Sulamite Lithographie signée en bas à droite, épreuve d´artiste 54 x 74 cm Estimation : € 250-300
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 357 EUR
May 2011
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LES FRUITS DE BRUGGES, circa 1980 Lithographie en couleurs, signée et numérotée 3/175 en bas à gauche 56 x 76 cm cm - encadrée Très bon état Estimation 300 - 500 € Sold for
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 3,840 GBP
May 2011
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, born 1927) ´La corbeille blanche´ signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower right) titled (upper right), oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7/16 x 13in).
Original
Sold for: 319 EUR
May 2011
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) Un chant de violon qui nous sert de Mittzrain Lithographie signée en bas à droite, épreuve d´artiste 56 x 77 cm Estimation : € 250-300
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 65,190 SEK
May 2011
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Entre la synagogue et moi le passage est étroit". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -69. Gouache 67 x 50.5 cm.
Original
Sold for: 890 EUR
April 2011
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 IMMENSE FEMME INCONNUE POUR CHOEUR D´HOMMES EN ESCIL. (d) Sign. Lithograph, 9/250, 102x70 cm.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 13,750 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 J´ETAIS DEBOUT AU COIN DE L´ENFANCE Oil on canvas 21 3/4 by 18 in. 55.2 by 45.7 cm.
Original
Sold for: 15,000 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b. 1927 LA PLACE SAINTE-GENEVIÈVE À PARIS Oil on canvas 23 1/2 by 28 1/2 in. 59.7 by 72.4 cm.
Original
Sold for: 16,250 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 LES MARIES DANS LES BRAS D´UNE CHEVRE Oil on canvas 29 by 21 1/8 in. 73.7 by 53.7 cm.
Original
Sold for: 72 GBP
February 2011
20th Century School Dancing couple bears signature ´theo tobiasse´ (upper right), watercolour 26.5 x 20.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 1/16in).
Watercolor Other
Original
Sold for: 5,400 GBP
January 2011
Théo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, born 1927) Un ange à New York signed ´tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´un ange a New York´ (lower right) mixed media paper collage 69.5 x 50.5cm (27 3/8 x 19
Mixed media paper collage
Original
Sold for: 956 EUR
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) L´OISELEUR, 1986 Gravure au carborandum en couleurs, sur papier à la cuve, épreuve signée et numérotée 12/25 96, 9 x 67, 2 - encadrée Très bon état Estimation 800 - 1 000 €
Original
Sold for: 1,275 EUR
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) CANTIQUES DES CANTIQUES, circa 1980 12 lithographies en couleurs, chacune signée et numérotée XIV/C 51 x 35, 1 cm ou 35, 1 x 51 cm l´une - chacune encadrée L´ensemble en
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 723 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "ENTRE MYRTE ET FLEUR DE CANNELLE". (d) Sign. Lithograph, 128/200, 66x49 cm.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 723 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "EX QU´IL FAUT DE DÉSIR POUR UNE FLEUR J´ATTENTE". (d) Sign. Colour litograph 104x70,5 cm.
Original
Sold for: 349 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "H.C. ANDERSEN: LA CLOCHE". (d) Sign. Lithograph, 331x350, 49x56 cm.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 524 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "H.C. ANDERSEN: LA PETITE POUCETTE". (d) Sign. Lithograph, 174/350, 50x65 cm.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 823 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "LA COLOMBRE ET LE ROI-MAGE". (d) Sign. Lithograph 20/120, 57x39 cm.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 1,496 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "DANSE-PANTOMIME POUR FRUITS DE VELOURS ROUGE". (d) Sign. Lithograph XI/XXV, 101x69 cm.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 16,000 SEK
November 2010
Théo Tobiasse Israel/Frankrike född 1927. "The song of songs of King Solomon". Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse 70/200. Portfolio comprising 12 colour lithographes. 66 x 49,8, sheetsize 76
Original
Sold for: 399 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "LES GENS DU CIRQUE". (d) Sign. Colour lithograph HC. XXVI/XXX, 84x56 cm.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 34,375 USD
October 2010
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 SI VENCE ÉTAIT DANS LE SINAI Signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled Si Vence était dans le Sinai (upper left); dated 73 (center right) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 by 28 3/4 in. 59.7
Original
Sold for: 22,500 USD
September 2010
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Une fille fait pour un bouquet signed ´theo tobiasse´ (center right) and titled ´une fille fait pour un bouquet´ (lower center) and dated ´75´ (upper center) oil on canvas 28¾
Original
Sold for: 10,625 USD
September 2010
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) La petite fille gris danse signed ´Tobiasse´ (left center); titled ´La petite fille gris danse´ (upper center) oil on canvas 13 1/8 x 9½ in. (33.2 x 24.1 cm.)
Original
Sold for: 8,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Israel/Frankrike född 1927. ”la Fete de Riwka”. Signed and numbered in pencil Théo Tobiasse 27/99. Lithographs in colours on Vélin d’Arches paper (20 in portfolio), 21 x 21 cm.
Pencil on paper
Original
Sold for: 32,200 EUR
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) ´LONDON AND THE SEATED RABBI´; SIGNED UPPER RIGHT AND TITLED UPPER LEFT; OIL ON CANVAS.
Original
Sold for: 383 EUR
May 2010
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LA RUMEUR DES SIECLES, CIRCA 1975 Lithographie en couleurs, épreuve signée et numérotée 92/200 50 x 65, 2 cm à pleine page Très bon état général Colour lithograph, signed
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
April 2010
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) La maison de la jeune fille signed ´théo tobiasse´ (upper left), inscribed ´la maison de la jeune fille´ (lower right) and dated ´71´ (upper right) oil and canvas 18 x 21¾in.
Original
Sold for: 13,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Paris fleur de Bitume". Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse EA 4/25. Portfolio comprising of 5 colour lithpgrapes on Japon, 36,5x48 (sheet 45x56). Printed
Original
Sold for: 115,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Je suis seul et je cherche la lumière". Signerad och daterad Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 55x66. Signed and dated Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas, 55 x 66 cm.
Original
Sold for: 140,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Le souffle du prophète". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 60x73. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas, 60 x 73 cm.
Original
Sold for: 120,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Le théatre dans la roulotte". Signerad och daterad Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 60x73. Signed and dated Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas, 60 x 73 cm.
Original
Sold for: 9,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Les amants de Venice". Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse 60/75. Portfolio comprising of 4 colour lithographes on Japon, 34,5x41 (sheet 45x55).Printed by
Original
Sold for: 16,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. ”The songs of songs of King Salomon”. Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse 66/200. Portfolio comprising of 7 colour lithographs on Arches paper, 76 x 55. One
Pencil on paper
Original
Sold for: 220,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Histoire de la Reine Esther". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 74. Olja på duk, 73x92. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 74. Oil on canvas, 73 x 92 cm.
Original
Sold for: 250,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Israel/Frankrike född 1927. "Je me rappelle le temps des anciens matins". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 81x100. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas,
Original
Sold for: 3,750 GBP
November 2009
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Comme le murmure des fleurs jusqu´au bout du monde signed ´Tobiasse´ (lower centre), inscribed ´Comme le murmure/des fleurs/jusqu´au bout/du monde´ (upper left) oil, papier
Original
Sold for: 5,000 USD
November 2009
Theo Tobiasse Israeli/French, b. 1927 Le Pont du Rialto Signed Tobiasse and titled (ur) Oil on canvas 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (22.2 x 27.3 cm) William Haber Collection
Original
Sold for: 10,625 GBP
November 2009
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Portrait en bleu de femme couchée signed ´Théo Tobiasse´ (lower right) and inscribed ´Portrait en bleu de femme couchee´ (upper left) oil on canvas laid down on board 19¾ x
Original
Sold for: 893 EUR
November 2009
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) JACOB ET SA FAMILLE ARRIVENT EN EGYPTE Lithographie signée en bas à droite, numérotée "E.A." en bas à gauche h: 53,50 w: 74 cm Provenance : Don de l´artiste Estimation 500 -
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 28,750 USD
October 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE B.1927 ODALISQUE A LA POMME Signed Theo Tobiasse (lower left) and titled (upper center) Oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 35,000 USD
October 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE B.1927 ET SI TOUT CELA N´ETAIT QU´UN RÊVE Signed Theo Tobiasse (lower left), titled (upper right) and dated 69 (lower center) Oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 37,500 USD
October 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE B.1927 NEW YORK M´EST APPARUE DANS TOUTE SON ÉPAISSEUR Signed Theo Tobiasse (upper left), titled (lower right) and dated 69 (center left) Oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 600 USD
July 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE (israeli/french b. 1927) "L´OPERA DES SALTIMBANQUES" PORTFOLIO 1977. the complete set of five color lithographs with cover, title and justification pages; each pencil signed and numbered
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 6,400 EUR
July 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE (NÉ EN 1927) Sur la route de Jérusalem Gouache sur papier. Signée en bas vers le centre. Titrée en haut à droite. H_48,5 cm L_69 cm Provenance : Collection privée.
Gouache on paper
Original
Sold for: 1,800 USD
July 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE (israeli/french b. 1927) "THE SONG OF SONGS OF KING SOLOMON" PORTFOLIO 1975, the complete set of twelve color lithographs with title and justification pages; each pencil signed and
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 30,000 USD
May 2009
THEO TOBIASSE (israeli/french, 1927) "LE PANTIN ET LE MOUTON" Signed ´theo tobiasse´ center left, titled ´le pantin´ and ´et le mouton´ at right, dated ´63´ bottom right, oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 in.
Original
Sold for: 10,625 USD
May 2009
Theo Tobiasse Israeli/French, b. 1927 Danse Avec La Thora, 1967 Signed Theo Tobiasse (ur) and dated ´67 (cr) Mixed media on paper 13 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches (34.3 x 26.4 cm) William Haber Collection
Mixed media on paper
Original
Sold for: 7,500 USD
May 2009
Theo Tobiasse Israeli/French, b. 1927 Le Verre Du Chat, 1960 Signed Theo Tobiasse, dated 60 (lc) and titled (uc) Ink, watercolor, gouache and collage on paper 19 1/2 x 26 3/8 inches (49.5 x 67 cm)
Ink on paper
Original
Sold for: 25,000 USD
May 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Mon univers est la solitude signed ´tobiasse´ (lower right), dated ´75´ (center right) and titled ´mon univers est la solitude´ (upper center); titled again ´mon univers
Original
Sold for: 319 EUR
April 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE Jacob et sa famille arrivent en Egypte. 450 x 595. Lithographie en couleurs. Épreuve signée en bas à droite, numérotée 124/135. Bords un peu jaunis. Bonnes marges. Cadre. Estimation : €
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 6,120 EUR
March 2009
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) DE NOTRE-DAME A SAINT-GERMAIN-DES-PRES, 1969 Gouache et encre sur papier signé en bas à droite, titré en haut au centre et daté "69" en bas à gauche Hauteur : 50 Largeur :
Gouache on paper
Original
Sold for: 13,750 USD
February 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Le troubadour et la brebis signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper right), titled ´le troubadour et la brebis´ (upper left) and dated ´68´ (center right) oil on canvas 19¾ x 19¾
Original
Sold for: 8,125 USD
February 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Fleur de velours pour un homme seul signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left), titled ´fleurs de velours pour un homme seul´ (center right) and dated ´73´ (lower left) gouache,
Original
Sold for: 13,125 USD
December 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 RABBIN ASSIS signed theo tobiasse ( upper right); dated 67 ( upper left); and titled (lower left) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 5,000 GBP
December 2008
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) La Liberté signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´La Liberté´ (lower left) oil and collage on canvas 10.1/.2 x 13¾in. (26.6 x 35cm.)
Original
Sold for: 9,914 EUR
November 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) Fleurs de chair Huile, gouache et pastel gras sur papier Titrée au centre Signée en haut à droite 69.5 x 50 cm Estimation : € 8,000-12,000 Bon état général
Oil and pastel on paper
Original
Sold for: 1,080 EUR
November 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) C´ETAIT AU PAYS DE MIEL ET DE LAIT Lithographie signée en bas à droite, numérotée "98/150" en bas à droite Hauteur : 98 Largeur : 150 cm Provenance : Don de Monsieur et
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 50,000 USD
October 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 L´HOMME QUI DANSE AVEC UNE CHEVRE signed Theo Tobiasse (center right), titled (upper left) and dated 73 (center left) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 9,375 USD
October 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 BOUQUET DE FLEURS signed Theo Tobiasse (lower right), titled (upper left) and dated 65 (center); inscribed 23 ( on the reverse) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 28,125 USD
October 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 LA TERRE PROMISE signed Tobiasse (upper right) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 2,400 USD
September 2008
JUDAICA - TOBIASSE, Theo. The Song of Songs of King Solomon. New York and Paris: Leon Amiel, 1975. Folio (76.5 x 65 cm.) Set of 12 signed and numbered lithographs in color. Text in Hebrew and English.
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 34,698 EUR
June 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) DANSEUSE AU MIROIR ROUGE Huile et collage sur toile signée en haut à gauche, titrée en bas à droite h: 72,50 w: 91,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris
Original
Sold for: 8,750 EUR
June 2008
Theo Tobiasse (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1927) Portrait de famille couleur de Sinaï signed ´Tobiasse´ (centre right), and inscribed with title (upper centre) mixed media and collage on paper laid down
Collage on paper
Original
Sold for: 33,458 EUR
June 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) SI DOUCE EST LA THORA, 1977 Huile et collage sur toile signée en haut à droite, datée "77" en haut à gauche et titrée en bas à gauche h: 65,50 w: 81,50 cm Provenance :
Original
Sold for: 21,066 EUR
June 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LA TAMISE ET LA THORA, 1967 Huile sur toile Signée en bas au centre, datée "67" vers la droite et titrée en haut à gauche h: 65 w: 81 cm Provenance : Galerie Ferrero, Nice
Original
Sold for: 1,611 EUR
April 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE (NÉ EN 1927) NATURE MORTE À SAINT-PAUL-DE-VENCE, 1976 Pastel et crayon sur papier Titré et signé en haut vers la gauche Daté 31 / VII.75 en haut à droite et annoté en bas au centre 39 x
Crayon on paper
Original
Sold for: 4,000 GBP
April 2008
Theo Tobiasse (b.1927) Cheval fou signed ´tobiasse´ (lower right), inscribed ´cheval fou´ (centre left) oil and papier mâché on canvas 10½ x 13¾in. (26.7 x 35cm.) Painted in 1990
Original
Sold for: 18,750 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 LES POÉTES SAUTENT COMME DES BREBIS signed tobiasse (lower center), dated 67 (upper right) and titled (lower right) gouache and ink on paper laid on masonite
Ink on paper
Original
Sold for: 11,250 GBP
February 2008
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) La folle en rouge signed ´tobiasse´ (upper right); dated and inscribed ´la folle en rouge 67´ (upper left) oil on canvas 10¾ x 14 in. (27.3 x 35.5 cm.) Painted in 1967
Original
Sold for: 49,000 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 MÉLODIE DE LUMIÈRE POUR RETROUVER ESTHER signed tobiasse (upper left), dated 88 (center) and titled (upper right) oil and crayon on collaged canvas
Original
Sold for: 15,000 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 L´ENFANT QUI VOULAIT VOIR VENISE signed theo tobiasse (upper left) and titled (upper right) gouache and ink on paper
Ink on paper
Original
Sold for: 32,200 USD
February 2008
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Les chats et la femme nue signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower left) and titled ´Les chats et la femme nue´ (lower right) oil on canvas 38 x 51 in. (96.5 x 129.5 cm.)
Original
Sold for: 55,000 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 POUPÉE VISIONAIRE AVEC YEUX DE REINE FOLLE signed tobiasse (lower right), and titled (upper right) oil and crayon on collaged canvas
Original
Sold for: 4,000 GBP
February 2008
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) L´oiseau rouge signed and inscribed ´tobiasse l´oiseau rouge´ (upper right); dated ´67´ (upper left) oil on canvas 7 7/8 x 7 7/8 in. (20 x 20 cm.) Painted in 1967
Original
Sold for: 10,625 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 PETITE VENISE BLEUE signed tobiasse (center right), dated 68 (center left) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 16,250 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 DES HOMMES JOUENT DANS LES CAFÉS signed theo tobiasse (upper left), dated 67 (upper right) and titled (lower right) gouache and ink on paper
Ink on paper
Original
Sold for: 13,100 GBP
February 2008
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Sur la route de Bersabée signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper right); inscribed ´sur la route de Bersabée´ (upper centre); dated ´68´ (lower left) oil on canvas 24¼ x 19¾ in.
Original
Sold for: 6,875 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 PARIS DE MIEL ET SEINS BLANCS signed Theo Tobiasse (upper left); titled (lower left) watercolor, pastel, ink and collage on paper
Watercolor on paper
Original
Sold for: 11,250 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 DANSEUSE À LA CHEVRE signed tobiasse (upper right), dated 68 (center right) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 7,435 EUR
February 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) L´ENFANT ET LE PAYSAN, 1969 Gouache et encre sur papier signé vers le centre à droite, daté "69" en haut à droite et titré en bas à gauche Hauteur : 63 Largeur : 47 cm
Ink on paper
Original
Sold for: 40,000 USD
February 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 DANSE POUR UN PETIT MARCHAND DES 4 SAISONS signed theo tobiasse (center left), dated 68 (center right) and titled (lower left) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 720 EUR
December 2007
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LEA Lithographie signée en bas à droite Hauteur : 30 Largeur : 30 cm Provenance : Don de DIMA Galerie Estimation 700 - 800 € Sold for 720 € Email Lot Back to Search Results
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 5,576 EUR
December 2007
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LE TAUREAU AUX BAS ROUGES, 1961 Gouache et crayon sur papier signé et daté "61" en haut vers le centre, titré et dédicacé en bas à droite Hauteur : 48 Largeur : 35 cm
Gouache on paper
Original
Sold for: 720 EUR
December 2007
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) ALLONS ROULEZ TAMBOUR Lithographie signée en bas à droite Numérotée 44/150 Hauteur : 54 Largeur : 75 cm Provenance : Don anonyme Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 € Sold for 720 €
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 32,219 EUR
December 2007
THÉO TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LE COQ AUX CHAUSSONS ROUGES, 1961 Huile sur toile Titrée en haut à gauche Signée et datée 61 en bas vers la droite 92 X 60 CM Estimation : € 20,000-30,000
Original
Sold for: 5,576 EUR
December 2007
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LE CHAT NOIR, circa 1960 Gouache et crayon sur papier signé et titré au centre à gauche, dédicacé en haut à droite Hauteur : 47,50 Largeur : 32,50 cm
Gouache on paper
Original
Sold for: 960 EUR
December 2007
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LE POETE FOU Lithographie Signée en bas à droite, numérotée 2/175 Hauteur : 100 Largeur : 80 cm Provenance : Don anonyme Estimation 1 500 - 1 800 € Sold for 960 € Email Lot
Lithograph
Original
Sold for: 46,000 USD
September 2007
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 LE CHAT SUR LA TABLE signed theo tobiasse dated 61 , and titled (center left; signed and titled again (on the stretcher) oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 25,898 EUR
September 2007
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) LES MYSTERES DE LA THORA Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Titrée à gauche vers le bas 65 X 54 CM Estimation : € 10,000-15,000
Original
Sold for: 28,364 EUR
September 2007
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) JE DOIS POURSUIVRE MON VOYAGE Huile sur toile Signée au milieu à gauche Titrée en haut à droite 65 X 81 CM Estimation : € 10,000-15,000
Original
Sold for: 4,800 GBP
July 2007
m - THÉO TOBIASSE, B. 1927 LE CHAT QUASIMODO signed, titled and dated 65 oil and mixed media collage on canvas
Original
Sold for: 13,200 GBP
July 2007
m - THÉO TOBIASSE, B. 1927 LE VELO ET LA MARCHANDE DE BALLONS signed, titled and dated 62 oil on canvas
Original
Sold for: 18,000 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (B. 1927) Les filles du quai Notre-Dame signed ´tobiasse´ (upper centre); inscribed ´les filles du quai Notre-Dame´ (lower right) oil on canvas 32 x 39 3/8 in. (81.3 x 100 cm.)
Original
Sold for: 16,729 EUR
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) EROS ET BETHSABEE Huile sur toile signée à gauche vers le haut, titrée en haut Hauteur : 80 Largeur : 80 cm Provenance : Collection de Monsieur et Madame PIERRE Estimation 8
Original
Sold for: 28,800 EUR
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) ´THE MARRIED COUPLE OF CHATELET´; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; DATED UPPER RIGHT AND TITLED UPPER CENTER; OIL ON CANVAS.
Original
Sold for: 24,000 EUR
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) ´THE BRIDE OF FLORENCE´; SIGNED LEFT CENTER; TITLED AND DATED RIGHT CENTER; GOUACHE, BRUSH AND BLACK INK ON PAPER.
Ink on paper
Original
Sold for: 10,800 GBP
April 2007
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Un cheval à New York signed ´Théo Tobiasse´ (lower right), inscribed ´un cheval à New York´ (lower left) and dated ´67´ (upper right) gouache on paper 11 x 14¼in. (28 x
Gouache on paper
Original
Sold for: 13,200 GBP
April 2007
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Le cheval qui porte la lumière signed ´Théo Tobiasse´ (lower centre), dated ´65´ (upper right) and inscribed ´le cheval qui porte la lumière´ (upper left), signed again and
Original