Change page:
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 150 of 450.
Change page:
Sold for: 1,300 EUR
June 1999
Empire-Tischuhr WIEN, um 1810 H. 41 cm Ebonisiertes Birnbaumgehaeuse auf gestrecktem Sockel in Form einer Lyra mit ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen und feuervergoldetem Zierat. Weisses Emailblatt,
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 1,250 EUR
June 1999
Kaminuhr mit zwei Beistellern im Empire-Stil FRANKREICH, 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. H. 39 cm Portalfoermiges, weisses Marmorgehaeuse mit konisch zulaufenden Saeulen, aufgesetztem, vergoldetem Bronzezierat und
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,350 EUR
June 1998
Empire-Stutzuhr WIEN, um 1800 H. 36 cm Ebonisiertes Holzgehaeuse auf Basissockel, getragen von vier bronzenen Loewenprotomen, giebelfoermiger Abschluss mit zwei Schlangen und schalenfoermigem Aufsatz.
EMPIRE
Sold for: 1,500 EUR
June 1998
Empire-Tischuhr mit Glasglocke DEUTSCH, Anfang 19. Jh. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "L.F. Schmid, Stuttgart" H. 28 cm Gravierte Bronzevorderfront in Form einer Vase. Weisses Emailblatt mit roemischen Ziffern
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 1,200 EUR
December 1997
Empire-Tischuhr WIEN, Anfang 19. Jh. H. 49 cm Nussbaumgehaeuse auf rechteckigem Basissockel, gewoelbte Stuetzpfeiler, geschwungene Giebel, figuerlicher Abschluss und aufgesetzte Bronzeappliken.
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 900 EUR
December 1997
Empire-Tischuhr WIEN, Anfang 19. Jh. H. 52 cm Auf schwarzem Basissockel Kirschbaumgehaeuse mit poliment-vergoldeten Klauenfuessen, aufgesetzten Bronzeappliken und Adlerbekroenung. Versilberter
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 1,500 EUR
June 1997
Empire-Tischuhr mit Wecker und Vierviertelschlag Anfang 19. Jh. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "Paul Simmeth, Wien" H. 37 cm Profiliertes Nußbaumgehaeuse mit feuervergoldeten Appliken, Klauenfueßen und
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 1,650 EUR
December 1995
Empire-Bodenstanduhr BERLIN, um 1800 H. 257 cm
EMPIRE
Sold for: 850 EUR
December 1995
Kleine Empire-Wanduhr DEUTSCH, um 1800. Auf Zifferblatt bez. "J.J. Schmidt, Karlsruhe" 14,3 x 14,3 cm
EMPIRE
Wall Clock
Sold for: 1,250 GBP
January 2016
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK EARLY 19TH CENTURY Modelled as cupid over a circular case with dial signed ´Gel Le Roy à Paris´ with twin-barrel movement, silk suspension and count wheel strike on bell,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 12,500 GBP
April 2014
An Empire ormolu and porphry double movement table clock with moon dial and calendar, Lesieur, Paris, dated 1826 the timepiece movement with later Brocot suspension, 2½-inch dial with silvered
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 3,250 GBP
December 2013
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU-MOUNTED BLACK MARBLE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK VERMOND, PARIS, CIRCA 1815 CASE: of architectural outline, the stepped top with vase finials and hippocampiae mounts, the outset columns
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,500 EUR
November 2013
PENDULE BORNE DE LA FIN DE L´EPOQUE EMPIRE SIGNATURE DE DENIERE, VERS 1815 En bronze ciselé, patiné et doré et marbre rouge griotte, le cadran signé DENIERE FABT DE BRONZES et inscrit sur une façade
EMPIRE
Sold for: 281 USD
September 2013
Empire Gilt-Metal Mounted Mahogany Mantel Clock Height 20 inches. •
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 5,250 GBP
July 2013
A FRENCH GILT-BRONZE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK DEPICTING THE OATH OF THE HORATII OF EMPIRE STYLE, CIRCA 1860 The square case with foliate decoration and trophies of war to upper corners, flanked on one
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 812 USD
An Empire gilt bronze lyre form mantel clock early 19th century The dial with Arabic numeral enamel plaquettes centering pierced anthemion decoration, quartz movement housed within a lyre with swan´s
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 625 USD
An Empire gilt bronze mantel clock first quarter 19th century Modeled as a standing classical maiden holding a rose, beside a plinth surmounted by a flambeau finial and centered by the white enamel
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 26,250 USD
A CHOPIN À PARIS FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK Chopin à Paris, Paris, France, circa 1805 Marks: CHOPIN À PARIS (signed to dial) 21 x 22 x 5-1/2 inches (53.3 x 55.9 x 14.0 cm) Provenance: The Jean
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,875 USD
An Empire style gilt bronze mounted mahogany clock height 79in, width 25in, depth 16in
EMPIRE
Sold for: 6,875 EUR
An Empire travel alarm clock from Austria, round movement, spring driven, verge escapement, power reserve: 1 day, 4/4 hour striking mechanism via alternating hammer on chime spring, striking mechanism
EMPIRE
Alarm Clock
Sold for: 1,187 USD
French Fine Empire Ormolu "Urania" Eight Day Hour Half Hour Striking Mantle Clock, circa 1815 Case: rectangular, gilt, top with a telescope on pedestal, compass and rule, trophy vase, 9 1/2 inch high
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 21,250 GBP
AN EMPIRE GILT-BRONZE AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK EARLY 19TH CENTURY Modelled as a blackamoor holding aloft the case, the enamel dial signed ´Chopin a Paris´ 17 in. (43 cm.) high
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,375 GBP
A SWEDISH EMPIRE ORMOLU STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK DHALSTRØM, STOCKHOLM, EARLY 19TH CENTURY CASE: the case with Apollo and lyre to one side and an urn and laurel wreath to the other DIAL: white enamel dial
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 250 USD
An Empire style brass inlaid walnut mantel clock 19th century height 15 1/2in; width 9 1/2in
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 8,125 GBP
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND VERDE ANTICO MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK JACQUIN, PARIS, CIRCA 1810 CASE: the case depicting ´The astronomy lesson´, two seated women either side of an armillary sphere, the base with a
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,500 EUR
A large Empire commode clock with musical mechanism, round movement with flat base, spring driven, power reserve: probably 1 week, external adjust, 1/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs,
EMPIRE
Sold for: 2,813 USD
Empire Gilt-Bronze Mantel Clock The rectangular case cast with a winged maiden, floral garlands and classical motifs, surmounted by a bust of a youth. C
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 4,750 EUR
A small Empire bronze mantel clock, round movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, striking mechanism can be switched off, chased gilt
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 17,380 EUR
An Empire bronze clock decorated with eagles, from Austria, rectangular brass movement, spring driven, lever escapement, power reserve: 1 week, wire suspension, pendulum with guilloché bob, Viennese
EMPIRE
Sold for: 5,000 GBP
PROPERTY OF A GERMAN PRIVATE COLLECTOR LOTS 489-499 AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, FRENCH, CIRCA 1815 45.5cm. 17¾in. high 3¾-inch restored enamel dial signed Breguet and with central calendar, bell
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 5,000 GBP
PROPERTY OF A GERMAN PRIVATE COLLECTOR LOTS 489-499 AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, FRENCH, CIRCA 1815 36cm. 14¼in. high 3¼-inch enamel dial signed A Paris , bell striking movement with silk
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,500 USD
An Empire gilt bronze mounted thuyawood mantle clock signed Cronier Ainé, first quarter 19th century The dial inscribed CRONIER AINÉ / PLACE DES TROIS MARIES No4, the circular brass two train
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 25,000 EUR
PENDULE D´EPOQUE EMPIRE "LES ADIEUX D´HECTOR A ANDROMAQUE" SIGNATURE DE LE SIEUR, DEBUT DU XIXEME SIECLE En bronze ciselé et doré et marbre vert, le cadran émaillé signé Le Sieur à Paris inscrit dans
EMPIRE
Sold for: 5,000 EUR
PENDULE D´EPOQUE EMPIRE VERS 1805 En bronze ciselé et doré, le cadran émaillé signé Pescheloche Vivin/A EPERNAY inscrit dans une borne sur laquelle sont accoudés Psyché et l´Amour, la base
EMPIRE
Sold for: 812 USD
An Empire style bronze orbital clock height 19in, diameter 8in
EMPIRE
Sold for: 6,250 EUR
Viennese Empire bronze clock "J. Straub" circular spring movement, anchor escapement, 1-2 day movement, Viennese 4/4 hour striker on chime springs, repeater, striking mechanism, date does not work,
EMPIRE
Sold for: 1,375 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU-MOUNTED SLATE AND MARBLE PORTICO CLOCK THE DIAL SIGNED BOULU A PARIS, CIRCA 1815 With star-applied cornice and two engaged rouge royale marble columns flanking the circular clock case
EMPIRE
Portico Clock
Sold for: 12,500 EUR
Austrian Empire mantel clock "noble savages" with eye mover rectangular bronze, anchor escapement with eye mover drive, one-day movement, date display, Viennese 4/4 hour striker on sound spiral,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 7,500 EUR
Large Viennese Empire bronze mantel clock "Eisenbarth in Vienna", rectangular spring movement, 1-2 day movement, Viennese 4/4 hour striker on chime springs, repeater, gilded guilloché dial, enamel
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 5,625 GBP
March 2013
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU-MOUNTED BRONZE AND MARBLE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK NICOD, PARIS, CIRCA 1810 CASE: in the form of an amphora with elongated angular handles issuing from lion masks, lanceolate leaves and
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 2,375 USD
February 2013
AN EMPIRE GILT BRONZE URN-FORM MANTEL CLOCK, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, THE ENAMEL DIAL INSCRIBED ´LE PAUTE & FILS, HRS DE L´EMPEREUR´, the movement replaced 18½in. (47cm.) high, 7½in. (18cm.) wide, 6in.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 4,750 USD
February 2013
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1805 the enamel dial with pierced gilt hands and signed ´Gaulin A Paris´, the twin barrel movement with countwheel strike on bell 17in. (43cm.) high, 11in. (28cm.)
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 133,000 EUR
December 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK ´AU BON SAUVAGE´ WITH CALENDAR Paris, circa 1800; the case attributed to Deverberie, the dial signed Gaston Jolly, dial and movement possibly
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 480 USD
December 2012
Mahogany Empire Dial Clock, United Kingdom, c. 1840, with a glazed brass bezel over the 12-in. painted iron dial with Roman numerals, case carved with scroll, shell, and foliate patterns, eight-day
EMPIRE
Sold for: 6,250 GBP
December 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED-BRONZE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK JEAN-LOUIS MAUCUY, PARIS, CIRCA 1815 CASE: the rocky plinth with floral, grassy and waterfall mounts surmounted by Cupid unveiling a
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,875 USD
December 2012
An Empire gilt bronze mantel clock first quarter 19th century Emblematic of music, the case surmounted by a figure of a classical maiden playing a sitar, beside a pedestal topped by attributes of
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,125 USD
December 2012
An Empire gilt bronze mantel clock first quarter 19th century Surmounted by a seated classical maiden and Cupid, flanked by a small table and stool, centered by the white enamel dial with Roman hours
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,250 GBP
December 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK CLAUDE GALLE, PARIS, CIRCA 1805 CASE: with a young woman holding a wreath of roses above a nest-form basket with three Amorini above a cylindrical case in the
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 18,750 HKD
AN EMPIRE BRONZE AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK SIGNED BLED A PARIS, EARLY 19TH CENTURY The verde antico marble case surmounted by a bust of a Greek philosopher, the white Roman enamel dial
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 875 USD
An Empire gilt and patinated bronze mantel clock early 19th century The Roman numeral dial cast with radiation thyrsus entwined with grape vines, time and strike movement, housed within an upright
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,000 EUR
An Empire "Stutzuhr" bracket clock "Johann Sauer in Znaim" rectangular movement, spring driven, power reserve: 8 days, date index removed, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, enamel
EMPIRE
Bracket Clock
Sold for: 145,000 EUR
PENDULE MONUMENTALE D´EPOQUE EMPIRE SIGNATURE DE LEPINE, VERS 1805 En bronze ciselé et doré et marbre campan, représentant la déesse Diane chasseresse sur son char orné de protomes de chien, centré
EMPIRE
Sold for: 1,375 EUR
An Empire commode clock with musical mechanism from Vienna, "Döller in Wien" movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater function,
EMPIRE
Sold for: 3,250 EUR
An Empire bronze clock from Vienna, "P. Rau in Wien" round movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1-2 days, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, striking mechanism can be switched
EMPIRE
Sold for: 3,500 EUR
An Empire marble mantel clock "Erato" rectangular movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, date index, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, guilloché gilt brass dial, enamel
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 2,375 USD
An Empire gilt and patinated bronze shield form mantel clock dial signed Bergmiller early 19th century The Roman numeral dial inscribed Bergmiller within beaded and blue enamel border, time and strike
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,375 USD
An Empire gilt bronze vasiform two handled mantel clock early 19th century The enamel dial with Roman and Arabic numerals, time and strike movement suspending crescent pendulum, housed within a
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 2,125 USD
AN EMPIRE GILT-METAL-MOUNTED GREY AND WHITE MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY 16in. (40.5cm.) high, 9in. (23cm.) wide, 4½in. (11.5cm.) deep
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,500 USD
An Empire gilt and patinated bronze figural mantel clock early 19th century Modeled as two young putti feeding a pair of tethered swans, raised on a draped pedestal on bird headed monopodia supports,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,125 USD
An Empire gilt and patinated bronze figural mantel clock emblematic of Arts and Sciences dial signed Dubuc Le Jeune early 19th century Surmounted by a figure of a putto looking through a spy glass and
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 6,250 GBP
September 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND VERDE ANTICO STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1815 CASE: with figure of Meleager with bow, flanking the rectangular case with helmet and quiver, further relief of figures with a boar,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 5,000 USD
September 2012
A fine Empire gilt and patinated bronze traveling clock with alarm First quarter 19th century The concave molded cornice with rising loop handle above glazed side panels and anthemion mask, plinth
EMPIRE
Alarm Clock
Sold for: 2,500 GBP
September 2012
AN EMPIRE STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED AND PATINATED BRONZE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK MOVEMENT CIRCA 1810, THE CASE LATER ASSOCIATED In the form of a standing blackamoor holding aloft a bale of hay housing the
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,125 USD
September 2012
An Empire ormolu and patinated bronze allegorical mantel clock The dial signed Gallé, Rue Vivienne à Paris, circa 1810 Designed as an allegory of Music, on patinated rectangular base with applied
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 6,875 USD
September 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 400 USD
September 2012
An Empire gilt bronze portico clock early 19th century The enamel dial with Roman numerals, time and strike movement, unmarked, housed within a drum suspending a gridiron pendulunm, between four
EMPIRE
Portico Clock
Sold for: 875 USD
July 2012
An Empire gilt bronze mantel portico clock Menat à Paris first quarter 19th century Of architectural outline, the pediment with stiff leaf ornament above a frieze applied with mythical beasts,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 25,000 GBP
July 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU, PATINATED BRONZE AND GREEN MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK DEPICTING JASON AND THE GOLDEN FLEECE, PARIS, CIRCA 1810 61cm. 24in. high 4¼-inch ormolu dial cast with male and female classical
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 400 GBP
July 2012
A 19th century Empire style ormolu figural mantel clock the plinth case surmounted by a female figure picking fruit and placing them into a wicker basket, the dial with Roman numerals, the bezel cast
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 6,000 GBP
July 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU, PATINATED-BRONZE AND VERDE ANTICO STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK: AN ALLEGORY OF STUDY LOUIS-JACQUES VAILLANT, PARIS, CIRCA 1810 CASE: with a female figure in classical garb leaning on a pile
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 15,000 GBP
July 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU, PATINATED BRONZE AND RED MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, MUGNIER, PARIS, CIRCA 1805 63cm. 24¾in. high 6½-inch enamel dial with concentric date and serpent hand, signed Mugnier, rue de la Loi ,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 350 GBP
July 2012
An Empire gilt bronze figural mantel clock the clock housed in a plinth supporting a toilet box, beside a classically robed female adjusting her diadem, mounted on the rectangular plinth base with
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,000 GBP
July 2012
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU FIGURAL STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK EARLY 19TH CENTURY CASE: mounted with a figure of Mercury, the shaped plinth with cherubs supporting swags DIAL: the white enamel Roman dial with pierced
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 25,725 SEK
June 2012
A Swedish Empire table clock. Early 19th Century. Length 27 height 36,5 cm.
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 12,250 SEK
June 2012
An Empire early 19th Century gilt and patinated bronze mantel clock. Height 53, length 36 cm. Later clockwork.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 33,075 SEK
June 2012
A Swedish Empire early 19th century mantel clock. Length 27 height 36,5 cm.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 12,250 SEK
June 2012
A Swedish Empire early 19th century mantel clock. Height 53,5, length 25,5 cm. Key included. Damages.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 2,000 USD
June 2012
An Empire gilt and patinated bronze mantel clock early 19th century In the form of a Roman oil lamp, surmounted by a classical maiden with a ewer reaching towards a flame finial, centered by the white
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 13,750 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED ARMINGAUD LNE. A PARIS height 18 in.; width 20 in.; depth 5 in. 46 cm; 51 cm; 13 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 10,000 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810 height 16 in.; width 15 1/2 in.; depth 5 1/2 in. 41 cm; 39.5 cm; 14 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 7,500 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED FORT À PARIS height 14 3/4 in.; width 12 in.; depth 4 in. 37.5 cm; 30.5 cm; 10.5 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 7,500 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED RAVRIO BRONZIER À PARIS AND MESNIL HGER. height 17 1/2 in.; width 17 in.; depth 6 in. 44.5 cm; 43.5 cm;
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 13,750 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED M. ME. GENTILHOMME PALAIS ROYAL height 18 in.; width 19 1/2 in.; depth 5 in. 46 cm; 49.5 cm; 13 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 47,500 HKD
A FRENCH EMPIRE GILT-BRASS STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK UNSIGNED, CIRCA 1815 Gilt brass circular movement, two train with going barrels, striking on a bell, escapement with silk suspension, brass pendulum,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 7,500 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED PICNOT PÉRE A PARIS height 18 3/4 in.; width 14 1/2 in.; depth 5 1/2 in. 48 cm; 37 cm; 14 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 8,750 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED A SACRÉ À PARIS height 19 1/2 in.; width 16 in.; depth 6 1/2 in. 49.5 cm; 41 cm; 16.5 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 75,000 HKD
AN EMPIRE GILT-BRONZE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK UNSIGNED, CIRCA 1820 Gilt-brass circular movement, two train with going barrels, striking on a bell, anchor escapement with silk suspension, brass pendulum,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 11,250 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED RAVRIO BRONZIER AND MESNIL HR. André-Antoine Ravrio (1759-1814) height 14 3/4 in.;
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 12,500 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE TEETS COLLECTION AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED GENTILHOMME PALAIS ROYAL A PARIS length 19 1/4 in.; height 19 1/4 in.; width 6 1/4 in. 49 cm; 49 cm; 16 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,786 EUR
A MANTELPIECE CLOCK. Gilt bronze. Apollo. Clockwork marked Denicré Paris. Empire, about 1810th Height 65 cm, width 43.5 cm.
EMPIRE
Sold for: 122 USD
An Empire Style Ebonized and Gilt Metal Mounted Portico Clock, having a circular dial with Roman numerals and a foliate bezel between columns, set on a plinth base, with time and strike movement.
EMPIRE
Portico Clock
Sold for: 3,250 GBP
AN EMPIRE GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK BY LESIEUR, PARIS, CIRCA 1810 The white enamel dial inscribed ´Choiselat-Gallien´ and ´Fab.t. Bronzes de S.A.R. Monsieur´, the case with two classical maidens
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 8,750 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED "AU BON SAVAGE" MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1808 height 14 1/4 in.; width 12 1/4 in.; depth 4 1/2 in. 36.5 cm; 31.5 cm; 11.5 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 31,250 USD
PROPERTY FROM THE HAROLD BROWN VILLA, NEWPORT, RHODE ISLAND AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK ATTRIBUTED TO CLAUDE GALLE CIRCA 17=810, THE DIAL SIGNED MANIERE A PARIS height 24 1/4
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 2,500 GBP
An Empire period gilt bronze mantel clock surmounted by a figure of Cupid the winged figure seated on a cushion above the rectangular clock case, with silvered dial with Roman numerals within a floral
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 28,426 EUR
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK ´L´Amérique´ BY J.F. DEVERBERIE, LATE 18TH CENTURY The white enamel dial signed Deverberie and Int. Ft. Re Barbet Paris, with pierced ormolu
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 248 USD
An Empire Parcel Ebonized Portico Clock, having a rectangular top over the circular dial with Roman hours and repeating ram mask border flanked by tapering columns, raised on a plinth base ending in
EMPIRE
Portico Clock
Sold for: 4,500 EUR
PENDULE EN BRONZE CISELÉ ET DORÉ D´ÉPOQUE EMPIRE, VERS 1805 Haut. 50 cm, larg. 28 cm, prof. 15 cm Height 19 2/3 in; width 11 in; depth 6 in le cadran inscrit A PARIS , surmonté d´un toit de chaume à
EMPIRE
Sold for: 992 USD
An Empire Style Mahogany and Gilt Bronze Mounted Portico Clock, having a molded cornice with egg and dart decorated bronze mount over the circular dial with leaf cast bezel and Roman numerals, flanked
EMPIRE
Portico Clock
Sold for: 875 USD
An Empire style patinated bronze orbital clock height 19in, diameter 10in
EMPIRE
Sold for: 237 GBP
A Empire style gilt metal mounted ebonised portico clock with compensating pendulum
EMPIRE
Portico Clock
Sold for: 1,220 USD
An Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, cast as a figure of Napoleon over the circular gilt bronze dial with Roman numerals and a floral bezel, raised on a trophy decorated
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,612 USD
An Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, depicting a robed maiden leaning against a column housing the dial with Roman numerals, having time and strike mechanism. Height 19 inches.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 9,375 USD
"CUPID AND PSYCHE," A LARGE EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED ROUGE GRIOTTE MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK IN THE MANNER OF CLAUDE MICHALLON PARIS, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY height 28 in.; width 19 in.; depth 7
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 10,540 USD
An Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, after the model by Claude Michallon, the case surmounted with two figures depicting Psyche crowning Cupid over the circular dial with
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 2,336 EUR
A matched pair of Empire ormolu striking mantel clocks L. Dupuia and J.A. Rousseau, Paris, Early 19th century Each case flanked by swan´s neck-shaped handles, with signed white enamel dial, ormolu
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,063 GBP
A RESTAURATION GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK OF EMPIRE STYLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY The white enamel dial in a case cast as shelves of books surmounted by a seated child reading, the movement with bell strike
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,250 EUR
An Empire bronze clock round movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, guilloché brass dial, enamel numeral ring, blued steel hands,
EMPIRE
Sold for: 1,062 USD
An Empire gilt bronze figural mantel clock early 19th century Modeled as infant Cupid resting on his bow beside an arched case inset with Roman numeral dial and time and strike movement, all raised on
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 16,250 GBP
February 2012
AN EMPIRE PATINATED-BRONZE, ORMOLU AND ROUGE GRIOTTE MARBLE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1805, THE CASE ATTRIBUTED TO CLAUDE GALLE CASE: modelled with an Egyptian female figure inscribing a plaque with
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 178 USD
January 2012
Empire Black-painted Portico Clock, brass dial with Roman numerals, gilt-bronze mounts, battery operated. Estimate $300-500
EMPIRE
Portico Clock
Sold for: 474 USD
January 2012
Empire Gilt Bronze-mounted Marble Mantel Clock, France, 19th century, with an urn-form finial over porcelain dial with Roman numerals and pendant drapery, flanked by griffins, above fluted pilasters,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 18,880 SEK
A Swedish Empire wall clock by J. Cederlund. Gilt wood. Height 90, width 47 cm. One of the eagle´s wings damaged.
EMPIRE
Wall Clock
Sold for: 1,062 USD
An Empire gilt and patinated bronze mantel clock first quarter 19th century The case of shield shape, surmounted by fir cone finials, the white enamel dial with Roman hours and Arabic minutes,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 19,600 SEK
A French Empire gilt bronze mantel clock by L Grognot. Height 50,5 cm. Enamel with crack.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 15,000 EUR
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK ´AU CHARIOT´ L. MALLET, PARIS. EARLY 19TH CENTURY The circular bronze dial with white enamel Roman chapterring shaped as a wheel, signed L. Mallet AParis,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 22,050 SEK
A Belgian Empire early 19th Century mantel clock. Length 23, height 45,5 cm. Key included. Repair.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 29,400 SEK
A Swedish Empire early 19th Century mantel clock. Length 28, height 32 cm.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 5,000 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810 bronze height 17 in.; width 11 1/4 in.; depth 7 in. 43.5 cm; 29 cm; 18 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 9,375 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED CAILLOUET À PARIS marble, bronze height 12 3/4 in.; width 11 1/2 in.; depth 5 1/2 in. 32.4 cm; 29.2 cm; 14 cm This model is by the bronzier
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 12,500 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND VERDE ANTICO MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1815, THE DIAL SIGNED GABRIEL LE ROY RUE DE TEMPLE NO. 115 A PARIS marble, bronze height 20 1/2 in.; width 20 1/4 in.; depth 7 in. 52.5 cm;
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 8,750 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK DEPICTING ERATO FLANKED BY THE BUST OF SOCRATES CIRCA 1815, THE DIAL SIGNED LESIEUR À PARIS bronze, marble height 23 3/4 in.; width 22 3/4 in.; depth
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 37,500 USD
A RARE EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE AUTOMATON CAROUSEL CLOCK, ATTRIBUTED TO VAILLANT À PARIS CIRCA 1810 bronze height 20 in.; width 9 in.; depth 7 in. 51 cm; 23 cm; 18 cm The name of
EMPIRE
Sold for: 6,875 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, "LA DÉLIVERANCE DE L´AMOUR" CIRCA 1815, THE DIAL SIGNED DUBAC AIN É À PARIS bronze height 21 1/2 in.; width 16 in.; depth 6 in. 55 cm; 41 cm; 15.5 cm A clock of this
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 50,000 HKD
ANON. AN EMPIRE GILT-BRONZE STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK UNSIGNED, CIRCA 1830 Gilt-brass circular movement, two train with going barrels, striking and repeating on a bell, anchor escapement with silk
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 9,375 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK DEPICTING APOLLO IN JUPITER´S CHARIOT CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED BERGMILLER A PARIS bronze height 20 1/2 in.; width 17 in.; depth 6 in. 52.5 cm; 43.5 cm; 15.5 cm A clock
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 6,250 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK DEPICTING DIANA THE GODDESS OF HUNT CIRCA 1810, DIAL SIGNED LEROY PALAIS ROYAL NO. 142 A PARIS bronze height 19 1/4 in.; width 15 1/4 in.; depth 5 in. 49 cm; 39 cm; 13 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 4,375 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK DEPICTING VENUS PUNISHING CUPID ON VERDE ANTICO MARBLE BASE CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED GALLE RUE VIVIENNE À PARIS AND THOMAS HR. bronze, marble height 14 1/2 in.; width
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 11,875 EUR
PENDULE AU MATELOT D´EPOQUE EMPIRE D´APRES UN DESSIN DE DE VERBERIE, DEBUT DU XIXEME SIECLE En bronze ciselé, patiné et doré, le cadran émaillé blanc inscrit dans une balle de coton flanquée d´un
EMPIRE
Sold for: 7,500 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, "HOPE FEEDING LOVE" CIRCA 1805, THE DIAL SIGNED GALLE RUE VIVIENNE NO. 9 À PARIS ebony, glass, bronze height 19 1/4 in.; width 15 in.; depth 5 3/4 in. 49 cm; 38.5 cm; 15
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 23,750 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU, PATINATED BRONZE AND VERDE ANTICO MANTEL CLOCK, ATTRIBUTED TO CLAUDE GALLE CIRCA 1805, THE DIAL SIGNED SEMAINE bronze height 16 in.; width 17½ in.; depth 6¾ in. 41 cm; 44.5 cm; 17 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 13,750 USD
AN EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK THE DIAL SIGNED LEROY HGER. DU ROI bronze height 18 in.; width 21 1/2 in.; depth 8 1/2 in. 46 cm; 55 cm; 22 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,125 USD
An Empire gilt bronze and porcelain inset mantel clock height 15in; width 10 1/4in; depth 5 1/2in
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 18,750 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, "L´AMOUR FAISANT PASSER LE TEMPS", AFTER A MODEL BY CLAUDE GALLE AND DESIGNS BY LOUIS SIMON BOIZOT CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED GASTON JOLLY À PARIS bronze height 21 in.;
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 7,500 USD
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK: "A LA BACCHANTE ALLONGEE" CIRCA 1810, THE DIAL SIGNED APIS FRAGMONT A PARIS bronze height 18 in.; width 13 1/2 in.; depth 3 3/4 in. 46 cm; 34.5 cm;
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 6,250 EUR
An Empire bronze clock from Vienna "Anton Hoberger in Wien", round movement with flattened base, spring driven, lever escapement, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime
EMPIRE
Sold for: 9,750 EUR
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK ´AU CHARIOT´ FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY The circular bronze dial with Roman chapters shaped as a wheel, surmounted by Minerva and Diomede on a chariot driven by
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 6,875 USD
THE PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN AN EMPIRE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK CIRCA 1810 marble, bronze, steel, glass, enamel height 16 in.; width 15 1/2 in.; depth 5 in. 41 cm; 39.5 cm; 13 cm
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 1,750 USD
Empire Gilt and Patinated-Bronze Mantel Clock Circa 1810 The enamel dial with Roman and Arabic numerals, within an urn-form case cast with swan´s neck handles, on a square base. Height 15 1/4 inches
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 20,000 GBP
AN EMPIRE PATINATED BRONZE AND ORMOLU STRIKING FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK L´ECHOPIE, PARIS. CIRCA 1810 Modelled with a classical maiden reading, the front with pilasters and sphinx mounts and the sides with
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,500 EUR
An Empire travel clock round movement, spring driven via chain and fusee, verge escapement with balance, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime spring, alarm function on
EMPIRE
Alarm Clock
Sold for: 406 USD
Empire Style Gilt-Metal Mounted Mahogany Mantel Clock Height 17 1/2 inches. C
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 6,250 EUR
AN EMPIRE ORMOLU STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK ´AU CHARIOT´ EARLY 19TH CENTURY The case surmounted by a Roman warrior riding a stallion-drawn chariot, the white enamel circular dial shaped as a wheel,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 10,000 EUR
An Empire bronze mantel clock from Vienna - "Glücksstein in Wien" large round movement, spring driven, lever escapement, power reserve: 2 days, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs,
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 3,500 EUR
An Empire bronze table clock round brass movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1 day, date index, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on bell, switch for auf 1/4 hour striking mechanism , striking
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 6,250 EUR
A small Empire bronze table clock - "Rettich in Wien" rectangular brass movement, spring driven, lever escapement, power reserve: 1 day, Viennese 4/4 hour striking mechanism on chime springs, repeater
EMPIRE
Table Clock
Sold for: 61 USD
September 2011
Empire mahogany mantle clock, mid 19th c., 25 3/4" h., 15 1/4" w.
EMPIRE
Mantel Clock
Sold for: 350 EUR
September 2011
Pendule sur gaine en acajou et bronze doré, à décor de profils napoléoniens, figures féminines et bustes de femmes. Style Empire. H_246 cm L_43 cm P_31,5 cm
EMPIRE
Sold for: 37,000 EUR
September 2011
PENDULE D´EPOQUE EMPIRE VERS 1810 En bronze ciselé et doré et bronze patiné, le cadran émaillé blanc surmonté d´un cadran présentant les phases de la lune et le calendrier, reposant sur un arc orné
EMPIRE