Search

Sold for: 559,500 EUR
May 2014
BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS, PAR CHAUMET Ornée d´un saphir coussin pesant environ 7.05 carats épaulé de chaque côté de deux diamants baguette, monture en platine, poinçon français, poids brut: 6.25 gr.,
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 59,100 EUR
May 2014
BAGUE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, PAR CHAUMET Orné d´un rubis ovale pesant environ 3.119 carats et d´un diamant ovale taille ancienne épaulés de chaque côté de trois diamants ronds taille brillant, monture en
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 200,000 HKD
April 2014
Sapphire and Diamond Ring, Chaumet Centring on a cushion-shaped sapphire weighing 3.65 carats, to a triple-split mount set with tapered baguette and brilliant-cut diamonds together weighing
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 7,500 EUR
December 2013
BAGUE DIAMANTS, PAR CHAUMET Ornée d´un diamant demi-taille pesant environ 2.65 carats dans un entourage de diamants baguettes et ronds taille brillant, monture en platine, poinçon français, poids
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 49,500 EUR
December 2013
BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS, PAR CHAUMET Ornée d´une émeraude coussin pesant environ 3.2 carats dans un double entourage de diamants marquises et de diamants ronds taille brillant, monture en platine
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Emerald
Sold for: 365,000 CHF
November 2013
A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Set with a cushion-shaped sapphire, weighing approximately 8.70 carats, to the epaulet-shaped diamond shoulders, ring size 6½, with French assay mark for
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 281,000 CHF
November 2013
A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Set with a cushion-shaped sapphire, weighing approximately 5.42 carats, to the tapered baguette-cut and marquise-shaped diamond surround, ring size 4¾ with ring
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 3,301,000 CHF
November 2013
AN EXCEPTIONAL DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Set with a cushion-shaped diamond, weighing approximately 32.65 carats, to the bifurcated shoulders and hoop, ring size 6¼, with French assay marks for platinum
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 57,500 CHF
FROM AN IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION SAPPHIRE RING, CHAUMET Claw-set with a cushion-shaped sapphire weighing 14.21 carats, size 54, French assay and maker´s marks.
CHAUMET Ring
Sapphire
Sold for: 28,750 USD
February 2013
SUITE OF 18 KARAT GOLD AND CORAL JEWELRY, CHAUMET, FRANCE Comprising a ring, brooch, bracelet and a pair of earclips set throughout with numerous coral sugarloaf cabochons, bracelet internal
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,530 EUR
December 2012
CHAUMET Années 1970 Bague en or jaune, de forme moderniste ponctuée de diamants taille brillant et de rubis ronds. Signature et poinçon de Maître. Poids brut : 16,2 gr. TDD : 49 A diamond, ruby and
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Ruby
Sold for: 2,317 EUR
A DIAMOND AND YELLOW GOLD RING, BY CHAUMET Estimation 1 500 - 1 800 € Sold for 2,317 € Email Lot Back to Search Results Sale Information Sale: 2198 Location: Artcurial Date: 27 Nov 2012 14:30 Comments
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 1,287 EUR
A DIAMOND, RUBY AND PLATINUM RING, BY CHAUMET Estimation 800 - 1 200 € Sold for 1,287 € Email Lot Back to Search Results Sale Information Sale: 2198 Location: Artcurial Date: 27 Nov 2012 14:30
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Ruby
Sold for: 1,658 EUR
CHAUMET Bague Collection "Frisson" en or gris, composée d´un anneau à degrés, retenant trois pampilles de diamants et de saphirs roses. Travail français signé Chaumet et numéroté. Dans son écrin.
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 2,423 EUR
CHAUMET Bague "Diadème" Collection "Joséphine" en or gris, composée de deux anneaux à demi sertis de diamants, ornés d´un motif en goutte pavé de diamants dont un plus important au centre. Travail
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,020 EUR
CHAUMET Bague collection "Liens" en or gris, composée d´un anneau brisé serti d´une demi ligne de diamants, retenu par un lien serti de diamants. Travail français signé Chaumet Paris et numéroté. Dans
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,750 GBP
September 2012
A ruby and diamond ring and earring suite, by Chaumet, 1960s Each of flowerhead design, the textured petals partially unfurled and each set with scattered circular-cut rubies and round brilliant-cut
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Ruby
Sold for: 1,084 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague collection "Lien" composée d´un anneau brisé en or jaune retenu par deux liens croisés sertis de petits diamants. Signée Chaumet Paris et numérotée. Dans son écrin et sa boîte. Poids
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 2,040 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague Collection "Attrape-moi¦ si tu m´aimes" en or gris, la tête représentant une toile d´araignée pavée de petits diamants. Signée Chaumet et numérotée. Dans son écrin et accompagnée de son
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 2,356 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague en or jaune ornée d´un cabochon de lapis lazuli cerné d´un demi jonc froissé et agrafé de diamants taillés en brillant. Signée Chaumet Paris. Vers 1980. Poids brut: 20,4 g. A LAPIS
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,530 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague "Diadème" Collection "Joséphine" en or gris, à deux corps, en forme de diadème stylisé partiellement pavé de petits diamants. Signée Chaumet et numérotée. Dans son écrin et accompagnée
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 2,976 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague en or jaune ornée d´un cabochon de quartz oeil de tigre cerné d´un demi jonc froissé et agrafé de diamants taillés en brillant. Signée Chaumet Paris. Vers 1980. Poids brut: 21,9 g. A
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 5,100 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague Collection "Attrape-moi¦ si tu m´aimes" en or gris, ornée au centre d´une améthyste ronde dans un entourage de petits diamants. Le corps est ajouré de lignes également serties de petits
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,913 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague Collection "Attrape-moi¦ si tu m´aimes" en or gris, composée d´un motif en forme de toile d´araignée serti d´un cabochon d´améthyste et de petits diamants. Signée Chaumet Paris et
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,913 EUR
July 2012
CHAUMET Bague Collection "Liens" en or gris, composée d´un anneau large bombé asymétrique brisé, retenu par deux liens croisés sertis de diamants. Signée Chaumet Paris et numérotée. Dans son écrin et
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 4,000 GBP
June 2012
A TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET The circular turquoise cabochon centre within an alternating marquise and brilliant-cut diamond cluster surround, to the plain tapering hoop Signed Chaumet,
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Turquoise
Sold for: 6,243,000 CHF
A RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Set with a cushion-shaped ruby, weighing approximately 32.08 carats, to the trapeze-cut diamond shoulders, size 5¾ with ring sizer, with French assay mark for gold,
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Ruby
Sold for: 1,000 GBP
A diamond ring, by Mauboussin and a pendant, by Chaumet The ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond within diamond quatrefoil border to diamond double row openwork shoulders, finger size L; the
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 1,275 EUR
CHAUMET Bague en or jaune à deux anneaux plats, croisés, à mi-corps, l´un serti de diamants taillés en brillant. Signée Chaumet Paris 180832. Tour de doigt : 52. Poids brut : 14 g. Dans son écrin A
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,750 USD
September 2011
Gold, Cabochon Sapphire and Diamond Ring, Chaumet 18 kt., 8 diamonds ap. .55 ct., signed Chaumet, London, ap. 11 dwt. Size 7. C
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 1,875 USD
September 2011
Pair of Two-Color Gold Band Rings, Chaumet, and Wide Bombe Band Ring 18 kt., 2 rings signed Chaumet, Paris, nos. 152160 & 149639, with maker´s marks & French assay marks, ap. 28 dwt. Sizes 6 3/4 & 7
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 37,500 CHF
May 2011
PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN PEARL AND DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET diamonds, pearl The pearl measuring approximately 11.7mm set between marquise-shaped diamond shoulders, size 51, mounted in platinum, signed
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Pearl
Sold for: 1,000 GBP
April 2011
A small group of jewellery, by Chaumet Comprising: a band ring, the open front with diamond crossover line connection, finger size; and two pendants of graduated heart shaped design with crossover
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 125,000 HKD
April 2011
ANOTHER PROPERTY EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET; KARAT GOLD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CARTIER emerald, diamond, gold The ring centring on an oval emerald weighing approximately 1.30 carats, surrounded
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Emerald
Sold for: 5,000 USD
April 2011
Diamond Cluster Ring, Chaumet Platinum, 12 diamonds ap. 3.30 cts., signed Chaumet Paris, with maker´s mark & French assay mark, ap. 4.6 dwt. Size 5 3/4. C
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 3,825 EUR
CHAUMET Bague jonc en or jaune, à demi-pavée de diamants ronds. Belle qualité de pierres. Signée, numérotée. Dans son écrin. Poids : 16,6 g Estimation : € 3,000-4,000
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 3,060 EUR
CHAUMET Bague jonc bombé en or jaune, à demi-pavée de diamants. Signée, numérotée. Poids : 8,4 g Estimation : € 1,200-1,500
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,020 EUR
CHAUMET Bague "Lien" en double jonc de deux tons d´or jaune, ornée d´un lien croisé serti de diamants. Signée, numérotée. Poids : 13,6 g Estimation : € 800-1,000
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 7,000 EUR
Chaumet Bague Diadème Joséphine. En platine, diamants taille brillant, centre rubellite taille poire. Poids total des 41 diamants : 1.19 carats Rubellite : 1.19 carats Poids platine : 9.58 g Métrique
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 765 EUR
CHAUMET Bague en or gris, ornée d´un cabochon rond de pierre de lune dans un entourage de petits diamants. Signée, numérotée. Poids : 9,1 g Estimation : € 550-650
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 2,295 EUR
CHAUMET Bague de genre serpent en or gris sertie de diamants et d´une perle de culture poire, mobile. Signée CHAUMET. Dans un écrin. Poids brut : 6,7 g A DIAMOND, PEARL AND GOLD RING, BY CHAUMET
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Pearl
Sold for: 146,500 CHF
November 2010
PROPERTY OF A LADY DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET The cut cornered rectangular step-cut diamond weighing 6.19 carats, set between baguette diamond shoulders, mounted in platinum, size 51, signed Chaumet Paris,
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 170,500 CHF
May 2010
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET, CIRCA 1930 Claw-set with an oval sapphire, flanked by cushion-shaped diamonds, mounted in platinum, size 50½, unsigned, French assay and maker´s marks. Claw-set
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 47,500 CHF
May 2010
RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET Centring on a cushion-shaped ruby, between kite-shaped diamond shoulders, mounted in yellow gold, size 50, signed Chaumet Paris and numbered, French assay and maker´s
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Ruby
Sold for: 3,443 EUR
March 2010
CHAUMET Bague jonc en or jaune pavée de diamants. Signée et numérotée. Poids brut : 14 g A DIAMOND AND GOLD RING, BY CHAUMET Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 € Sold for 3,443 € Email Lot Back to Search
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 68,750 CHF
November 2009
A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Set with an oval-shaped sapphire weighing 12.64 carats to the pear, brilliant and marquise-cut diamond bombé cluster surround, ring size 5, with French assay
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 81,700 CHF
November 2009
DEMANTOID GARNET AND DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET Claw-set with a cushion-shaped demantoid garnet weighing 6.44 carats, the shoulders set with brilliant-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, size 53½, signed
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 90,000 EUR
CHAUMET Importante bague ornée d´un saphir coussin dans un entourage de diamants navette. Monture en platine. Travail français. Signature et poinçon de Maître. Tdd : 52. Poids du saphir : 9,03 carats.
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 253,250 GBP
A DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, BY CHAUMET The cushion-shaped diamond weighing 10.09 carats to the plain mount Signed Chaumet Paris, No. 8180 Accompanied by report No. 08019423001 dated 26 August
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 400,000 HKD
May 2009
A DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Centering upon two brilliant-cut diamonds within a circular and marquise-cut diamond bombé surround, mounted in platinum, ring size 6¼, with French assay mark Signed and
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 500 GBP
January 2009
Two gem single stone rings, by Chaumet Each set with either an oval pink tourmaline or citrine to a tapering hoop, one side engraved CHAUMET, French marks Signed Chaumet Paris and No. respectively
CHAUMET Ring
Tourmaline
Sold for: 625 GBP
January 2009
Three band rings, by Chaumet Of matching graduated tapering hoop design, finger sizes L 1/2, K, and M 1/2 respectively, French marks Signed Chaumet Paris and No. respectively 388647, 401866, and
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 1,063 GBP
July 2008
Two diamond rings, by Chaumet Both of tapering twin hoop design, one set to the front with a brilliant-cut diamond cross motif, the other three brilliant-cut diamond cross motifs, the second with
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 991 EUR
July 2008
CHAUMET Bague en or jaune "sauvage" et or gris, agrémentée de trois diamants. Signée. Poids : 21,4 g Estimation : € 800-1,000
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 750 GBP
July 2008
A pair of sapphire rings, by Chaumet Each broad tapering band inset with either a heart shaped sapphire or pink sapphire, French marks, finger size M, cased Signed Chaumet Paris, and No. 497089 and
CHAUMET Ring
Sapphire
Sold for: 625 GBP
July 2008
Two gem rings, by Chaumet Of matching tapering hoop design set with either a heart shapped sapphire or pink sapphire, French marks Signed Chaumet Paris and No. respectively 499234 and 470199 (2)
CHAUMET Ring
Sapphire
Sold for: 2,000 GBP
July 2008
A ring and a pair of iolite hoop earrings, by Chaumet The two colour ring of tapered twin hoop design, the front with raised cross motif, French marks; the hinged hoop earrings with single oval
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 12,500 EUR
June 2008
A DIAMOND THREE STONE RING, BY CHAUMET Of cross-over design, set with three cushion-shaped diamonds weighing respectively 2.55, 2.54 and 1.64 carats Signed Chaumet, Paris
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 16,250 CHF
DIAMOND RING, ´DENTELLE DE GIVRE´, CHAUMET The band composed of three rows respectively set with brilliant- and princess-cut and baguette diamonds, suspending tassels of briolette, baguette, rose-,
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 3,842 EUR
December 2007
CHAUMET BAGUE "POMPON" en platine et or gris centrée d´un saphir entouré de diamants ronds et navettes. POIDS. 11 G (égrisures) Estimation : € 2,500-2,800
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 16,450 EUR
December 2007
BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET A SINGLE-STONE DIAMOND AND PLATINUM RING, BY CHAUMET
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 1,375 GBP
December 2007
A pair of earclips and two rings, by Chaumet Comprising: a pair of creole rings of plain polished design; and a pair of creole earclips The rings signed Chaumet Paris, No. 175278 - 750 and 1744427
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 18,498 EUR
July 2007
CHAUMET JOLIE BAGUE jonc en or gris ornée d´un diamant de taille émeraude pesant environ 3,10 cts, épaulé de lignes serties de diamants. Signée monture Chaumet. Dans un étui de la Maison Chaumet.
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 6,413 EUR
July 2007
CHAUMET BAGUE en or jaune ornée d´un béryl vert rectangulaire, la corbeille agrémentée d´émail noir, les angles pavés de diamants. Vers 1935. Signée et numérotée. POIDS. 11,8 G Estimation : €
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 960 EUR
A CORAL AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET The reeded shank set at the front with a pink coral band centering a brilliant-cut diamond, French mark for gold, with original case and certificate Signed
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 1,000 EUR
Chaumet. Années 1980 BAGUE jonc ornée d´un motif coeur pavé de diamants brillantés. Monture en or jaune 18 karats. Travail français. Signée et numérotée. TDD : 51 Poids : 10g.
CHAUMET Ring
Sold for: 312 GBP
April 2007
A DIAMOND SET RING, BY CHAUMET The broad open hoop with central brilliant-cut diamond diagonal line connecting link, French mark, in maker´s case Signed Chaumet Paris and No. 638291.
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 714,400 CHF
November 2006
A SUPERB DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET The Asscher-cut diamond weighing 12.61 carats to the tapered baguette-cut diamond shoulders, ring size 6¼, with French assay mark for platinum, in fitted red
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 15,600 CHF
November 2006
TWO PAIRS OF DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, BY FRED, A PAIR OF DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE CUFFLINKS, BY CHAUMET, A DIAMOND RING, BY KUTCHINSKY AND ANOTHER PAIR OF CUFFLINKS The first pair of cufflinks each designed as
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 5,944,000 HKD
June 2006
AN IMPORTANT COLOURED DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Of pear-shaped outline, centering upon a rectangular-cut fancy intense blue diamond weighing 3.10 carats within the tapered baguette and
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 936,000 HKD
June 2006
AN IMPRESSIVE RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Centering upon a cushion-shaped ruby weighing 5.11 carats within a square-cut diamond bombé surround, mounted in platinum, ring size 5¾ Signed
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Ruby
Sold for: 204,000 HKD
June 2006
A STAR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Centering upon a star sapphire weighing 11.29 carats within a brilliant-cut diamond surround and gallery to the circular-cut sapphire prongs and hoop,
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 768,000 HKD
June 2006
A STAR RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET Centering upon a star ruby within the pavé-set diamond surround, side and back, to the brilliant-cut diamond shoulders, mounted in platinum, ring size 5,
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Ruby
Sold for: 191,200 EUR
June 2006
BAGUE SAPHIR, PAR CHAUMET A SAPPHIRE AND PLATINUM RING, BY CHAUMET
CHAUMET Ring
Sapphire
Sold for: 360,000 HKD
June 2006
A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BY CHAUMET The oval-shaped sapphire weighing 9.41 carats to the diamond openwork hoops, mounted in platinum, ring size 5, with French assay mark for platinum Signed
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire
Sold for: 478 GBP
April 2004
A sapphire single stone ring by Chaumet the oval-cut sapphire in collet mount set within the textured hoop, signed and numbered Chaumet Paris, 176410 See plate 3
CHAUMET Ring
Sapphire
Sold for: 2,640 GBP
March 2004
TURQUOISE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET, AND A PAIR OF EARCLIPS DETAILED DESCRIPTION
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond, Sapphire, Turquoise
Sold for: 102,770 CHF
February 2004
A DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, BY CHAUMET The circular-cut diamond weighing 13.51 carats to the baguette-cut diamond shoulders and plain hoop, ring size 3½, with French assay mark for platinum Signed
CHAUMET Ring
Diamond
Sold for: 1,434 CHF
February 2004
A SET OF THREE GOLD RINGS, BY CHAUMET Each designed as a graduated domed hoop in white, yellow, and pink gold, ring size 5¾, with French assay mark for gold Each signed Chaumet Paris, with maker´s
CHAUMET Ring