Sold for: 1,708 USD |
December 2011 |
Anton Heinrich Dieffenbach (German, 1831-1914) Pub Scene, 1866 oil on canvas signed Anton Dieffenbach and dated (lower left) 23 x 29 inches. |
DIEFFENBACH Anton Heinrich (1... |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 1,150 USD |
June 2009 |
ANTON HEINRICH DIEFFENBACH German, 1831-1914 Young woman at a mountain spring. Signed and dated lower right A. Dieffenbach 1887". Oil on canvas, 29" x 22". Framed." |
Oil on canvas |
Sold for: 595 EUR |
December 2008 |
Anton DIEFFENBACH (Wiesbaden 1831-?) Biche dans la clairière d´une forêt Panneau 30,5 x 40 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche : a. Dieffenbach 1904 Estimation : € 500-600 |