Change page:
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 150 of 207.
Change page:
Sold for: 3,000 USD
June 2016
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) H.C. Andersen: la Malle volante signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower right center) and dated ´74´ (upper left center) and titled ´H.C. ANDERSEN:/ la Malle volante´ (upper
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,125 USD
March 2016
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Maternité en bleu signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper left) and titled ´maternité en bleu´ (upper right) oil on canvas 36 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. (92.1 x 60.3 cm.) Painted in
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 4,750 USD
August 2015
Impressionist & Modern Art Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Il y a un autobus dans notre cheval, 1967 signed ´Theo Tobiasse´ (center right), dated ´67´ (lower left) and titled (upper right) oil and
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 5,000 USD
August 2015
Impressionist & Modern Art Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) La lumière des hommes n´est pas éteinte, 1967 signed and dated ´Theo Tobiasse 67´ (lower right) and titled (center left) oil and ink on
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
June 2015
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Je vois Paris en bleu et blanc signed, dated and inscribed ´théo tobiasse 77 je vois Paris en bleu et blanc´ (within the composition) oil on canvas 31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in. (81 x
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 6,125 EUR
March 2015
THÉO TOBIASSE (NÉ EN 1927) Secrètes splendeurs Mixed media on paper glued on canvas Signed upper left and titled middle right 27 9/16 x 19 7/8 in. Estimation : € 4,000-6,000 Provenance: Collection
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on paper
Sold for: 2,935 EUR
March 2015
THÉO TOBIASSE (NÉ EN 1927) L´ange et le baladin Mixed media on paper Titled upper right Signed middle right 12 9/16 x 9 7/16 in. Estimation : € 1,000-1,500 Provenance: Collection particulière, Paris
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on paper
Sold for: 7,146 EUR
March 2015
THÉO TOBIASSE (NÉ EN 1927) Quelqu´un sait il où nous allons? Mixed media and collage on paper Titled upper right Signed lower left 27 9/16 x 20 1/4 in. Estimation : € 4,000-6,000 Provenance:
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Collage on paper
Sold for: 13,750 USD
January 2015
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Lumiere sur la Ville signed ´tobiasse´ (lower right) and dated and titled ´petite lumiere sur la ville/ 75´ (upper left) oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/8 in. (38.1 x
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 22,500 USD
January 2015
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Le Soleil de Mes Nuits signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper right) and titled ´Le soleil de/ mes nuits´ (upper right) oil on canvas 23½ x 28¾ in. (59.7 x 73 cm.)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 17,500 USD
December 2014
Théo Tobiasse B.1927 LE CHANDELIER Signed theo tobiasse, dated 61 and titled (lower left); signed and titled again (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 36 1/4 by 28 5/8 in. 92 by 72.7 cm Painted in 1961.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 1,820 EUR
December 2014
Théo TOBIASSE Né en 1927 3 LITHOGRAPHIES - Circa 1980 3 lithographies en couleurs signées, numérotées sur 200, 196/200 et titrées respectivement "la longue mélopée des vagues de Venise", "la musique
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 780 EUR
December 2014
Théo TOBIASSE Né en 1927 DEUX LITHOGRAPHIES - Circa 1970 "Leda et le cygne" et "Parfums d´Odalisque" 2 épreuves en couleurs, la 1ère sur Vélin, l´autre sur Japon Les 2 épreuves d´artiste signées
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 13,750 USD
November 2014
THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) La traversée du Jourdain signed ´Theo Tobiasse´ (upper right), titled ´la traversée du jourdain´ (upper left) and dated ´69´ (lower center) oil on canvas 21 7/8 x 18 1/8 in
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 22,500 USD
November 2014
THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) Les vagabonds du mystère signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower left), dated ´72´ (center right) and inscribed ´les vagabonds du mystère´ (lower center) oil and mixed media on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on canvas
Sold for: 8,125 USD
November 2014
THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) Mazal Tov signed ´Theo Tobiasse´ (lower right), titled ´Mazal Tov´ (lower left) and dated ´69´ (upper left) oil on canvas 10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in (27 x 35 cm) Painted in 1969
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 21,250 USD
November 2014
THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) Le bateau glisse guidé par la Thora signed ´Theo Tobiasse´ (center right), titled ´le bateau glisse guidé par la Thora´ (upper left) and dated ´70´ (upper center) oil on
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 7,500 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) La poupée aux deux oranges signed and dated ´theo tobiasse 70´ (centre left); titled ´la poupés aux deux oranges´ (upper right) oil on canvas 23 7/8 x 19 5/8 in. (60.6 x 50
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 9,375 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) La jeune fille et les jongleurs signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower right), dated and titled ´La jeune fille et les jongleurs 69´ (upper left) oil on canvas 25¾ x 21¼ in. (65.3 x 54
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 21,250 USD
May 2014
THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) Cantique pour un homme qui pense signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower center), dated ´70´ (lower left), and titled ´Cantique pour un homme qui pense´ (upper right) oil on canvas 25
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,450 EUR
April 2014
Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) LA JEUNE FILLE ET L´HOMME EN NOIR - 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "théo tobiasse", titrée en haut à droite "La jeune fille et l´homme en noir", datée au milieu
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 7,500 USD
February 2014
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Ruth et Booz signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper left) and titled ´RUTH et BOOZ´ (upper right) and dated and inscribed ´NY. 85´ (lower right) collage--pastel, printed
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Other Pastel
Sold for: 15,000 USD
February 2014
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Délire somptueux signed ´tobiasse´ (lower right center) and titled ´Délire somptueux´ (upper left) collage--oil and paper on oil on canvas 32 x 25½ in. (81.3 x 64.8
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 187 USD
January 2014
THEO TOBIASSE (American, b. France, 1927-2012) Carborundum print in colors "La Femme a la Lyre" (framed) Signed, titled and numbered 69/75 23" x 23" (sheet) Condition Report:
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,750 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse 1927-2012 L´ENFANT À LA MENORAH signed theo tobiasse (lower center), dated 65 (middle left) and titled (upper right) oil on canvas 25 5/8 by 21 1/4 in. 65.1 by 54 cm. Painted in 1965.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 11,250 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse 1927-2012 UN JUIF À NEW-YORK signed theo tobiasse (middle right) dated 65 (upper right) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas 36 1/4 by 28 5/8 in. 92.1 by 72.7 cm. Painted in 1965.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 18,750 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) La Chatte Dans la Nuit signed and dated ´tobiasse 61´ (left center) and titled ´la chatte dans la nuit´ (lower left) oil on canvas 23½ x 36¼ in. (59.7 x 92.1 cm.)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 15,000 USD
December 2013
Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Deux Hommes sur un Chat signed and dated ´theo tobiasse 64´ (lower center) and titled ´deux hommes sur un chat´ (upper left) oil on canvas 25¾ x 31¾ in. (65.4 x 80.6
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,750 GBP
August 2013
Théo Tobiasse (Israeli, 1927-2012) L´oeuf rouge signed, inscribed and dated ´theo tobiasse 60 l´oeuf rouge´ (lower right) and signed and inscribed again ´theo tobiasse ´´L´OEUF ROUGE´´ La Licorne
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,750 USD
August 2013
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, 1927-2012) La jeune fille et l´homme en noir signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower left) and titled ´la jeune fille et l´homme en noir´ (upper right) oil on canvas 13 x 16¼ in.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 16,250 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Entre de Nil et le Jourdain signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower centre) inscribed ´entre le Nil et le jourdain´ (upper left), and dated ´77´ (upper right) oil and paper collage on
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Paris est un théatre signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper centre), inscribed ´Paris est un théatre´ (lower left) and dated ´74´ (centre right) oil and paper collage on canvas 18 1/8
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Paper collage on canvas
Sold for: 16,250 USD
Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH/ISRAELI, b. 1927) Je sens la douceur de vivre signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower right) and titled ´Je sens la douceur de vivre´ (upper center) oil on canvas 23½ x 28¾ in. (59.7 x 73
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 31,250 USD
March 2013
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 LA PETITE FILLE ET LE CHEVAL EN FLEURS Signed theo tobiasse and dated 61 (lower right) and titled (upper right) Oil on canvas 35 by 51 in. 88.9 by 129.5 cm
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 10,000 USD
March 2013
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 JE CHERCHE LE SOLEIL AU MILIEU DE LA NUIT Signed tobiasse (lower right) and titled (center left); signed again (on the reverse) Oil on canvas and paper laid down on canvas 23 5/8
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 9,750 GBP
February 2013
Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Complainte de la Butte-Montmartre signed ´tobiasse´ (centre right), dated and inscribed ´76 complainte de la Butte-Montmartre´ (lower left) gouache and watercolour on paper
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 27,500 USD
December 2012
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 EN REVERENT DU MONT- MARIAH signed theo tobiasse (center right) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas 31 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. 80 by 80 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 60,750 EUR
December 2012
PROVENANT D´UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE EUROPÉENNE THÉO TOBIASSE n.1927 LE JOUEUR DE JAZZ ET LA VACHE BLEUE signé, titré et daté 61 ; signé sur le chêssis au dos huile sur toile 130 x 162 cm; 51 3/16
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 112 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) The Lovers signed in pencil and numbered 47/200 lithograph 50.5 x 66cm, and another print "l´homme qui chante dans les cours des maisons". (2) (2)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 123 USD
Theo Tobiasse (French, b. 1927) Two Color Lithographs: Exodus, signed "theo tobiasse" l.r. and numbered "130/135" l.l.; Theatrical Dancers, signed "theo tobiasse" l.r. and numbered "E.A." l.l. Sheet
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 11,875 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Exodus et la chute de Babylone signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´Exodus et la chute de Babylone´ (centre left) mixed media on paper, laid down on canvas 40 1/8
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on paper
Sold for: 59,040 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "L´acrobate". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -73. Mixed media on paper 50 x 76 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on paper
Sold for: 59,040 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Quand tu danses Je ne suis plus seul". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -73. Mixed media on paper 50 x 67 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on paper
Sold for: 4,375 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 TASSE ET PICHET Signed tobiasse and titled tasse et pichet (upper left) Oil on canvas 13 3/4 by 10 5/8 in. 34.9 by 27 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 5,313 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 VENISE COULEUR DE MIEL VI Signed tobiasse (upper left) and titled Venise couleur de miel VI ( upper right); titled again (on the stretcher) Oil on canvas 10 5/8 by 13 3/4 in. 27
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 9,375 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Un mouton dans la ville signed ´theo tobiasse´ (centre left), inscribed ´Un mouton dans la ville´ (upper centre) and dated ´65´ (upper right) oil on canvas 21¼ x 25 5/8 in. (54
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 153,750 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "L´homme qui fait danser ses souvenirs". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -73. Oil and mixed media on canvas 54 x 65 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 18,750 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 SONGES CACHÉS SUR LES PAROIS DE VILLES Signed tobiasse (upper right) and titled songes cachés sur les parois de villes (lower left) Oil on paper and canvas 28 3/4 by 36 1/8
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Oil on paper
Sold for: 38,250 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Agon et Ismael chassés par Abraham". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse. Gouache 65 x 49 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 431 USD
August 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) L´Homme á Habit Rouge, 1981 Aquatint and carborundum in colors on handmade paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 64/75, the full sheet, framed (not
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Other Aquatint
Sold for: 400 USD
August 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Femme Foraine, 1981 Aquatint and carborundum in colors with collage on handmade paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 64/75, the full sheet, framed (not
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Other Aquatint
Sold for: 20,000 USD
August 2012
Theo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) St. Paul de Vence ou les Murailles des songes signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left) and titled ´St. Paul de Vence ou les murailles des songes´ (center right) oil on
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 9,181 EUR
July 2012
Theo Tobiasse (Né en 1927) Isaac et Rebecca Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et datée à droite au centre Oil on canvas Signed lower left and dated middle right 38 x 37 cm - 15 x 14 15/16 in.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
June 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Jardin de paresse signed and inscribed ´theo tobiasse jardin de paresse´ (upper left) oil and mixed media on canvas 28¾ x 36¼ in. (73 x 92.2 cm.)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 13,750 GBP
June 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Repas de la couleur du temps qui passe signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´Repas de la couleur du temps qui passe 77´ (lower right) oil and mixed media on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 375 GBP
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Peuple à l´heure de son exode; Quand rallumera t´on les lumières; Les temps ont changé depuis le Mont Moriah Three lithographs printed in colours, on
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 15,000 USD
Theo Tobiasse (French/American, b. 1927); La dome au Samavour, 1966; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and titled; 25 3/4" x 21 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, Philadelphia Condition Report:
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 63,960 SEK
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Venise - poéme de lumiere". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse. Canvas 40 x 40 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 12,751 EUR
Théo Tobiasse (né en 1927) La lumière de Paris, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "70" en haut au centre Titrée en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm - 14 7/8 x 18 in. Estimation : € 6,000-10,000
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 24,227 EUR
Théo Tobiasse (né en 1927) Les mariés de la piazza San Marco Huile sur toile Signée en haut à gauche et titrée en bas au milieu 65 x 54 cm - 25 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. Estimation : € 12,000-18,000
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 12,500 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 DANSEUSE À LA ROULOTTE Signed theo tobiasse (upper left), inscribed danseuse à la roulotte (upper right) and dated 69 (lower left) Oil on canvas 18 by 15 in. 45.7 by 30.5 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 16,250 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Jacob et Rachel signed ´Théo Tobiasse´ (lower centre) and inscribed ´Jacob et Rachel´ (upper left) oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 32 in. (65.1 x 81.3 cm.)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 18,750 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Les merveilles de l´Exode signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower left), titled and dated ´Les merveilles de l´Exode 1967´ (upper left) oil on canvas 130 x 97cm (51 3/16
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 525 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, b. 1927) Sejours Secrets Lithograph printed in colours, 1997, on Arches, signed and numbered 153/199 in pencil, with full margins, 685 x 920mm (27 x 36in) (SH)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 20,000 GBP
February 2012
Théo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Paris et la dame aux cheveux rouges signed and dated ´theo tobiasse 77´ (upper right) and inscribed ´Paris et la dame aux cheveux rouges´ (lower right) oil and mixed media on
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 7,440 USD
THEO TOBIASSE (Israeli, b. 1927); Two works of art: oil on canvas of a nude, 1968 (framed), signed and dated; Oil on canvas, "Le Duomo de Firenze," 1969 (framed), signed and dated; Larger: 11" x 9"
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 18,750 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b. 1927 Á L´AUBE D´UN CHANT D´AMOUR oil on canvas 21 1/4 by 25 3/4 in. 54 by 65.4 cm
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 20,400 USD
THEO TOBIASSE Israeli (b. 1927) "Je Joue le dimanche pour 5 Dollars" oil on canvas, signed upper left. 26 x 32 Provenance: Private collection, Long Island, New York. Estimate $ 6,000-8,000
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 12,113 EUR
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) JE CHERCHE PARIS DANS UN SONGE, 1975 Huile sur toile signée, datée et titrée " tobiasse 75 je cherche Paris dans un songe", titrée sur le chassis au dos "Je cherche Paris
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 20,401 EUR
August 2011
Théo Tobiasse (1927) Nature morte à la bicyclette, 1962 Huile sur toile Signée en haut à gauche 73 x 60 cm Estimation : € 15,000-20,000
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 4,800 GBP
June 2011
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Maternité signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left ) and titled ´Maternité´ (upper right) charcoal, pastel, gouache and collage on a printed base 69 x 49cm (27 3/16 x 19 5/16in).
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Other Pastel
Sold for: 65,190 SEK
May 2011
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "Entre la synagogue et moi le passage est étroit". (d) Signed Theo Tobiasse and dated -69. Gouache 67 x 50.5 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 17,500 EUR
May 2011
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) Pourim signé ´théo tobiasse´ (en bas à gauche), daté ´74´ (en haut à droite) et titré ´Pourim´ (en bas au centre) huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 48.5 x 54.5 cm. (19 1/8
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 3,840 GBP
May 2011
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, born 1927) ´La corbeille blanche´ signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower right) titled (upper right), oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7/16 x 13in).
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 319 EUR
May 2011
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) Moi et la Sulamite Lithographie signée en bas à droite, épreuve d´artiste 54 x 74 cm Estimation : € 250-300
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 28,060 USD
May 2011
Théo Tobiasse (French/Israeli, born 1927) La belle mendiante signed ´theo tobiasse´ (center left) and titled (upper center) oil on canvas 32 x 39 1/4in (81.3 x 99.6cm)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 319 EUR
May 2011
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) Un chant de violon qui nous sert de Mittzrain Lithographie signée en bas à droite, épreuve d´artiste 56 x 77 cm Estimation : € 250-300
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 357 EUR
May 2011
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LES FRUITS DE BRUGGES, circa 1980 Lithographie en couleurs, signée et numérotée 3/175 en bas à gauche 56 x 76 cm cm - encadrée Très bon état
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 890 EUR
April 2011
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 IMMENSE FEMME INCONNUE POUR CHOEUR D´HOMMES EN ESCIL. (d) Sign. Lithograph, 9/250, 102x70 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 16,250 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 LES MARIES DANS LES BRAS D´UNE CHEVRE Oil on canvas 29 by 21 1/8 in. 73.7 by 53.7 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 13,750 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 J´ETAIS DEBOUT AU COIN DE L´ENFANCE Oil on canvas 21 3/4 by 18 in. 55.2 by 45.7 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 15,000 USD
THÉO TOBIASSE b. 1927 LA PLACE SAINTE-GENEVIÈVE À PARIS Oil on canvas 23 1/2 by 28 1/2 in. 59.7 by 72.4 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 72 GBP
February 2011
20th Century School Dancing couple bears signature ´theo tobiasse´ (upper right), watercolour 26.5 x 20.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 1/16in).
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Watercolor Other
Sold for: 5,400 GBP
January 2011
Théo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, born 1927) Un ange à New York signed ´tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´un ange a New York´ (lower right) mixed media paper collage 69.5 x 50.5cm (27 3/8 x 19
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media paper collage
Sold for: 1,275 EUR
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) CANTIQUES DES CANTIQUES, circa 1980 12 lithographies en couleurs, chacune signée et numérotée XIV/C 51 x 35, 1 cm ou 35, 1 x 51 cm l´une - chacune encadrée L´ensemble en
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 956 EUR
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) L´OISELEUR, 1986 Gravure au carborandum en couleurs, sur papier à la cuve, épreuve signée et numérotée 12/25 96, 9 x 67, 2 - encadrée Très bon état
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 723 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "EX QU´IL FAUT DE DÉSIR POUR UNE FLEUR J´ATTENTE". (d) Sign. Colour litograph 104x70,5 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 723 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "ENTRE MYRTE ET FLEUR DE CANNELLE". (d) Sign. Lithograph, 128/200, 66x49 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 524 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "H.C. ANDERSEN: LA PETITE POUCETTE". (d) Sign. Lithograph, 174/350, 50x65 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 16,000 SEK
November 2010
Théo Tobiasse Israel/Frankrike född 1927. "The song of songs of King Solomon". Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse 70/200. Portfolio comprising 12 colour lithographes. 66 x 49,8, sheetsize 76
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 823 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "LA COLOMBRE ET LE ROI-MAGE". (d) Sign. Lithograph 20/120, 57x39 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 399 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "LES GENS DU CIRQUE". (d) Sign. Colour lithograph HC. XXVI/XXX, 84x56 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 349 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "H.C. ANDERSEN: LA CLOCHE". (d) Sign. Lithograph, 331x350, 49x56 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 1,496 EUR
November 2010
Theo Tobiasse France Born 1927 "DANSE-PANTOMIME POUR FRUITS DE VELOURS ROUGE". (d) Sign. Lithograph XI/XXV, 101x69 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 34,375 USD
October 2010
THÉO TOBIASSE b.1927 SI VENCE ÉTAIT DANS LE SINAI Signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled Si Vence était dans le Sinai (upper left); dated 73 (center right) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 by 28 3/4 in. 59.7
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 10,625 USD
September 2010
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) La petite fille gris danse signed ´Tobiasse´ (left center); titled ´La petite fille gris danse´ (upper center) oil on canvas 13 1/8 x 9½ in. (33.2 x 24.1 cm.)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 10,625 USD
September 2010
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 22,500 USD
September 2010
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Une fille fait pour un bouquet signed ´theo tobiasse´ (center right) and titled ´une fille fait pour un bouquet´ (lower center) and dated ´75´ (upper center) oil on canvas 28¾
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 22,500 USD
September 2010
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 32,200 EUR
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) ´LONDON AND THE SEATED RABBI´; SIGNED UPPER RIGHT AND TITLED UPPER LEFT; OIL ON CANVAS.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Israel/Frankrike född 1927. ”la Fete de Riwka”. Signed and numbered in pencil Théo Tobiasse 27/99. Lithographs in colours on Vélin d’Arches paper (20 in portfolio), 21 x 21 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 32,200 EUR
THEO TOBIASSE (NE EN 1927) Londres et le rabbin assis signé ´théo tobiasse´ (en haut à droite) et titré ´Londres et le rabbin assis´ (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile 81 x 100 cm. (31 7/8 x 39 3/8
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 383 EUR
May 2010
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LA RUMEUR DES SIECLES, CIRCA 1975 Lithographie en couleurs, épreuve signée et numérotée 92/200 50 x 65, 2 cm à pleine page Très bon état général Colour lithograph, signed
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 11,250 GBP
April 2010
§ THEO TOBIASSE (ISRAELI/FRENCH, B. 1927) AMOR ET TAMAR Signed, collage and mixed media on paper 70cm x 100cm (27.5in x 39.5in) Estimate £10,000-15,000
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on paper
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
April 2010
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) La maison de la jeune fille signed ´théo tobiasse´ (upper left), inscribed ´la maison de la jeune fille´ (lower right) and dated ´71´ (upper right) oil and canvas 18 x 21¾in.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
April 2010
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 56,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "sur la route qui mène à Babel". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 75. Gouache, 49x65. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 75. Gouache, 49 x 65 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 220,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Histoire de la Reine Esther". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 74. Olja på duk, 73x92. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 74. Oil on canvas, 73 x 92 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 115,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Je suis seul et je cherche la lumière". Signerad och daterad Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 55x66. Signed and dated Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas, 55 x 66 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 120,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Le théatre dans la roulotte". Signerad och daterad Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 60x73. Signed and dated Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas, 60 x 73 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 250,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Israel/Frankrike född 1927. "Je me rappelle le temps des anciens matins". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 81x100. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas,
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 140,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Le souffle du prophète". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 75. Olja på duk, 60x73. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 75. Oil on canvas, 60 x 73 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 16,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. ”The songs of songs of King Salomon”. Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse 66/200. Portfolio comprising of 7 colour lithographs on Arches paper, 76 x 55. One
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Pencil on paper
Sold for: 70,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Pantomine pour des amants". Signerad och daterad Theo Tobiasse 75. Gouache, 65x49. Signed and dated Theo Tobiasse 75. Gouache, 65 x 49 cm.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 13,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Paris fleur de Bitume". Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse EA 4/25. Portfolio comprising of 5 colour lithpgrapes on Japon, 36,5x48 (sheet 45x56). Printed
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 9,000 SEK
Théo Tobiasse Frankrike född 1927. "Les amants de Venice". Signed and numbered in pencil Theo Tobiasse 60/75. Portfolio comprising of 4 colour lithographes on Japon, 34,5x41 (sheet 45x55).Printed by
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 3,750 GBP
November 2009
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Comme le murmure des fleurs jusqu´au bout du monde signed ´Tobiasse´ (lower centre), inscribed ´Comme le murmure/des fleurs/jusqu´au bout/du monde´ (upper left) oil, papier
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 10,625 GBP
November 2009
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) Portrait en bleu de femme couchée signed ´Théo Tobiasse´ (lower right) and inscribed ´Portrait en bleu de femme couchee´ (upper left) oil on canvas laid down on board 19¾ x
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 5,000 USD
November 2009
Theo Tobiasse Israeli/French, b. 1927 Le Pont du Rialto Signed Tobiasse and titled (ur) Oil on canvas 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (22.2 x 27.3 cm) William Haber Collection
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 893 EUR
November 2009
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) JACOB ET SA FAMILLE ARRIVENT EN EGYPTE Lithographie signée en bas à droite, numérotée "E.A." en bas à gauche h: 53,50 w: 74 cm Provenance : Don de l´artiste
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 28,750 USD
October 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE B.1927 ODALISQUE A LA POMME Signed Theo Tobiasse (lower left) and titled (upper center) Oil on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 35,000 USD
October 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE B.1927 ET SI TOUT CELA N´ETAIT QU´UN RÊVE Signed Theo Tobiasse (lower left), titled (upper right) and dated 69 (lower center) Oil on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 37,500 USD
October 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE B.1927 NEW YORK M´EST APPARUE DANS TOUTE SON ÉPAISSEUR Signed Theo Tobiasse (upper left), titled (lower right) and dated 69 (center left) Oil on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 6,400 EUR
July 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE (NÉ EN 1927) Sur la route de Jérusalem Gouache sur papier. Signée en bas vers le centre. Titrée en haut à droite. H_48,5 cm L_69 cm Provenance : Collection privée.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Gouache on paper
Sold for: 600 USD
July 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE (israeli/french b. 1927) "L´OPERA DES SALTIMBANQUES" PORTFOLIO 1977. the complete set of five color lithographs with cover, title and justification pages; each pencil signed and numbered
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 1,800 USD
July 2009
THÉO TOBIASSE (israeli/french b. 1927) "THE SONG OF SONGS OF KING SOLOMON" PORTFOLIO 1975, the complete set of twelve color lithographs with title and justification pages; each pencil signed and
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 7,500 USD
May 2009
Theo Tobiasse Israeli/French, b. 1927 Le Verre Du Chat, 1960 Signed Theo Tobiasse, dated 60 (lc) and titled (uc) Ink, watercolor, gouache and collage on paper 19 1/2 x 26 3/8 inches (49.5 x 67 cm)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Ink on paper
Sold for: 30,000 USD
May 2009
THEO TOBIASSE (israeli/french, 1927) "LE PANTIN ET LE MOUTON" Signed ´theo tobiasse´ center left, titled ´le pantin´ and ´et le mouton´ at right, dated ´63´ bottom right, oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 in.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 10,625 USD
May 2009
Theo Tobiasse Israeli/French, b. 1927 Danse Avec La Thora, 1967 Signed Theo Tobiasse (ur) and dated ´67 (cr) Mixed media on paper 13 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches (34.3 x 26.4 cm) William Haber Collection
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Mixed media on paper
Sold for: 25,000 USD
May 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Mon univers est la solitude signed ´tobiasse´ (lower right), dated ´75´ (center right) and titled ´mon univers est la solitude´ (upper center); titled again ´mon univers
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 13,750 USD
February 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Le troubadour et la brebis signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper right), titled ´le troubadour et la brebis´ (upper left) and dated ´68´ (center right) oil on canvas 19¾ x 19¾ in.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 13,750 USD
February 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Le troubadour et la brebis signed ´theo tobiasse´ (upper right), titled ´le troubadour et la brebis´ (upper left) and dated ´68´ (center right) oil on canvas 19¾ x 19¾
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,125 USD
February 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Fleur de velours pour un homme seul signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left), titled ´fleurs de velours pour un homme seul´ (center right) and dated ´73´ (lower left) gouache,
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 8,125 USD
February 2009
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Fleur de velours pour un homme seul signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left), titled ´fleurs de velours pour un homme seul´ (center right) and dated ´73´ (lower left) gouache, pastel,
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 13,125 USD
December 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 RABBIN ASSIS signed theo tobiasse ( upper right); dated 67 ( upper left); and titled (lower left) oil on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 5,000 GBP
December 2008
Théo Tobiasse (b.1927) La Liberté signed ´Tobiasse´ (upper left) and inscribed ´La Liberté´ (lower left) oil and collage on canvas 10.1/.2 x 13¾in. (26.6 x 35cm.)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 1,080 EUR
November 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) C´ETAIT AU PAYS DE MIEL ET DE LAIT Lithographie signée en bas à droite, numérotée "98/150" en bas à droite h: 98 w: 150 cm Provenance : Don de Monsieur et Madame Luc
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 9,914 EUR
November 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) Fleurs de chair Huile, gouache et pastel gras sur papier Titrée au centre Signée en haut à droite 69.5 x 50 cm Estimation : € 8,000-12,000 Bon état général
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Oil and pastel on paper
Sold for: 28,125 USD
October 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 LA TERRE PROMISE signed Tobiasse (upper right) and titled (upper left) oil on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 50,000 USD
October 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 L´HOMME QUI DANSE AVEC UNE CHEVRE signed Theo Tobiasse (center right), titled (upper left) and dated 73 (center left) oil on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 9,375 USD
October 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE B. 1927 BOUQUET DE FLEURS signed Theo Tobiasse (lower right), titled (upper left) and dated 65 (center); inscribed 23 ( on the reverse) oil on canvas
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 2,400 USD
September 2008
JUDAICA - TOBIASSE, Theo. The Song of Songs of King Solomon. New York and Paris: Leon Amiel, 1975. Folio (76.5 x 65 cm.) Set of 12 signed and numbered lithographs in color. Text in Hebrew and English.
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Lithograph
Sold for: 8,750 EUR
June 2008
Theo Tobiasse (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1927) Portrait de famille couleur de Sinaï signed ´Tobiasse´ (centre right), and inscribed with title (upper centre) mixed media and collage on paper laid down
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Collage on paper
Sold for: 21,066 EUR
June 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) LA TAMISE ET LA THORA, 1967 Huile sur toile Signée en bas au centre, datée "67" vers la droite et titrée en haut à gauche h: 65 w: 81 cm Provenance : Galerie Ferrero, Nice
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 34,698 EUR
June 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) DANSEUSE AU MIROIR ROUGE Huile et collage sur toile signée en haut à gauche, titrée en bas à droite h: 72,50 w: 91,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 33,458 EUR
June 2008
Théo TOBIASSE (né en 1927) SI DOUCE EST LA THORA, 1977 Huile et collage sur toile signée en haut à droite, datée "77" en haut à gauche et titrée en bas à gauche h: 65,50 w: 81,50 cm Provenance :
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 1,611 EUR
April 2008
THÉO TOBIASSE (NÉ EN 1927) NATURE MORTE À SAINT-PAUL-DE-VENCE, 1976 Pastel et crayon sur papier Titré et signé en haut vers la gauche Daté 31 / VII.75 en haut à droite et annoté en bas au centre 39 x
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Crayon on paper
Sold for: 4,000 GBP
April 2008
Theo Tobiasse (b.1927) Cheval fou signed ´tobiasse´ (lower right), inscribed ´cheval fou´ (centre left) oil and papier mâché on canvas 10½ x 13¾in. (26.7 x 35cm.) Painted in 1990
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)
Sold for: 32,200 USD
February 2008
Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) Les chats et la femme nue signed ´theo tobiasse´ (lower left) and titled ´Les chats et la femme nue´ (lower right) oil on canvas 38 x 51 in. (96.5 x 129.5 cm.)
TOBIASSE Théo (1927-2012)